Sold2023Tuppence (Penny) Toy Theatre SheetsApprox. 170 tuppence (penny) toy theatre sheets, "pub. Reddington and/or Pollock" size: 6.75 x 8.5 in. / each Provenance: The Estate of Robert Lynn Batts Tobin, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide sSee Sold Price
Sold2016birdcage, tin, birdcage, Penny Toy, sheet metal,birdcage, tin, birdcage, Penny Toy, sheet metal, fisherman, height 5 cm, 1 birdcage cardboard, 2 pictures, 1 picture of it with mass frame, 8.5 cm, windmill, early German Description Vogelkäfig,See Sold Price
Sold2021PUNCH AND JUDY THEATRE PENNY TOY78. PUNCH AND JUDY THEATRE PENNY TOY | Maker unknown, rare example with articulated action by pushing plungers on each side causes a theatrical feud. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3" l. | (ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER PUNCH AND SOLDIER THEATRE PENNY TOY93. MEIER PUNCH AND SOLDIER THEATRE PENNY TOY | 4" h. | (Pristine Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2020PENNY TOY motorcyclist, WH17, sheet metal,PENNY TOY motorcyclist, WH17, sheet metal, lithographed, 10.5 cm, support plate is probably missing , otherwise good, collection Katz German Description PENNY TOY Motorradfahrer, WH17, Blech, lithogr.See Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Fischer, automobile, sheet metal, aroundPENNY TOY Fischer, automobile, sheet metal, around 1900, 10 cm, without driver figure, otherwise good German Description PENNY TOY Fischer, Automobil, Blech, um 1900, 10 cm, ohne Fahrerfigur, sonst guSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thirty-nine miniature souvenir penny toys fromThirty-nine miniature souvenir penny toys from Universal Theatres Concession Co., Chicago, Illinois, to include a tin roulette wheel, matchbox room settings, a Maggie and Jiggs painted paper roll, a cSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Meier, tram, lithographed sheet metal, 8 cm,PENNY TOY Meier, tram, lithographed sheet metal, 8 cm, with lithographied passengers at the panes, roof with small scratches on the paintwork, otherwise slightly used, good German Description PENNY TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Fischer, saloon, lithographed sheet metal,PENNY TOY Fischer, saloon, lithographed sheet metal, pointed radiator, 10.5 cm, good condition German Description PENNY TOY Fischer, Limousine, Blech lithogr., Spitzkühler, 10,5 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY trucks, France, lithographed sheet metal, 9.5PENNY TOY trucks, France, lithographed sheet metal, 9.5 cm, without driver figure, with small scratches on the paintwork, otherwise good German Description PENNY TOY Lastwagen, Frankreich, Blech lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY pecking chickens, lithographed sheet metal,PENNY TOY pecking chickens, lithographed sheet metal, 11.5 cm, used German Description PENNY TOY pickende Hühner, Blech lithogr., 11,5 cm, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY 9 pieces, soldiers, lithographed sheet metal,PENNY TOY 9 pieces, soldiers, lithographed sheet metal, 10 cm, c. 1910, good condition with small paint defects that are caused of old age German Description PENNY TOY 9-tlg., Soldaten, Blech lithogr.See Sold Price
Sold2017MCLOUGHLIN & BRADLEY PRETTY VILLAGESca 1897, litho paper on cardboard, 4 box tops & multiple buildings, base sheets & accessories, no penny toys, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022PENNY TOY mixed lot of motorcycle combinations, sheet metal, lithographed, pre-war era, coveredPENNY TOY mixed lot of motorcycle combinations, sheet metal, lithographed, pre-war era, covered wagon, cannon, field kitchen, used, partially patches with flaws German Description PENNY TOY Konv. GespSee Sold Price
Sold2019PENNY TOY mixed lot dog on wheels, sheet metal,PENNY TOY mixed lot dog on wheels, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 8.5 cm, puss in boots, Karl, clock mechanism is intact, 1 leg isn't spinning, 1 steam engine, Japan, friction drive German DSee Sold Price
Sold2016PENNY TOY Christmas tree decoration, basket,PENNY TOY Christmas tree decoration, basket, lithographed sheet metal, bird motive, with a watering can, the scratches on the paintwork are caused of old age German Description PENNY TOY ChristbaumschSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENNY TOY Christmas tree decoration, clock,PENNY TOY Christmas tree decoration, clock, lithographed sheet metal, with pendulum, 10.5 cm, lithography is a little bit worn German Description PENNY TOY Christbaumschmuck, Uhr, Blech lithogr., mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022dollhouse decoration pieces, PENNY TOY, chair, with child, 9.5 cm, basket, sheet metal,dollhouse decoration pieces, PENNY TOY, chair, with child, 9.5 cm, basket, sheet metal, lithographed, wool sheep, mailbox (money box) German Description Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, PENNY TOY,See Sold Price
Sep 28Aeron HouseToy Story 4 Disney Movie Club Box Exclusive Theatre Set w/ Mega Man T-Shirt$6(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSouth German master of the 18th century, Two drawings: Bishop with putti in clouds and Saint Joseph,€300