Sold2020Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Unidentified Male, 1955-56. Black ballpoint and ink on manila paper. 24 x 17.9 in. - 61 x 45.4 cm. (at sight). Estimate: $4,000- $6,000. Stamp and authentication number by the Foundation Andy Warhol iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Unidentified Male, 1955-56. Black ballpoint and ink on manila paper. 16.75 x 13.9 in. - 42.5 x 35.2 cm. (at sight). Estimate: $4,000- $6,000. Stamp and authentication number by the Foundation Andy WarSee Sold Price
20191955, 56, 57 ROOSEVELT DIMES NGC PF-68BID WITH SILVER CITY AUCTIONS. ESTIMATE $150 - $200.See Sold Price
Sold20232 - 1955 - 56 Topps Milwaukee Braves HOFs1955 W. Spahn #31 VGEX, 1956 E. Mathews #107 VG - creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret, Desk and office chair from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Desk and office chair from Chandigarh France/India, c.1955-56, c. 1960teak, leather, cane, upholstery, aluminum desk: 27.5 h x 45.25 w x 30.125 d in (70 x 115 x 77 cm) chair: 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jeanneret Low Lounge Chairs, pairPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Low Lounge Chairs, pair, model PJ-SI-29-A France/India, c. 1955-56 teak, caning, upholstery one with remnant of painted inventory code, one branded '305 G.CL' each: 21"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Easy Armchair, pairPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Easy Armchair, pair, model PJ-SI-29-A France, India, c. 1955-56 teak, caning, upholstery one with inventory code LHH L: 21 1/4"w x 23"d x 28 1/4"h, R: 21 1/2"w x 23"d x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret, Sewing stool from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Sewing stool from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955-56teak 18.5 h x 16.25 w x 15.25 d in (47 x 41 x 39 cm) Stenciled mark to side 'Phy. Lab-63'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016CREGLINGER 490 CASTLE & GROTTOHO ga, composition, 11 1/2†by 10†by 11â€, w/1955/56 29-page catalog w/price sheets, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Easy Armchair, modelPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Easy Armchair, pair, model PJ-SI-29-A, France, India, c.1955-56, teak, caning, upholstery, 21.25"w x 26.75"d x 28.5"h; right: 21.25"w x 26"d x 28.5"h Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Office Armchair, pair,Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Office Armchair, pair, Item PJ-SI-28-A, France, India, c.1955-56, teak, caning, upholstery, one marked C.T.P. (Pb.) 151 12/2c, 19.5"w x 24"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Sewing stool from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Sewing stool from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955-56teak 19 h × 16 w × 15.5 d in (48 × 41 × 39 cm) Stenciled mark to one side. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Vanity from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Vanity from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955-56teak, mirrored glass, aluminum 61 h × 41.5 w × 18 d in (155 × 105 × 46 cm) Vanity features two drawers aSee Sold Price
Sold2023O. Winston Link (1914-2001), "Hot Shot, East Bound, Iaeger, West Virginia," circa 1955-56, GelatinO. Winston Link(1914-2001)"Hot Shot, East Bound, Iaeger, West Virginia," circa 1955-56Gelatin silver print on paperFrom the edition of unknown size; printed laterSigned and dated in pencil, annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Easy Armchair, modelPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Easy Armchair, model PJ-SI-29-A, France, India, c.1955-56, teak, caning, upholstery, 20.75"w x 28.5"d x 30"h $4,000 - $6,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bouvard (Italy,France,1870-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Marc Aldine Bouvard Sr (Italian, French, 1870 - 1955/56) NAME: Cityscape - Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Garbell, South of France (Midi)Alexandre Garbell South of France (Midi) 1955-56oil on burlap 25.875 h × 39.5 w in (66 × 100 cm) Signed to upper right 'Garbell'. Provenance: The Artist | OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Bouvard (Italy,France,1870-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Bouvard Sr (Italian, French, 1870 - 1955/56) NAME: Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches / 33 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFramed Pennsylvania Railroad Wall Calendar Featuring the GG-1 Electric Locomotives$20(1 bid)
Featured3 mins LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
3 mins LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
Oct 02Jasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70