Sold2020Albert Nuhtzell (Nuetzel), Pinup Girl 1936, wc/gouache,Albert Nuhtzell (Nuetzel), 1901 - 1969, Pinup Girl 1936, watercolor/gouache, signed lower right, verso: "Paramount/ March 2, 1936/ Al Nuhtzel". Viewed: 13 3/4"x 7 1/2"; Frame: 16 3/4" x 12 3/4". VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Zuccheri (1936) - Floor lamp, 1970h 121 x 40 cm Zinnia model, chromed metal and blown glass. Veart production. Defect This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henry Harmon (1859 - 1936 San Jose, CA)Road through redwood forest Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Chas H. Harmon 53.5" H x 30.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Hydesville, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Partial U.S. Silver Commemorative AlbumA Partial U.S. Silver Commemorative Album, with 26 coins in it XF to UNC, 1918 Illinois AU 1936 San Diego UNC, 1920 Maine AU,1936 Rhode Island UNC, 1920 pilgrim UNC, 1936 Cleveland UNC, 1921 Alabama XSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Classic Commemorative 50C Silver Coins, thirteenU.S. Classic Commemorative 50C Silver Coins, thirteen Lot includes: 1920 Maine, 1935-S San Diego, 1936 Cleveland, 1936 Long Island, 1924 Huguenot, 1925 Stone Mountain, 1946 Iowa, 1936 Boone, 1923-S MoSee Sold Price
Sold20231936-D CAC San Diego Half Dollar PCGS MS67+1936-D CAC San Diego Half Dollar PCGS MS67+See Sold Price
Sold2021[THE GRATEFUL DEAD] MOSCOSO, Victor (Spanish, b. 1936).[THE GRATEFUL DEAD] MOSCOSO, Victor (Spanish, b. 1936). Satyr Poster. San Francisco: 1966. Full color lithograph depicting a smiling satyr against a psychedelic backdrop advertises The Grateful Dead&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose M Mijares Oil on Canvas 24" x 20" The Clown"Shipping in USA $ 100 José MarÃÂa Mijares (b. Havana, 1921 – d. Miami, 2004). He began artistic studies in 1936 at the San Alejandro Academy of Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Jim Marshall, Johnny Cash, San QuentinJim Marshall (American, 1936-2010) Johnny Cash, San Quentin Prison, 1969, gelatin silver print, printed in 1998, signed in ink and dated lower right, titled and dated lower left, pencil signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Duran, Wood DucksGilbert Duran (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1936), wood ducks, watercolor sight: 20 x 30 in., frame: 24.5 x 34.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection, purchased directly from the artist GilberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock Print Keith Elizabeth ShigiyamaOriginal Japanese Woodblock Print by Keith Elizabeth Shigiyama in San-bo-so Printed in 1936 Oban 16" x 11-1/2" + Margins as shown Shipping Domestic: $15 flat-rate shipping fee (tracking number and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Peyote Ritual by Monroe Tsatoke. First Edition. San Francisco: Grabhorn Press, 1957The Peyote Ritual: Visions and Descriptions of Monroe Tsatoke. First edition limited to 325 copies printed at the Grabhorn Press, San Francisco, 1957. Foreword by A.L. Kroeber. Illustrated with 14 colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dhotel, Jules. Prestidigitation Sans Baggage.Dhotel, Jules. Prestidigitation Sans Baggage. Paris: A. Mayette, 1936 – 44. Mid-century half leather with marbled sides and endpapers, gilt-stamped raised spines, satin page-markers. Profusely illusSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Franklin Jackson "Coast Near San Francisco" OilWilliam Franklin Jackson (California, 1850-1936) California Poppies and Lupine, Coast near San Francisco Oil on canvas 14" x 18" A California landscape featuring the flowers for whichSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 5 Reprinted 1936 San Francisco Film Promotional Photographs and More$15
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLACK AND WHITE IMAGE OF MAO ZEDONG WITH POEM. Handwritten to the reverse noting: A£60
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMap to Acquaint You with the Great Mission Bay Project. 194...$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Scene from an Amateur Play, Giverny 46 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (117.5 ...$25,000
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - STERN Isaac (1920 - 2001) - Photograph with autograph dedication signed£80