Sold2022UMBERTO MARIANI (Milan, 1936): Djinn masquerade, 1968UMBERTO MARIANI (Milan, 1936) Djinn masquerade, 1968 Mixed media on paper, 70 x 50 cm Signed lower right: Mariani, 4 dicembre 68. A stamp by Galleria Piattelli in Rome on the back Good conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO MARIANI (Milan, 1936): Airborme Djinn, 1968UMBERTO MARIANI (Milan, 1936) Airborme Djinn, 1968 Mixed media on paper, 70 x 50 cm Signed lower right: Mariani, 9 novembre 68. A stamp by Galleria Piattelli in Rome on the back Excellent conditions,See Sold Price
Sold2021Nanda Vigo (Milano 1936 - Milano 2020) Two boxes inNanda Vigo (Milano 1936 - Milano 2020) Two boxes in white and yellow ceramic. Produced by Gabbianelli, Italy, 1979. With adhesive label under the base and production brand. (cm 24x9x10.5; cm 10x11.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, 1946, modello 6558, presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano, 1936. Formatura a stampo, particolari in smalto lucido. Marcata 'RicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Due sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato verde e canna d'India (cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio, Tarcisio, Umberto, and Emilio Mariani (The Creative Group), Dandy sofaBiagio, Tarcisio, Umberto, and Emilio Mariani (The Creative Group) Dandy sofa i4 MarianiItaly, 1986canvas upholstery, leather, plastic 30 h x 82 w x 35 d in (76 x 208 x 89 cm) Printed maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti early lounge chairsGio Ponti (1891-1979) lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1936 upholstery, wood unmarked This design was presented at the Triennale di Milano of 1936 and has been authenticated by the Gio Ponti archive.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Sofa.Sofa. Wood and fabric. Cm 147,00 x 79,00 x 85,00. Sofa in wood and fabric, 30s. Model presented at the "Exhibition of furnishings" of the VI Triennale di Milano in 1936 as furniture for a demonstratioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiOrologio bifacciale da muro o da soffitto Progettato per il Palazzo per gli Uffici Montecatini, Milano. Prod. Boselli, 1936 ca. Quadrante firmato: E. Boselli Milano cm 50x12x34 Literature: U. La PietrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI for KRUPP. Alpacca coffee set. 1930sGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per KRUPP. Servizio da caffè in alpacca composto da otto tazzine con manico e piattino. Con marchio del produttore. Presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano del 1936. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Verdirosi (Italian, B. 1936) Oil on Canvas, "L'Arlecchino Sotto Il Faro", H 15" W 19.5"Umberto Verdirosi (Italian, B. 1936) Oil on Canvas, "L'Arlecchino Sotto Il Faro", H 15" W 19.5" | Depicting a harlequin under a single stage light. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on verso of caSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Perseo umbrella stand for Stildomus.Perseo umbrella stand for Stildomus. Wood and steel. Cm 26,00 x 50,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi design catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana Editoriale, Milano, 2017, p. 592See Sold Price
Sold2015[Fascism, Colonies] Italo-Ethiopian War, 1936-38 2 v.FINE EDITIONS OF TWO ESSAYS ABOUT THE ITALO-ETHIOPIAN WAR [1.]: Badoglio P.. La Guerra d'Etiopia. Milano: Ed. Mondadori, 1936. [together with]: [2.]: Graziani R.. Fronte sud. MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Due teiere, due caffettiere e dueGIO PONTI Due teiere, due caffettiere e due lattiere del servizio ' VI Triennale per KRUPP, 1936. Metallo argentato. Tutte marcate 'Krupp Milano'. Altezza cm 11, 10, 8,5, 7,5. Letteratura: Domus 112 (See Sold Price
Sold2024Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Coppia di sedie Legno, rivestimento di skai Italia, 1950 ca. 91 x 44 x 48 cm Bibliografia: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936 - 1960, SilvanaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Strada sul Generoso, 1968UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Strada sul Generoso, 1968 Olio su tela cm. 40x50 Firmato al fronte Autentica e numero archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galleria Nuovo Vertice, Roma Collezione privata, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Françoise Gilot Nascita: 1921 Neuilly-sur-Seine (FR)firmato in basso a destra Timbro al retro della Galleria d'Arte 32, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariani Elio, Urto frontaleFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Intitolato e datato al retro, Tela emulsionata, W. 124 - H. 93 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti, 22 vases, c. 1936Gio Ponti, 22 vases, c. 1936, H. 17 cm. Made by Arthur Krupp, Milan. Nickel-silver, silver-plated. Marked: ARTHUR KRUPP, maker's mark, MILANO, names of hotels., Cf.Falconi, Gio Ponti, Milan 2010, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, 24 small vases, c. 1936Gio Ponti, 24 small vases, c. 1936, H. 17.5 cm. Made by Arthur Krupp, Milan. Nickel-silver, silver-plated. Marked: ARTHUR KRUPP MILANO, manufacturer's mark, Rosa del Deserto., Cf. Falconi, Gio Ponti,See Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fracci, Carla (Milano, 20 agosto 1936 – Milano, 27 maggio 2021) Signed dance shoes...€240
5 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019 Nascita di Eva, Terra, Cielo 1977 - UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019€500
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Eco, Umberto (Alessandria, 5 gennaio 1932 – Milano, 19 febbraio 2016)€150
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNapier Silver Plated Penguin Cocktail Shaker 1936$400(6 bids)
8 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWalker Evans: Houses, Atlanta, Georgia, 1936 F.S.A. Photograph$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoitsu Tsuchiya: Matsushima Bay 1936 Woodblock$300(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsShotei Takahashi: Four Crows on Cold Night 1936 Woodblock NR$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLarge Sterling Silver Presentation Pitcher 1936.$150(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftDuMouchellesChapman (American Est. 1936) Barley Twist Style Brass Floor Lamp, Ca. 1970, H 55" Dia. 14"$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Snowfall at Ishinomaki 1936 Woodblock$100