Sold2017Two Tiffany & Company Makers Animals.Two Tiffany & Company Makers Animals. Sterling silver cat and dachshund. Both are stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling" Wt of both: 6.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver DecanterTwo Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver Decanter Tags. Reading "Scotch" and "Bourbon". Together with two sets of two sterling silver decanter tags; both read "Scotch" and "Rye" Wt of all: 1.85 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIFFANY STERLING MOUSE & ENGLISH VESTA CASE(lot of 2) Sterling silver mice, including: (1) American sterling animal figure, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1956-1965, directorship of William T. Lusk, approx 1.75"h, (1) English vesta case/ match saSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver Leaf FormA Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver Leaf Form Dish. Raised on two ball feet, with organic form handle. Reverse is stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers sterling 23885" 1" x 6" x 4" Wt: 4.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Tiffany & Company Makers Leaf Form Dish.A Tiffany & Company Makers Leaf Form Dish. Dish is raised on two ball feet and stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 23159". Together with a set of six American sterling silver round nut dishes, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dishes.Two Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dishes. Comprising a leaf form dish and a shell form dish (.5" x 3.5" x 4"). Both are stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling" Wt of both: 3.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TIFFANY & COMPANY LEAF-FORM DISHES MODEL 22885(lot of 2) American sterling silver leaf-form dishes, marked Tiffany & Company Makers, drum date symbol c.1947-1956, directorship of Louis deBebian Moore, model number 22885, each raised on two ball fSee Sold Price
Sold20217) TIFFANY STERLING-HANDLED BRUSHES PLATE FLATWARE(lot of 7) Sterling and silver plate, including: (3) American sterling silver-handled brushes, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1907-1947, directorship of John C. Moore II, (two) engraved "ROLeM," largest:See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Hollowware Items, incl. Tiffany Pot & Cartier Bowl1st-3rd items: Three (3) Tiffany and Company sterling silver items, including one (1) individual coffee pot (1 1/2 Pts.) and two (2) creamers, pattern 22938, all marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers/SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2016A COLLECTION OF TWO BING & GRONDAHL (B&G) POLYCHROMEA COLLECTION OF TWO BING & GRONDAHL (B&G) POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF MAIDENS WITH FARM ANIMALS, GREEN MAKER'S MARKS, 20TH CENTURY, each painted in white or pastel color palette of pale duSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Silverplate CandelabraPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Silverplate Two-Light Candelabra in the Neoclassical Taste , h. 11 1/2 in., w. 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver 55 pieceTiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver 55 piece Persian pattern flatware service. Includes: (1) 12 dinner forks- 8". (2) 12 luncheon forks- 7-1/8". (3) 12 serving spoons- 8-1/2". (4) 6 soup spoons-See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver RichelieuFour Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver Richelieu pattern (hard to find) Serving pieces. (1) Ice Cream slice/hatchet, 12-1/4" long. (2) Large deep serving fork, 9-1/2" long. (3) Serving spoon wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver 48 pieceTiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver 48 piece Persian pattern flatware service. Includes: (1) 12 luncheon forks, 7". 4 with monogram removal. (2) 11 demitasse spoons- 7". Monograms removed. (3) 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Chrysanthemum pattern. Comprising a tomato server (length: 7.75") and a serving spoon (length: 8.25"). Both pieces are monogrammed on the handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE TIFFANY & COMPANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER CUPSEach signed on base. 3" high, 2 1/2" wide. 317 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver Olympia Pattern LadlePlease note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Tiffany & Company Makers 23615 Paul Revere Sterling Footed Bowl$320
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryTiffany and Company English King Pattern Sterling Silver Oyster Spoon$250