Sold2016Irving Harper Untitled (Birds)Irving Harper Untitled (Birds) USA paper and painted toothpick construction 30 h x 40 w x 5.75 d in Exhibited: Irving Harper: A Mid-Century Mind at Play, 14 September 2014 - 24 January 2015, The Rye ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Harper Untitled (Birds)Irving Harper Untitled (Birds) USA painted paper and coated wire construction 7 h x 18.25 w x 8.5 d in Literature: Irving Harper: Works in Paper, Maharam, pg. 128See Sold Price
Sold2023§ SCOTTIE WILSON (1888-1972) UNTITLED - BIRDS & FISH§ SCOTTIE WILSON (1888-1972) UNTITLED - BIRDS & FISH watercolour, signed lower right SCOTTIE (47cm x 59cm (frame 68cm x 78cm))See Sold Price
Sold2018Uncle Pete Drgac (1883-1976) Untitled (Birds, TV,Uncle Pete Drgac (American, 1883-1976) Untitled (Birds, TV, Sewing Machine), enamel paint on paper. Framed. Size: 12'' x 11.5'', 30 x 29 cm (sheet); 19.75'' x 20.25'', 50 x 51 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Kenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) Untitled BirdsKenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) Untitled Birds Sumi Ink on Paper 17''x23'' Image. An intricate sumi with multiple bird forms. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 24''x30''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yachen Wang - Original Signed Watercolor "Untitled" (Birds on Bamboo)Yachen Wang - Original Signed Watercolor "Untitled" (Two Birds Perching on Bamboo)- This is an original watercolor by Chinese artist Yachen Wang (1894-1983).It is signed in lower left "Y C Wang 1959"See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Yinler or Yinbell, Untitled (Birds and Bamboo),Bamboo), Ceramic Tiles, Signed Lower Right, FH 22" W 22", Sight H 17" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Morris, Untitled (Bird Artifact)William Morris Untitled (Bird Artifact) 1993hand-blown, vitrified and sculpted glass, steel base 6.75 h x 6 w x 2.5 d in (17 x 15 x 6 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Willie MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ANTON ROOSKENS (DUTCH 1906-1976) UNTITLED (BIRD), 1971Signed and dated lower right, gouache and acrylic on paper(58cm x 48cm (22.75in x 19in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Morton Solberg, Untitled (Bird at Rest)Morton Solberg (American, b. 1935) Untitled (Bird at Rest) watercolor signed lower right 25" x 18" Provenance: Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Owens, Untitled Bird WoodcutLaura Owens (American B. 1970) Untitled (Bird) Woodcut. Signed lower right. Numbered 21/30, dated 2006. Provenance: Senior & Shopmaker Gallery, NY, NY Dimensions: 12 x 9 Framed: 19 x 14.5 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joyce Johnson (1930-2014) untitled (bird), n.d.Joyce Johnson (1930-2014) untitled (bird), n.d. Wood, lucite base Unsigned, from estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque, Untitled (Bird), 1958Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Untitled (Bird), 1958 color lithograph signed in pencil lower right 1 1/2" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hilda Morris (1911-1991 Oregon) Untitled Bird 1953 SumiHilda Morris (1911-1991 Oregon) Untitled Bird 1953 Sumi Ink on Paper 20''x15'' Image. An early abstract bird by Hilda signed and dated l.r. corner. Total framed size 29''x23''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Bird)Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Bird) sgraffito on plastic tile inscribed Aaron Bohrod (lower right) 4 x 5 inches. Property from a Madison, Wisconsin Estate, Sold to Benefit PBS WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Untitled (Bird) sight 19 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (framed 26 1/2 x 24 3/4 in. )Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Untitled (Bird) signed and dated 'OKAMURA '66' (lower right) charcoal and pastel on paper sight 19 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. framed 26 1/2 x 24 3/4 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Justin Dobbs Robinson. Untitled Bird.Justin Dobbs Robinson. Untitled Bird. 2008. Signed and dated. Oil and collage on canvas. Excellent condition. 13"w x 11"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Irénée Rochard - Untitled (Bird in Flight)Lot 84 Irénée Rochard French (1906-1984) Untitled (Bird in Flight) bronze, marble base 13 x 14½ x 5½ inches Provenance: The Estate of Eveline HuntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claus Hoie - Untitled (Bird)Lot 172 Claus Hoie Norwegian/American (1911-2007) Untitled (Bird) etching on paper signed lower right, editioned 11/50 plate: 8 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 x 24 1/4 x 1 inches, metal frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joffa Kerr Untitled Bird BronzeEst. $ 300 - 500 Joffa Kerr Untitled Bird Bronze. Untitled bird bronze by Joffa Kerr (American, born 1935). Circa 1995 patinated bronze oak base. 8.5 x 5.5 x 6 inches. Signed and inscribed on base JofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Per Palle Storm (Norwegian, 1910-1994) Watercolor on Paper, 1943, "Untitled Bird Study", H 10.75" WPer Palle Storm (Norwegian, 1910-1994) Watercolor on Paper, 1943, "Untitled Bird Study", H 10.75" W 7.25" | Signed and dated upper right with 'Til Dick Fra Ingeborg og. Per Palle 13-2-44' to the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Bird)Lot 241 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Bird) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 x 15 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY18th Century spoon rack, 3 shelves flanked by birds, "Anno 1730", 24.25" tall$110(4 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Victorian Glass Cloche Domes with Taxidermy Birds on Branches$275(2 bids)