Sold2020King & Country LAH AssortmentIncludes; #LAH078 Winter SS Presenting Arms, #LAH096 Gross Admiral Karl Donitz, and #LAH123 Hitler’s Secretary Traudl Junge. 3 pieces. Retired figures. Near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunthermann, Junge mit TrommelGunthermann, Junge mit Trommel, Germany VK, 18,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem HundAnonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem Hund in Interieur. / Sitzendes Mädchen in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. Je ca. 41x35 cm. - Stellenweise mit leichten Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCH JUNGE FRAU AUS SUEDFRANKREICH, VERMUTLICH ARLES, VOR EINER LANDSCHAFTFRENCH 1st half of the 19th century Young woman from southern France, probably Arles, in front of a landscape Oil on canvas. 100 x 82 cm (F. 119 x 100 cm). Verso: canvas with maker's stamp. Damaged, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lehmann, Ruppiger JungeLehmann, Naughty Boy, Germany pw, 13 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Bell, Junge auf DreiradBell, Boy on Tricycle, Italy, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2015JUNGE DAME MIT FEDERHUTLOUIS ICART 1888 Toulouse - 1950 Paris Junge Dame mit Federhut Radierung, koloriert, auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. SM 57 cm x 42 cm, DM 37 cm x 26 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert 'Louis Icart', unten linksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH TONNEAU (ATTR.) BETENDER JUNGEJOSEPH TONNEAU (ATTR.) 1831 - 1891 Praying boy Oil on canvas (doubl.). 95 x 80 cm (F. 114 x 99 cm). Damaged, restored. Frame. JOSEPH TONNEAU (ATTR.) 1831 - 1891 Betender Junge OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kindergruppe ''Der junge Fischhndler''Kindergruppe ''Der junge Fischhndler'' Wien, 1744 - 1749 Auf unregelmig geformtem, mit Blten und Blattwerk belegtem Steinsockel. Bunt staffiert. Im unglasierten Boden geprgte Bindenschildmarke mit BucSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann, Junge mit StelzenGuenthermann, Boy with Stelts, Germany pw, tin, cw defective, complete ?See Sold Price
Sold2020Guenthermann, Junge auf DreiradGuenthermann, Boy on Vehicle, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2016P. MATHIEU Ttig um 1890 Eine junge Dame vor demP. MATHIEU Ttig um 1890 Eine junge Dame vor dem Ausgang l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 63 x 43 cm. Signiert rechts unten 'P. Mathieu'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lehmann, Ruppiger JungeLehmann, Ruppiger Junge, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Lee Junge (American, 20th) 'Ring Master' Oil on CanvasLaura Lee Junge (American, 20th) 'Ring Master' Oil on Canvas 2005, signed en verso and lower center on edge of piano keys, title and date en verso, depicting a pig as Master of Ceremony in center of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arno Breker, Junge RomerinArno Breker (German, 1900 - 1991) Junge Romerin Ink on paper. Signed lower right "Breker /1932" 10" x 7.5" Provenance:Christies London December 5, 2002, Lot 105 Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schreuer, Wilhelm: Junge FrauenWilhelm Schreuer 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Young women Oil on paper over cardboard; H 33.5 cm, W 24.5 cm; monogrammed lower left ''WS''See Sold Price
Sold2016LENCI Junge, Tom, 52 cm, Filz, mit Orig.-Filzkleidung,LENCI Junge, Tom, 52 cm, Filz, mit Orig.-Filzkleidung, 2 Finger zusammengenäht, guter Zust. German Description LENCI Junge, Tom, 52 cm, Filz, mit Orig.-Filzkleidung, 2 Finger zusammengenäht,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Petit Livreur, Junge mit GepackkarreFernand Martin, Le Petit Livreur, Delivery Boy, cw ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WAEGENER JUNGE FRAU MIT KATZEERNST WAEGENER 1854 Hannover - 1920 Berlin Junge Frau mit Katze Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel (wohl sekundaer). Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 41 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet 'Waegener', verso mit GiessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goeso, Junge mit ScooterGoeso, Junge mit Scooter, Germany, 8 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 1-, Z 1See Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of games, "Der junge Geograph", original wooden box, with multicolored lithographed cover€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTOCK boy on a tricycle, 11 cm, sheet metal, pre-war era, coil spring mechanism is intact, slightly€90
304 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and CarlSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces games, "Nordpolflug", with plane and zeppelin, board game with pewter figures, with manual,€40
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHEUBACH sun, boy, 27 cm, bisque shoulder headed doll, blue Intaglio eyes, closed mouth, fabric body,€50
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDORA PETZOLD boy, 60 cm, papier mâché head with flange neck, mohair wig, blue painted€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE boy, egghead, 36 cm, fabric head, used, strong formation of spider lines, was€60
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHE. M. Xavery, Confession of Love, French, 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHboy with boots, all-bisque, not marked, 25 cm, 1 foot glued to, 1 stick puppet, bisque head, glass€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE 2 pieces, more recent production, boy and girl, 52 cm, good condition German€80
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC & AMUSEMENTS]. Group of 10 volumes in decorative ori...$100
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, boy, 31 cm, fine modelled hair, blue painted eyes, closed€50
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of 7 bisque dolls, mostly reproductions, among it Max & Moritz, bisque porcelain€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot, doll with head with flange neck, head loose, celluloid boy, head is damaged, celluloid€30
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, small pram, 16 cm, celluloid doll, all-bisque boy,€30
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHEUBACH mixed lot of bisque porcelain figures, child on a blanket, marked 8870.HEUBACH, boy,€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHEUBACH bisqueshoulder headed doll, boy, Germany, size 8, 59 cm, modelled hair, blue Intaglioeyes,€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces, bisque porcelain head dolls, 20 cm, boy and girl, fix inset brown glass eyes,€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces, dollhouse dolls, boy, all-bisque, 11 cm, man with moustache, bisque shoulder headed doll,€60