Sold2022Antique English Country Pine Livery CupboardAntique English Country Pine Livery Cupboard19th century, two part form, pine secondary, applied projecting cornice, two wide hinged paneled doors, open interior with old wood hooks, the base with appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French Provincial Carved Oak Hallstands, late 19th c., one with a peaked top over four woodTwo French Provincial Carved Oak Hallstands, late 19th c., one with a peaked top over four wood double hooks above a rectangular mirror flanked by four wooden hooks, to an umbrella stand with an ironSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Painted Hanging Shelfin pine with original polychrome painted floral designs with flat top with lip over two tiers of arched cubby holes, over three carved wood hooks for hanging clothing, early 19th century, 42 x 10.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. American cherry wood armoire, 85"h19th century American cherry wood armoire, the shaped rectangular top surmounting two doors opening to reveal a single shelf, with clothes rack and coat hooks on the interior, raised on straight legs,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Chilong Belt Hook with Wood BaseA Jade Chilong Belt Buckle with Wood Base, 18th - 19th Century. This white jade belt buckle is intricately carved with two chilong on either side of the buckle. The central clasp is carved into a chilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood and Metal Painted Seagull19th/20th C., with two metal hooks (one original and one later) for hanging Appx. 5-3/4"h x 53-1/2"w wingtip to wingtip x 26-1/2"d head to tail Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Silverplate Hound Head Handled CanesTwo Antique Silverplate Hound Head Handled Caneslate 19th century, including a leather hook handle with silverplate bulldog head mount, over a black laquered wood shaft, unmarked (35 1/2 in.); the secSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19th Century Wood Case Tea Caddies.Two 19th Century Wood Case Tea Caddies. Rosewood caddy with cube inlay, 6-1/4"h, 12"w. x 6-1/2"d. and a mahogany case caddy, 5"h. x 7-1/2"w. x 4-1/2"d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 19th Century Wood Butter Prints.Two 19th Century Wood Butter Prints. Thistle, 5-1/2"h. and heart, 5-1/4"h. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold20192 19th Century Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Two 19th century wood picture frames painted red, green, yellow, and brown. MEASUREMENTS: Each 17" x 14". CONDITION: Overall wear including scratches and losses to paint and wood. One witSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Wood/Brass Campaign Desk and BoxTwo 19th C. Wood and Brass Campaign Boxes, desk with tooled leather interior and compartments, another velvet lined box interior (DELL306/2)(MM) Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 20 x 12, Box 13 x 18 1/2 x 13 PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19th C. Japanese Wood Shishi Lion Figures,Two Wood Shishi Lion Figures, Japanese, circa 19th century, Meiji/Taisho period. Each is robustly carved, depicting the animal seated with either an open or closed mouth, adorned with traces of whiteSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Alaskan Inuit Wood Standing Doll / IdolNative American, Northwestern United States, Northwest Alaska, ca. 19th century CE. A hand-carved wooden doll or idol figure with a simplified body and large head. Such carvings may have been used asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th Century Carved Wood Netsukes.Two 19th Century Carved Wood Netsukes. One ittobori style reclining boar and one chicken, both unsigned Chicaken: 1.25" x 2" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19th C. Inlaid Wood BoxesComprising an octagonal burlwood/amboyna tea caddy with inlay on edges, and a marquetry-inlaid ring box Sizes from 2"h x 2-3/8"w x 3"d to 3"h x 7-1/4"w x 6"d Provenance: Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Alaskan Inuit Wood Effigy Figure Inlaid Eyes**Originally Listed At $225** Native American, Alaska, Inuit, ca. 19th century CE. A hand-carved wooden figurine of abstract form with a slender, dowel-form body, a minimalist head, and a pair of eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAIR 19TH C. WOOD & IRON ICE SKATES, 1 WITHCURL UP TOES AND ACORN FINISH, BOTH SINGED ILLEGIBLESee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO 19TH C. EUROPEAN WOOD BOXESTWO EUROPEAN WOOD BOXES , ONE A MAHOGANY STATIONARY BOX WITH INLAID OVAL FRIEZE, THE OTHER ROSEWOOD INLAID WRITING BOX, BOTH ARE 19TH C.; 14"H X 9"W X 7"D STATIONARY BOX; CONDITION: BOTH BOXES A/F WITSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOWAI WAR CLUBS, FIJITwo: 19th c. Carved wood 45" x 3" x 3" 19th c. Carved wood with incised handle 42" x 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" Provenance Allan Stone Collection, New York Warfare was part of everyday life in Fijian society, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two PA 19th C. Mixed Wood Covered Firkins.Two Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkins. Bentwood swing handle with peg attachments, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands having tack construction. 9-1/2"h. x 10-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD FRAGMENTSTwo intricately carved gilded openwork fragments, the larger with deer, birds, flowers and foliage. The smaller of warring figures on horseback among multiple levels of structures and foliage. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Japanese 19th C Jizaikake Wood Kettle HookLarge Japanese 19th Century Jizaikake Solid Wood Kettle Hook in abstract fish Mingei Wabi-Sabi folk-art form with peg at top. Height 18 3/4 inches (47.6 cm.). PROVENANCE: Estate of a Staten Island WorSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket Box$2,200
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Gilt Tôle, Glass and Giltwood Hall Lanterns from the Embassy of Italy, Washington,$2,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Hand-Painted & Gilt Metal-Mounted Wood Curio Cabinet$600(1 bid)