Sold2024[ITALIAN SCHOOL]. [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. St. Joseph and the Chri...[ITALIAN SCHOOL]. [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. St. Joseph and the Christ Child [Ca. 18th/19th century]. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 36 x 28”. Frame: 47 ½ x 40”. Lined. Craquelure overall. InpaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Madonna and Child with angel and St. Joseph.Unknown artist. Madonna and Child with angel and St. Joseph. A reproduction painting of a Master's work. Oil on canvas. Gilt frame. 20" x 15". Frame: 24" x 19".See Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist St. Patrick banishing the snakes 72 x 40 1/2inUnknown Artist St. Patrick banishing the snakes oil on wood panel 72 x 40 1/2in Footnotes: Condition reports are not provided in catalog descriptions. The absence of a condition report does not guaranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown St. Jacqui.Unknown Artist. St. Jacqui. Not signed or dated. Heavy beading and sequins on velvet back. Excellent condition. Large is 14" x 16". Small is 9" x 10". Provenance: The Estate of Phyllis Kind. Est. $800See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, St. Elizabeth of HungaryArtist Unknown (Continental School, 20th century) St. Elizabeth of Hungary oil on canvas 52 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, Clarkson St Corner, New YorkAn oil on canvas, signed bottom right "Michael Mc....?" and titled "Clarkson St. Corner" verso. Late 20th century. Dimensions:26" H x 28" W framed, 24" H x 26" W verso. Provenance:From a New Hope collSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SOVIET POSTER "PORT". AZERBAIJAN SSR, 1930A Soviet poster "Port" with an image of the liner "Joseph Stalin." Unknown artist. Azerbaijan SSR, the 1930s. The poster depicts the departure of the passenger liner 'Joseph Stalin' from the harbor. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Miniature Portrait of a Man with BeardOld Master Miniature Oil Painting of a Man with a Beard resembling several variations of popular portraits of Galileo or St. Paul. Unknown artist. Circa 17th-19th century. 3 7/8" across. In-house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OVAL PORTRAITS WOMAN IN HATSGilded frames. Maria Francaise de Bourbon by unknown artist. Maximiliane Borzaga by Joseph Steiler. Frame measures 11 1/2" h x 10 1/4" w x 1 5/8" d. Picture measures 6" h x 5 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Antique Russian Icon of St. Michael on CanvasArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Antique Russian Icon of St. Michael on Canvas Year: c. 19th Century Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 18 3/4in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind ArtworkSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTIST UNKNOWN, (20th Century), St. Mark's Cathedral,ARTIST UNKNOWN (20th Century) St. Mark's Cathedral, Venice Oil on canvas signed 'Proiatto' lower left H 20 x W 28 inches (Framed: 24½ x 32½ inches) Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ron PiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Archangel St. MichaelArtist Unknown (Mexico), Archangel St. Michael, ca. 1675 Dimensions:17 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches Artist Name:Artist Unknown (Mexico) Medium:oil on canvas Circa:ca. 1675See Sold Price
Sold2022St. George Slaying The Dragon Oil On CanvasOil painting on canvas by an unknown African artist. The painting features St. Goerge slaying a dragon. Sight measures approximately 23-1/2" across x 29-1/2" tall, framed it measures 30" across x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (Italian, 18th Century) St. Veronica.Artist Unknown (Italian, 18th Century) St. Veronica. Oil on canvas 28.5"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Antique Silver Russian Icon of St.Artist: Unknown Artist Title: Antique Silver Russian Icon of St. Nicholas Year: c. 19th Century Dimensions: 3.5in. by 4.5in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind ArtworkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) St. Michael.Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) St. Michael. Oil on canvas 38.5" x 26.5", frame: 54.5 x 42.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024St. Catherine of Alexandria, Oil on Board, Decorative FrameOil on board depicting St. Catherine of Alexandria, artist unknown. This work was purchased at a Chicago art gallery by the consignor's Grandmother in the early 1960's, at which time it was stated toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Top Rye Pre-Prohibition RED Shot GlassReference: n/a Brewery: Ferdinand Westheimer & Sons, St. Joseph, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Haitian/20th C.) Cap-Haitien StreetArtist Unknown/Signature Illegible "Frandy St Tilm" (Haitian/20th C.) Cap-Haitien Street Corner, circa 1990s Oil on canvas, Framed, 20" x 16" Provenance Private Connecticut Collection Condition: craquSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian-Impressionist Giclee on Paper Print FramedRussian-Impressionist Giclee on Paper Print Framed. This framed giclee on paper print titled "Bridge in St. Petersburg" by an unknown artist done in a Russian-Impressionist style is professionally matSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerusalem. Israel. 1850.Print from steel engraving titled „Jerusalem“.This engraving is from Meyers Universum, published by Carl Joseph Meyer.Artist and engraver unknown.Notes: Aus. D. Kunstant. D. Bibliogr. Instit. in HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peking in China. 1850.Print from steel engraving titled „Peking in China“.This engraving is from Meyers Universum, published by Carl Joseph Meyer.Artist and engraver unknown.Notes: Aus. D. Kunstant. D. Bibliogr. InstitSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PLOCKHORST PORTRAIT PAINTING OF HOLY FAMILYOil on board painting, after an artwork titled Holy Family by Bernhard Plockhorst, 1825 to 1907, a German artist. The artwork represents Virgin Mary with St. Joseph and Baby Jesus. Golden frame. ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Assorted Art Glass Items(3) Assorted Art Glass Items Including - (1) 10.25" Paperweight Bud Vase, Facet Cut, Unknown Artist - (1) Pair 7.5" Amber Val St. Lambert Candle Stick Holders - (1) Venetian Latticino Compote, White wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJ.F. NOLAN (DATES UNKNOWN) Large architect’s rendering of the Rolls Royce Building on East$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Behind the Gare St. Lazare - Original vintage photogravure$800
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1696 Capuchin MONK 1ed Life of Elzear de Vire Normandy France Monastics Nuns$44(2 bids)