Sold2021ANTIQUE LION & 2 MONKEYS C.I. MECHANICAL BANKCrafted of cast iron with old painted finish by Kyser & Rex, PA. Depicts a lion chasing two monkeys up a tree. Coin is placed in the larger monkey's hand and when the action lever is pressed the coinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Rifles, Including Harpers FerryTwo antique rifles, one marked "Harpers Ferry USA". From Martin Parker / Spencertown Art and Antique Company. [Longer (HF): 57 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Daisy Lever Action Air Rifles.A) Model 96. BB/.175 caliber, 700 shot, Mfg. 1963-73. Atleast 90% of nickel finish remains. Stock is in good condition with heavy wear on the rear end. Fine action. B) Model 99 Champion. BB/.175 calibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Lever Action Tin CarsBoth measure approx. 5 1/2" in length, both with good graphics, both are fully functional, and produced by Modern Toys Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARLIN 336 RC LEVER ACTION 30-30MARLIN 336 RC LEVER ACTION 30-30 - FFL Transfer / Background Check Required - Transfer Subject To All Laws In Place At Time Of Transfer - FFL Present At Auction Can Take Transfer Immediately, All OtheSee Sold Price
Sold20243 - Daisy Lever Action BB Air RiflesDaisy No. 94 Red Ryder Carbine made in Plymouth, MI. Register no. 638558, PATs. 1,062,855 - 2,226,620, scratches in finish. Appx. 36''Daisy Model No. 155 made in Plymouth, MI, PATENT NOS. 1062855-8805See Sold Price
Sold2022DAISY RED RYDER 80th Anniversary Carbine 650 BB Rifle:DAISY RED RYDER 80th Anniversary Carbine 650 BB Rifle: Lever Action, Solid Wood Stock and Forearm, Lariat Ring with Leather Thong. Limited Edition 8/500 for DAISY's 80th Anniversary with Special InserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique American Kentucky Long RiflesCirca 1830. Each in the black as found and unrestored. One in 50 cal by J.J. Henry having been marked on the barrell and the plate. The other seemingly unmarked but has not been bored out. Its plate iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Antique American Percussion Long RiflesEarly 19th century. Each is percussion, one having a nice tiger maple stock the other having been altered at some point. No markings detected. L43" L38"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Percussion Cap Muskets: Pomeroy, WarrenTwo antique percussion cap musket/rifles including: 1.) Marked "L. Pomeroy, 1841, U.S.", and 2.) Marked "Warren Steel Alban London A5". Stock broken and missing. [2 x 57 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches]. Both retaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A mid 20th century German Biller Toys clockworkA mid 20th century German Biller Toys clockwork automatic tin plate dock crane, two lever up and rotation action, pull grab, 23cm long, boxedSee Sold Price
Sold2017**NICS CHECK** MARLIN MODEL 30, 30-30 CAL LEVER ACTION**NICS CHECK** MARLIN MODEL 30, 30-30 CAL LEVER ACTION CARBINE, #70 63593, BL 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH CORKSCREW ROYAL CLUB CIRCA 1875An antique English rare single lever cam action corkscrew known as the Royal Club. Circa 1875. The item is the Hull IV with rollers. It is marked C Hull Patentee Birmingham Royal Club corkscrew. HullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Rustless Full Cartridge Boxes PlusLot of nine, eight of which are Rustless, including box of 20 .45-90 fr Winchester, Marlin & Remington rifles; plus two boxes of 20 Mauser 7mm; plus two boxes of 20 Krag/Winchester .30-40; plus one boSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Antique 22 Caliber Rifles w/ Extra StockUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY A collection of five antique twenty-two caliber rifles. The group includes rifles from various makers including Remington and Stevens, all in relic condition. The group incSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEVER ACTION GREEN CAR TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUELEVER ACTION GREEN CAR TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Automobile.Includes original box, with German writing, showing two kids playing with car. Unusual antennae lever action, made by TN. Slight creasing to box, and slight wear to car. Condition: (Excellent). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOYS DEPICTINGCATS. TO INCLUDE: "FELIX" ON A 3-WHEEL COASTER, GERMAN, WORKING INTERMITTENTLY, NICE ORIGINAL PAINT WITH VERY MINOR LOSS, 8" LONG, 6 1/2" HIGH, 3" WIDE. ALONG WITH A MARX LEVER ACTION CAT HOLDING A BASee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 TIN LITHOGRAPH MECHANICAL TOYS. TOINCLUDE: MARX LEVER ACTION CAT HOLDING A BALL, ORIGINAL PAINT, SHOWS MODERATE WEAR, WORKING CONDITION, 8 1/2" LONG, 4 1/2" HIGH. ALONG WITH A JAPANESE WIND-UP CAT WITH BALL TOY, WORKING CONDITION, ORISee Sold Price
Sold2020JEU DE CORSE HORSE RACING GAMEJeu de Corse. French horse race game with one racetrack. Lever action handle spins the horses and the winner collects the winnings in the center. Works well. Large size 15” square with wood top. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold20242 BB guns /daisy and Powermaster with scopeDaisy - Lever action 66 Powermaster with scope used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition and wood animated clownsTwo painted composition and wood animated clown toys, to include a pull toy with violinist, 9 1/2'' h., and a lever action clown ringing bells while riding a donkey, 7'' h.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Exquisite Large 11" 19th Century Antique French Gilt Silvered Bronze Carriage Clock Sedan Chair$3,400
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaAntique railroad grade Hamilton Railway Special 21 jewel 992B pocket watch$115(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1990s-00s Mattel Hot Wheels, Action Packs-100%-Factory Box$80(4 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOS$50
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1990s Hasbro GI Joe Battle Corps Action Figs-MOC-NOS$80(3 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) The Tick 1994-95 Ban Dai Action Figures, MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1997 Moore Action Collectibles Chaos! Comics-MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 1995 Kenner Star Wars Action Figures - MIP - NOS$20
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1999-2000 Hasbro GI Joe 12" Action Figures-MIB-NOS$50
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1993 GI Joe Star Brigade Hasbro Action Figs, PLUS-NOS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 2000 Hasbro GI Joe Action Figure Assortment-MIP-NOS$40(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990s-2000s Hasbro GI Joe Jeep & Action Figs-MIB-NOS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1999 McFarlane Austin Powers Action Figures-MOC-NOS$30
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 2003 Hasbro Star Wars/Cartoon Network Action Fig-NOS$40
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1995, 97-98 McFarlane Spawn Action Figures-MIP-NOS$30
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2009 Mattel Avatar Action Figures - MOC - NOS$40
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) Guitar Heroes Action Figures 2007 McFarlane Toys s-MOC-NOS$40