Sold2023American Folk Art, WWII Fighter Plane Carving, 1942WWII Folk Art Carved Wooden Toy Model Airplane. Inscribed in Wood: U.S. Army, Made by Bobby, Tom September 23, 42, Feb 23, 42, 1942. Approximately 6.75W x 4.0L x 1.375H in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wood Model Boat, Folk Art Toy, & Pine Booster SeatAntique Carved Wood Model Boat, Folk Art Toy, & Pine Booster Seat . Up to 13 1/4" x 11 3/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Jig Toys and Gator ToyTwo folk art jig toys. Together with a key wound wooden "gator' toy. Carved and paint decorated wood. Man with flannel kilt: H 12-1/2" W 23-1/2" D 1-1/2". Bell hop man: H 14-1/2" W 11" D 3-1/2". GatorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Folk Art Carved & Painted ToysTwo Folk Art carved and painted toys. Largest: 6" high, 16" wide. Smallest: 10" high, 9" wide. Condition: breaks, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Toy Model of a WatermillFolk art toy model of a watermill, painted, 19th century. [11 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 8 7/8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Toy Airplanesearly 20th century wood and original paint, these are great items! Largest is 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Airplane Model. Wood and metal.Folk Art Airplane Model. Wood and metal. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Two folk art model carsTwo folk art model cars, heavy metal construction, #15 is 25 inches long, white Itala is 21 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two folk art model carsTwo folk art model cars, heavy metal construction, #5 racer is 23 long, Pope Hartford is 20 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Folk Art Models of Louisiana Cabins, early 20th c.,Two Folk Art Models of Louisiana Cabins, early 20th c., with original paint, Larger- H.- 14 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., D.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Folk Art Horse Toy & Model (2)American folk art painted horse pull-toy, and a model of a rearing horse. Mid-20th century. [17 1/4 x 19 x 7 3/4 inches (the first), 12 x 10 1/2 x 4 inches (the latter)].See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Folk Art Wood Toy Airplane27" x 27" x 10", Carved wood toy airplane with brass prop and stamped steel struts. Some non original hardware. Original red paint, in like found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART AIRPLANE FLYER WOODEN TOYAmerican Folk art hand carved & painted wooden Airplane with pilot. Motorized propellers. 9" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Bi-Wing Toy AirplaneIn original polychrome painted finish, circa 1930's airliner, 22 x 24 1/2 x 7" high. Condition repair to tail, missing prop and top wing with slight damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New England folk art rowboat.Title: Vintage New England folk art rowboat. Provenance/Additional Info: Nice vintage New England folk art rowboat toy model with lots of interesting details. Note the pair of oars! Dimensions: 28”See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Leather Model Horse W Gazelle StatuesVintage Leather Model Horse W Gazelle Figural Statuettes Folk Art Toy Handmade. Brown toned, natural color leather, possibly natural leather, animal models with glass eyes. Some minor surface wear. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN HOUSE MODELAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN HOUSE MODEL, two-story form with two chimneys and applied hexagonal shingles. Original polychrome-painted surfaces. Discovered in Michigan. Circa 1920. 17" HOA, 17" W,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Folk Art Toy Barnpine, having a running horse weathervane at the top of the cupola, 33" long, 23" wide, 33" high to top of weathervane. The front portion of the roof has two removable sections to get in to hay loft arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Folk Art Toy European Barnincluding two female figures and ten animal figures, 18 1/4" long, 11" high, 5 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage GIDI’S Ornament Folk Art ToyVintage GIDI’S Ornament Folk Art Horse Drawn two wheeled Carriage with original box and plastic cover. Toy made of wood, cardboard, paper, plastic and plaster, with some feather, ribbon and thread dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Folk Art Table Lamps.Two Folk Art Table Lamps. Comprising stacked drilled tins, globes and lithograph tin toys Taller: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Folk Art Silhouette DrawingsAmerican, early to mid 19th C., comprising one of two children playing with toys and one of a child leading a second child on mule The larger: 17"h x 13"w overall; 13"h x 19"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Vintage Mexican Folk Art ToysSet of three vintage toys, two include one ferris wheel, one Day of the Dead themed church, one depicting la Danza de Voladores, all in working condition height 30 in. x width 8.5 in. x depth 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Folk Art Metal Objects19th/20th century, metal and wrought iron popcorn popper mask 39-1/2 in.; painted metal child's toy crane, red and green paint decoration, label reads "Tru-Matic Sand Digger No. 100, Mt. Vernon, NY",See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Small Strawser 2011 Folk Art Eagle Carvings.$50(1 bid)