Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase in the shape of a snail, in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. (h 22 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition Exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase with quadrangular base, and four-lobed cup in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. Signed "Bellotto" on the base. (h 20 cm.) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Bellotto, Pauly & Co Bud VaseUmberto Bellotto, Pauly & Co Murano Glass Bud Vase, early 20th C. Paper label, Venezia Murano Dimensions: 9.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERCOLE BAROVIER Due lampade da pareteERCOLE BAROVIER Produzione Venezia 1940 ca. Due lampade da parete in vetro trasparente rostrato, struttura in ottone.Bibliografia: Marino Barovier L'arte dei Barovier: vetrai di Murano, 1866-1972. TWOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERCOLE BAROVIER Vaso costolato in cristalloERCOLE BAROVIER Produzione Venezia 1940 ca. Vaso costolato in cristallo iridato, corpo a svasare, bordi arrotondati.Bibliografia: A. Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974 Vetraio muranese, Venezia 1989.See Sold Price
Sold2023VENINI (Attr.le), Orologio da tavolo circolareVENINI (Attr.le) Produzione Venezia, Italia 1940 ca. Orologio da tavolo circolare a marchio Jalos in metallo dorato, cornice rettangolare in vetro di murano verde con lavorazione a nastro, decori in oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva, VeArt, Table Lamp, model MedusaUmberto Riva VeArt, Venezia Table lamp, model Medusa. Designed around 1972. Glass, metal, ceramic. 37 x 37 x 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Hardstone Veneered Table CasketAn Italian Hardstone Veneered Table Casket Gioielleria Nardi Venezia Height 5 1/2 x width 5 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Marion and Henry Bloch, Kansas City, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf NÉGELY (1883-1950) 'Venezia' a painting, oil on canvas. 1940 (W:80 x H:60 cm)Rudolf NÉGELY (1883-1950) 'Venezia' a painting, oil on canvas. 1940. (W:80 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Pamjo e Renato Toso CURVED PLYWOOD CHAISE LONGUERoberto Pamjo e (Venezia, 1937 - 2021) Renato Toso (Murano, 1940) CURVED PLYWOOD CHAISE LONGUE POLTRONA MODELLO LINDA in compensato curvato Produzione Stilwood, Italia, 1970 circa cm H90xL73xP95 <See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier (Murano, 1889 - Venezia, 1974) GLASS VASE VASO in vetro pulegosoErcole Barovier (Murano, 1889 - Venezia, 1974) GLASS VASE VASO in vetro pulegoso Produzione Barovier, Murano, 1940 circa alt. cm 31,5 See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO BADIOLI (ITALY, 1940- ) MURANO GLASSAbstract Sculpture, Venetian art glass, signed near base, also incised "Made for Paula Volente, Murano, Venezia, 14 June 2010", 21 1/2" high, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ZANIN(Nove, 1824 - Venezia, 1884) Veduta Olio su tela, cm 65X131 Provenienza: Venezia, Semenzato, 25 aprile 1993, lotto 69 (come attribuito a Bernardo Bellotto) Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2006, lotto 1See Sold Price
Sold2016HE XUREN (1882 - 1940), PAINTING ON PORCELAIN VASE,HE XUREN (1882 - 1940), PAINTING ON PORCELAIN VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD. GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC. 20.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - PROMINENT VIRGINIA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Bellotto - Cobalt & Green Vase, c.1925Umberto Bellotto Cobalt/Green Vase, circa 1925, unmarked Dimensions: 10.25" H X 5" Diam at base Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gill, Eric (1882 - 1940), 'The Dancer'Gill, Eric (1882 - 1940) 'The Dancer' (1925) Wood engraving on paper Edition of 12 Signed and framed This work is part of Gill's suite of illustrations for the Song of Songs and is a very rare signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Bellotto, Pauly & Co. - Cobalt, Green VaseUmberto Bellotto, Pauly & Co. Cobalt/Green Vase, circa 1925, paper label Dimensions: 12.5" H X 5.5" Diam at base Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Bellotto, C.V.M. - Cobalt & Clear VaseUmberto Bellotto/C.V.M. Cobalt/Clear Vase, circa 1925, incised C.V.M. Murano Dimensions: 13" H X 5" Diam at base Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zhang Shanma (1882-1940) - Ink And Color On Paper,Zhang Shanma (1882-1940) Ink And Color On Paper, Framed. Signed And Seals. 132 x 52 cm (52 x 20 1/2 in) 張善孖 (1882-1940) 老虎圖 約6平尺 畫See Sold Price
Sold2018Zhang Shanma(1882-1940) Zhang Daqian(1899-1983)Zhang Shanma(1882-1940) Zhang Daqian(1899-1983) Inscription Ink And Color On Paper, Album Page in Framed, Signed And Seals 30.5 X 29 cm X (2) 題 :30 X 21.5 cm 張善孖 (18See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Alphonse Barnoin (1882-1940) French. "The FlowerHenri Alphonse Barnoin (1882-1940) French. "The Flower Market, South of France", with Figures in the foreground, a Hilltop Castle in the distance, Oil on Panel, Signed, and Inscribed on labels on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940), Pointe de Tas de Pois, Bretagne, Signed "H. Barnoin"Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940) Pointe de Tas de Pois, Bretagne Signed "H. Barnoin" l.l., titled on the reverse. Oil on artist board, 14 5/8 x 18 in. (37.3 x 45.7 cm), framed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940)Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940) Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940) Fisherfolk on a quayside signed 'H.Barnoin', charcoal and pastel 36.5 x 52cm Provenance: The residual contents ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Painting of Fisherman, Henri Alphonse BarnoinFramed Painting of Fisherman, attibuted to post-impressionist artist Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French 1882-1940). Beautiful French oil painting depicts women gathered at fishing docks. While unsigned, oSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI - Figura di Spalle - Original charcoal and pencil drawing$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ispezione - Original charcoal drawing$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ritratto - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co., Paloma Picasso Three Gold and Blue Enamel 'Venezia' Bangle Bracelets$1,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males Fighting$1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400