Sold2020Unique Art, Junge auf DreiradUnique Art, Boy on Tricycle, USA, tin, cw ok, paint d., chrome faded, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2019Bell, Junge auf DreiradBell, Boy on Tricycle, Italy, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Guenthermann, Junge auf DreiradGuenthermann, Boy on Vehicle, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Bonnet, Junge auf DreiradVictor Bonnet, Junge auf Dreirad, France, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, um 1915See Sold Price
Sold2018Junge auf Dreirad mit KlingelJunge auf Dreirad mit Klingel, Japan, uralt, 17 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Art, Dreirad,Unique Art, Tricycle, USA, tin, cw ok., min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Gescha u.a., Kofferboy, Junge auf Schlitten und Junge auf DreiradGescha u.a., Kofferboy, Junge auf Schlitten und Junge auf Dreirad, Blech, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016H.T. u.a., Junge auf DreiradH.T. u.a., Junge auf Dreirad, Japan, 14 + 16 cm, Blech + Celluloid, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2015Kindergruppe ''Der junge Fischhndler''Kindergruppe ''Der junge Fischhndler'' Wien, 1744 - 1749 Auf unregelmig geformtem, mit Blten und Blattwerk belegtem Steinsockel. Bunt staffiert. Im unglasierten Boden geprgte Bindenschildmarke mit BucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julien CausséJulien Caussé 1869 Bourges - 1914 Junge Frau mit Weintrauben stehend. Bronze braun patiniert. Auf Plinthe signiert ''Causse'', mittig Schild bezeichnet: ''Germinal/par Causset Cadet''. H. 62,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Milchglasvase mit DameMilchglasvase mit Dame Böhmen, um 1870 Auf der tropfenförmigen Wandung in bunten Farben sehr fein gemalte junge Dame in rosafarbenem Kleid, in der Rechten einen Korb mit Früchten tragend (AllegorieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große figürliche Art Déco-Tischlampe1-flg.; Keramik. Auf einem ovalen Sockel stehende, vollplastisch gearbeitete, junge Biedermeierdame im Krinolinenkostüm, das lockig gedrehte, dunkle Haar von einem Schutenhut bedeckt. PolycSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Floor LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Floor Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeunmarked71 in. high, 28 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Glass & Metal Company, Tree trunk table lamp baseUnique Art Glass & Metal Company Tree trunk table lamp base USA, c. 1906-10leaded glass, patinated metal 27.25 h x 29 dia in (69 x 74 cm) Lamp features a period American shade by an unknown maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. "Oriental Poppy" Table LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co."Oriental Poppy" Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalunmarked26 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)Literature: Paul Crist, "Mosaic Shades Volume II," SSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNIQUE ART GLASS AND METAL LARGE LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE / BANQUET LAMPUNIQUE ART GLASS AND METAL LARGE LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE / BANQUET LAMP, large umbrella-form shade with many small green panels of leaves and clusters of pink and opal six-petal flowers, coppeSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNIQUE ART GLASS COMPANY: LEADED SHADE TABLE LAMP23 inches diameter;31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIQUE ART GLASS CALIFORNIA POPPY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.Beautiful and rare leaded glass table lamp by Unique Art Glass. The 16" diameter shade features a gorgeous background of multicolored glass which starts as a deep red towards the aperture, progressingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Table LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co.Floral Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeunmarked31 in. high, 22 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Art Glass & Metal Company table lampUnique Art Glass & Metal Company Hibiscus lamp Brooklyn, NY leaded glass, bronzed metal unsigned 32"h x 21"dia Provenance: Literature: Crist, Paul "Mosaic Shades Volume II", Santa Fe Springs: Paul CriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Table LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co.Floral Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalunmarked31 in. high, 22 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. "Tulip" Table LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co."Tulip" Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, gilt metalunmarked23 in. high, 16 in. diameter (shade)Literature: Paul Crist, "Mosaic Shades Volume II,&qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Art Glass & Metal Company table lampUnique Art Glass & Metal Companytable lampBrooklyn, NYleaded glass, bronzed metal29.5"h x 22"dia Provenance: a Michigan collection Literature: Paul Crist, "Mosaic Shades Volume II", p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Table LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalunmarked31 in. high, 22 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS HEINRICH KOCH 'ZWEI JUNGE FRAUEN IM GESPRAECH AM TISCH'€240
304 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and CarlSee Sold Price
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHE. M. Xavery, Confession of Love, French, 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetUnique Art Manufacturing Co. tin windup Pioneer TOY Makers 1945 Newark NJ Made in USA$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWestmore Galleries and Auctions2 original oil paintings by Disney Artist & Grammy Award winner Jim Warren. A pair of unique art$1,800
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUnique Art #742 Tin Litho Steam Locomotive$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Murano Art Glass Sculpture of 3 Doves on a Branch Base 6.5 in. height x 12 inches length$10(1 bid)