Sold2018Artist Unknown (Chinese, Late 19th / Early 20thArtist Unknown (Chinese, Late 19th / Early 20th Century) Around the Water. Watercolor on paper depicting figures crossing a bridge, figures carrying objects around the body of water, and figures in anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (19th Century) 'Afternoon Spin - Riverside Park' Watercolor on PaperUnknown Artist (19th Century) 'Afternoon Spin - Riverside Park' Watercolor on Paper 1896, illegibly signed and titled lower right depicting a bicycle ride in a park; together with (5) framed items incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, 19th century, Capri, The Marina Grande, watercolor and gouache on paper over pencil,Unknown Artist, 19th century, Capri, The Marina Grande, watercolor and gouache on paper over pencil, 5 1/8" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: RIVER TOWNSCAPEprobably 19th century; watercolor on paper; unsigned; 7 x 10 1/4 inches; 16 x 19 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) "STILL LIFE".American, late 19th Century. Watercolor on paper in a period frame with original framer's label on verso. A single spray of yellow roses. Titled below. 14"h. 12"w. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (Italian, 19th Century) Untitled (WomanArtist Unknown (Italian, 19th Century) Untitled (Woman at the Well) watercolor on paper signed V. Colomba (lower right) 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (19th century), Untitled (Man and* Artist Unknown (19th century) Untitled (Man and Oriental Rug), 1890 watercolor on paper signed illegibly and dated (lower right) 25 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19th Century Gouache on PaperA Chinese 19th Century Gouache on Paper, Depicting a woman in flowering robe. Unsigned. Artist unknown. Framed dimensions: H: 29 1/2 x W: 12 in. H: 27 1/2 W: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 19th/20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 19th/20th Century A Pair of Watercolors Depicting Shells watercolor on paper initialed BZ (lower right) Each: 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barber's Bridge in Cesky Krumlov, Czech Republic 1872Original signed watercolor on paper by an unknown artist, likely Czech, (Late 19th Century) titled "Barber's Bridge in Cesky Krumlov, Czech Republic", 1872. Hand-signed and dated illegibly by the artiSee Sold Price
SoldPair of German Featherbird WatercolorsUNKNOWN Artist (German, Early 19th Century). Pair of Featherbirds [Plates 10 & 23). Watercolor and bird's feathers on paper. Annotated in German with the specifics name in contemporary hand. From a UnSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Orientalist Watercolor, Unknown ArtistWatercolor on paper 5 3/4 in. (diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lady in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th c.Unknown artist, Sitting lady in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th century, Watercolour over Pencil drawing Technique: Watercolor over Pencil drawing on paper Size: 4 1/2 x 5 3/4 in Inscription: lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermitage in mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th c.Unknown artist, Hermitage in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th century, Watercolour over Pencil drawing Technique: Watercolor over Pencil drawing on paper Size: 4 1/2 x 6 in Inscription: lower riSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Neoclassical Watercolor Signed Vienna 1879Watercolor on paper 17 1.2 x 6 in., 19 x 9 3/4 in. (paper). Unknown artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Botanical Drawing of Jambo AppleEugenia Malaccensis or Jambo Apple watercolor drawing on watermarked J. Whatman paper unknown artist first or second quarter 19th century 12 x 9.5 inches (paper) unframed Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 19th Century Chinese Export Junk Boat Painting on Pith PaperOriginal junk boat scene watercolor on pith paper. Chinese export painting. No artist signature. Professionally framed. Measures 10.5" tall by 13" wide. Domestic shipping $24. USPS shipping cost only,See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Woman in Landscape Watercolor & Ink onAntique Chinese Woman in Landscape Watercolor & Ink on Paper 12''x16'' Image. Signed with calligraphy and red artist chop seal u.l. corner. Finely painted with soft facial features. 19th century, QingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sun Kai Chinese Watercolor Scroll 19-20 CenturyInk and watercolor on paper, hanging scroll. Featuring peony flowers and craggy rock. Signed Sun Kai, inscribed with 2 artist seals. 19th-20th century. 130 x 64 cm. Provenance: collection from UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tingqua Watercolor of View of Hong KongTINGQUA, and His Studio (19th Century). View of Hong Kong. Gouache on pith paper. Chinese, c. 1845-1855. 17 1/4" x 12 1/2" Framed. The studio of the artist Tingqua was perhaps the most prolific sourceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (Chinese, 19th Century) Reverse Paintings on GlassUnknown Artist (Chinese, 19th Century) Reverse Paintings on Glass (2) undated items including a depiction of a Feng Shui sage holding dowsing rods and bamboo shown in front of a turtle; and a finely dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Watercolor SceneChinese, 19th century watercolor on paper depicting three young women in dresses and feathers, 11 1/2" x 13 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Chinese, 19th Century) Lotus Pond inArtist Unknown (Chinese, 19th Century) Lotus Pond in Autumn. Tempera on silk, bearing an inscription reading 'painted in the spring of Gengseng year 1860-1920', with artist chop 39 1/2" x 29 1/2" FramSee Sold Price