Sold2020Pair of Green Patinated Bronze Figural Planters,Pair of Green Patinated Bronze Figural Planters, 20th/21st c., with two winged putto on the rim of a campana form urn, above a relief floral band, on a socle support, on a stepped square patinated iroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau patinated bronze figural clockArt Nouveau patinated bronze figural clock, c. 1910, possibly Austrian, apparently with Tiffany & Co. face (partially legible "fany & Co"), cast bronze and copper statue of Thedre showering stars, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau patinated bronze figural clockArt Nouveau patinated bronze figural clock, c. 1910, possibly Austrian, apparently with Tiffany & Co. face (partially legible "fany & Co"), cast bronze and copper statue of Thedre showering stars, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019Empire-Style Patinated Bronze Figural LampEmpire-Style Patinated Bronze Figural Lamp, c. 1900, figure of Athena, a serpent at her feet, electrified, h. 16 in., dia. 15 in . Provenance: The Friedle-Garrison Collection, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Figural Group, 20th c., of a stag andPatinated Bronze Figural Group, 20th c., of a stag and fawn, on an integral "rocky" base, H.- 68 in., W.- 42 in., D.- 30 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis Oriental RugsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated Bronze Life-Size Tiger, 20th/21st c., H.- 32 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 86 in.Patinated Bronze Life-Size Tiger, 20th/21st c., H.- 32 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 86 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Patinated Bronze Figural Planter, 20th c., of aLarge Patinated Bronze Figural Planter, 20th c., of a classically draped woman, holding a circular planter, on an integral stepped circular base, H.- 61 1/2 in., W.- 17 in., D.- 15 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold202361057: A Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Lamp, 20th cA Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Lamp, 20th century 29 x 19 x 19 inches (73.7 x 48.3 x 48.3 cm) (overall) Property from the Estate of Mrs. AmonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Monumental Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, 20th/21st c., H.- 25 in., W.- 30Ornate Monumental Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, 20th/21st c., with a central surmount pedestal with an urn and floral bouquet, flanked by putti holding garlands, above a porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH GILT & PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA(pair) French gilt and patinated bronze figural candelabra, 19th c., seated maiden supporting a bouquet of flowers, stone base, on toupie feet, (one) lacking stem with candle cup, approx 32.75"h; 62lbSee Sold Price
Sold2019(PAIR) SIGNED PATINATED FIGURAL BRONZE PLANTERS(pair) Italian patinated bronze figural planters, 20th c., the planter bowl supported by female figures on the stepped base with shell feet, signed on the base E. Rossi, 30"h, 25"w, 25"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon III Gilt, Patinated Bronze CandlesticksPair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks , 19th c., marble bases, h. 14 1/2 in., now mounted as lamps, overall h. 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BRONZE ORIENTALIST STYLE 3-LT CANDELABRA(pair) Patinated bronze figural candelabra, 20th c., each depicting Orientalist figure dressed in polychrome garments and turban, holding three-light candelabra, rising on circular base, (one) candelaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Patinated Bronze Figural TazzasPair of Continental Patinated Bronze Figural Tazzas , 20th c., rouge marble base, h. 10 3/4 in., w. 3 3/4 in., d. 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Patinated Bronze Crane Garden Figures, 20th/21st c., Tallest- H.- 70 in., W.- 14 1/4Pair of Large Patinated Bronze Crane Garden Figures, 20th/21st c., Tallest- H.- 70 in., W.- 14 1/4 in., D.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Bronze Bird Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., H.- 67 in., Dia.- 30 in.Patinated Bronze Bird Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., of two cranes, standing on a "log" support, H.- 67 in., Dia.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Patinated Bronze Garden Crane Fountains, 20th/21st c., Taller- H.- 51 in., W.- 8 in., D.- 12Pair of Patinated Bronze Garden Crane Fountains, 20th/21st c., one with outstretched neck, Taller- H.- 51 in., W.- 8 in., D.- 12 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Bronze Planter, 20th/21st c., H.- 46 1/2 in., W.- 18 1/2 in., D.- 15 1/2 in.Figural Bronze Planter, 20th/21st c., the tall reeded tapered baluster urn with two classically draped female figures, on a relief decorated square base on four feet, H.- 46 1/2 in., W.- 18 1/2 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze Heron Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., on a relief base with cattails, H.- 42 in.,Patinated Bronze Heron Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., on a relief base with cattails, H.- 42 in., W.- 13 in., D.- 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze Turtle Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., H.- 10 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 19 in.Patinated Bronze Turtle Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., H.- 10 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Bronze Patinated Figural Group, c.French Art Deco Bronze Patinated Figural Group, c. 1940, of a running stag and doe, on geometric marble supports to a thick marble base, H.- 22 in., W.- 36 in., D.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Patinated Bronze Figural Garden Sculpture, 20th c., ofPatinated Bronze Figural Garden Sculpture, 20th c., of a boy leaning in contrapposto, playing with a hose, signed at the base "Vernon Geyco," possibly a fountain figure, Sculpture- H.- 36 in., W.- 14See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyEmpire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, early 19th c.$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Gilt & Patinated Bronze & Crystal Figural Centerpieces$2,000
BonhamsLOET VANDERVEEN (DUTCH, BORN 1921): A PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A M...$500
14 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Millet Patinated Bronze Rouge Marble Figural Candelabras, Signed$6,000
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Three-Light Candelabra$150(1 bid)
BonhamsFOUR ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL ATHÉNIENNE JARDINIÈRESAfter the Antique$240(3 bids)
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light Candelabra$500