Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase in the shape of a snail, in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. (h 22 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition Exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase with quadrangular base, and four-lobed cup in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. Signed "Bellotto" on the base. (h 20 cm.) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Bellotto, Pauly & Co Bud VaseUmberto Bellotto, Pauly & Co Murano Glass Bud Vase, early 20th C. Paper label, Venezia Murano Dimensions: 9.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Bellotto - Cobalt & Green Vase, c.1925Umberto Bellotto Cobalt/Green Vase, circa 1925, unmarked Dimensions: 10.25" H X 5" Diam at base Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Bellotto, Pauly & Co. - Cobalt, Green VaseUmberto Bellotto, Pauly & Co. Cobalt/Green Vase, circa 1925, paper label Dimensions: 12.5" H X 5.5" Diam at base Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Bellotto, C.V.M. - Cobalt & Clear VaseUmberto Bellotto/C.V.M. Cobalt/Clear Vase, circa 1925, incised C.V.M. Murano Dimensions: 13" H X 5" Diam at base Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva, VeArt, Table Lamp, model MedusaUmberto Riva VeArt, Venezia Table lamp, model Medusa. Designed around 1972. Glass, metal, ceramic. 37 x 37 x 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Große Vase ''Soffiato''Große Vase ''Soffiato'' C.V.M. - Compagnia di Venezia & Murano (zugeschr.), um 1925 - 1936 Dunkelgrünes, optisch geblasenes Glas. Fuß mit nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Optisch gerippter BalustersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Umberto Brunelleschi (Italian, 1879-1949)Umberto Brunelleschi (Italian, 1879-1949), "Serenata da donna, Venezia", pochoir, possibly signed under mat, 12.5"h x 18"w, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ZANIN(Nove, 1824 - Venezia, 1884) Veduta Olio su tela, cm 65X131 Provenienza: Venezia, Semenzato, 25 aprile 1993, lotto 69 (come attribuito a Bernardo Bellotto) Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2006, lotto 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2017*GARAVITO, UMBERTO(1897-1970 Guatemalan) Tropical landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 35" x 40 1/2", frame 42" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini,Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Sommerso green glass with internal horizontal ribs and inclusion of gold leaf. DrawinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15 1/4" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre Original Vintage Poster 1951 for Venezia Gondolier"Cassandre originally created this atmospheric image for the Venice Graphic Design Conference in 1951. While they continued to use it for many years, the Italian Tourist Bureau also found it particulaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Riva, Arighi lounge chairs, pairUmberto Riva Arighi lounge chairs, pair PoltronovaItaly, 1986lacquered wood, upholstery32.5 w × 30 d × 29 h in (83 × 76 × 74 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi Portfolio 1972screenprint in colors on wove paper 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each example 'EA Claire FaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co., Paloma Picasso Three Gold and Blue Enamel 'Venezia' Bangle Bracelets$1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males Fighting$1,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsUmberto Romano (1905-1984) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Horse Portrait Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House UMBERTO BRANDIGI, Coppia di poltrone pieghevoli “Bardella”€240
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ispezione - Original charcoal drawing$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI - Figura di Spalle - Original charcoal and pencil drawing$2,400