Sold2018KRYUKOV, B. THE RED ARMY IS INVINCIBLE!, 1939 - 1941Chervona Armiya — neperemozhna! [The Red Army Is Invincible!], a Ukrainian-language poster by poster by B. Kryukov [Boris Kryukov (1895-1967)]. Iskusstvo, Kiev, [1939 -1941].61.5 x 91.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018KLIMASHIN, V. MILITARY SERVICE IN THE RED ARMY, 1939Voinskaya sluzhba v Raboche-Krest’yanskoy Krasnoy Armii predstavlyayet pochetnuyu obyazannost’ grazhdan SSSR [Military service in the Red Army of Workers and Peasants, represents the honorable dutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birger Sandzen 'Pastures' Pencil-Signed LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish-American, 1871-1954) Pastures, 1939 Lithograph on paper 16" x 20" Edition of 100 A pencil-signed and titled pastoral view of pond-side trees. Presented behinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sven Birger Sandzén, PasturesSven Birger Sandzén (American, 1871-1954) Pastures, 1939 lithograph signed and titled in pencil lower margin signed in stone lower right edition of 100 blindstamp along left edge 15 7/8" x 19 15/See Sold Price
Sold2024UKRAINIAN WW1 COSSACK CIVIL WAR PETLURA HATEXTREMELY RARE UKRAINIAN WW1 COSSACK RUSSIAN CIVIL WAR PETLURA ARMY BUSBY HAT Ukrainian WW1 Cossack Russian Civil War Petlura Army busby hat. It features a blue body with yellow insignia braid, a redSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #1837 Argentine InfantryMarching at slope in service dress with steel helmets. 1939 version, in Armies of The World box. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Box very good, with one top side tear (repaired).See Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY HELMET1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY HELMET PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* THE INVOSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY BADGE1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY BADGE CONDITION : pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10.00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY FLAG1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY FLAG The flag is pre-owned. Size: 20 x 34 in SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AllSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY SERVICE UNIFORM1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY SERVICE UNIFORM Condition: Pre-Owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All pricesSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY SERVICE UNIFORM OFFICER1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY SERVICE UNIFORM OFFICER The uniform is pre-owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 25.00$ USA 30.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date.See Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY BADGE1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY BADGE pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* THE INVOSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY TUNIC UNIFORM1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY TUNIC UNIFORM PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* TSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY BATTLE DRESS UNIFORM1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY BATTLE DRESS UNIFORM Condition: Pre-Owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AllSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 SNIPER ARMY TELESCOPE & CASE1939-45 WW2 SNIPER ARMY TELESCOPE & CASE PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USDSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY ARTILLERY OFFICER TUNIC1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARMY ARTILLERY OFFICER TUNIC Condition: Pre-Owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AlSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 JAPANESE ARMY BADGE1939-45 WW2 JAPANESE ARMY BADGE PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 6.00$ USA 6.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* THE INVOISee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS MARGO (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1902-1995)BORIS MARGO (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1902-1995) Surrealist Landscape, 1939 oil on panel 30 x 51 cm (11 3/4 x 20 1/8 in.) signed and dated 1939 upper right PROVENANCE Private Collection, NY CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Bucklan-Wright wood engravingJohn Buckland-Wright (British 1897-1954)- ''Forest Pool''- wood engraving, 1939, signed and numbered 36/200 in pencil, for the Woodcut Society of Kansas City, 1939, with original presentation folder,See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk: Swiss Girl, 1954. Oil on CanvasDavid Burliuk: Swiss Girl, 1954. Oil on Canvas Signed/Dated by artist at Lower Left. Canvas 18 x 12, Frame 26x20 David Burliuk (Ukrainian-American, 1882 – 1967) Provenance: Estate of Kathleen HughesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Kahepoolne: Noor araablane (1940) ; Kristjan Raua portree (1939). Graafika (Kuivnõel, Metsotinto). Kristjan Raua portree. Kuivnõel. Plm 49.2 x 32.5 cm., Saabunud 1939. aasta septembris EestiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #1903, Indian Army MountainArtillery in original box, rare; very good, box good, 11 pieces, (c. 1939)See Sold Price
Sold2017Viktor D. ZAMIRAJLO (1868-1939) Ukrainian - RussianViktor Dmitrievich ZAMIRAILO (1868 Kiev - 1939 St.Petersburg) ; Illustration ; 1920-30s ; gouache and watercolor on paper / framed ; dimensions 50 x 40 cm (19 2/3 x 15 3/4 in.) ; frame size 75 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - D'ARGENLIEU Georges Thierry (1889 - 1964) - Signed printed photograph£80(1 bid)
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsGeneral Motors / Chevrolet Promotional Material - Proving Grounds, Little Six, Light Six, Motorama,$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsReginald Marsh (1898-1954) Dance Hall 30 3/4 x 22 1/2 in. (78.1 x 57.2 cm.) (Executed in 1939.)$2,500
14 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - ALEXANDER Harold Georges (1891 - 1969) - Signed printed photograph£80
14 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - HAILE SELASSIE I Tafari Makkonen (1892 - 1975) - Signature on card£400
Legacy Auction & RealtyUS WWII Army First Special Service Force FSSF V-42 Knife and Scabbard$220(18 bids)
54 mins LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & Auction1939 Centennial Hall of Fame: Signed Baseball$2,750(5 bids)