Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - 6 Matador Lithographs.Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - 6 Matador Lithographs. Signed and numbered. 43x51cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - "Flight of the Bird"Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - "Flight of the Bird" Mixed technique on wood Signed and accompanied with a certificate of authenticity on the painting's back. Dimensions: 21X29 cm. * The auction house doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Series of 4 Etchings.Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Series of 4 Etchings. Signed and numbered 5/5 P/A (each). Two etching 20.5x24.5cm each (plate) and two etchings 16x24.5cm each (plate). Each in a passepartout and all in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Lithograph, Hand Colored.Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Lithograph, Hand Colored. Signed. 50x89cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Lithograph.Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Lithograph. Signed. 50x89cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Uri Lifschitz (1936-2011), a ceramic trayUri Lifschitz (1936-2011), a ceramic tray. Made in collaboration with Eithan Gross (the tray was made by Gross and hand painted by Lifschitz). 46x44 cm, signed (by the artist and ceramic artist). A smSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Schmidt sculptureFred Schmidt (American 1936-2001)- Untitled- aluminum sculpture, 2000, signed Fred Schmidt 4-11-2000 on bottom, very good condition. 10''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL WORRELL (American, 1936 - 2021). Shaman, 2011. Wall sculpture. Bronze sculpture with versoBILL WORRELL (American, 1936 - 2021). Shaman, 2011. Wall sculpture. Bronze sculpture with verso signature and annotation: "June 8, 2011 4:39pm." - 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerald Laing, bronze sculptureGerald Laing, bronze sculpture, Gerald Laing (British, 1936-2011), "Cat", 1983, bronze with green patina, number one from the edition of 406, impressed "GL", signed "Gerald Laing 1983", to base, 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald Laing (American, 1936-2011) Plaster Caryatid Up-LightersGerald Laing (American, 1936-2011) Plaster Caryatid Up-Lighters, Sconces. Pair of re-inforced plaster sculptures depicting men holding bowls. Signed by artist, dated 1986 on back. These are in workingSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Morton Fishman (American, 1936 - 2018), Art Deco style mid-century sculpture, likely aluminum/+Morton Fishman (American, 1936 - 2018), Art Deco style mid-century sculpture, likely aluminum/ stainless steel, three upward rectangular panels with largest having three horizontal graduated intersecSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Morton Fishman (American, 1936 - 2018), two crescent form sculptures on rod, aluminum/ stainless+Morton Fishman (American, 1936 - 2018), two crescent form sculptures on rod, aluminum/ stainless steel, soldered edge, wear consistent with age and outdoor use, sold as is, larger: 60" h. x 28" w x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017DENIS WAGNER Two wall sculpturesDENIS WAGNER (1936 - 2013) Two hanging wall sculptures, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum, aluminum sheet metal One sculpture signed and dated Largest: 22" x 11" x 6" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018DENIS WAGNER (1936 - 2013)Group of four sculptural pieces: mounted door pull, candlestick, vase, and hanging sculpture, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum, cedar Unmarked Hanging: 15" x 9" x 2" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017DENIS WAGNER Two sculpturesDENIS WAGNER (1936 - 2013) Two tabletop sculptures, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum One signed and dated Larger: 12" x 21" x 16" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017DENIS WAGNER Two hanging sculpturesDENIS WAGNER (1936 - 2013) Two hanging sculptures, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum One signed Larger: 24" x 4" x 3" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Davide Boriani, kinetic sculptureDavide Boriani, kinetic sculpture, Davide Boriani (Italian, b. 1936), "Superficie Magnetica", c. 1966, iron shavings, magnets, electric motor, aluminum and plexiglass, unsigned, 13"h x 12"w x 5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Holland (American, b.1936) Metal SculptureTom Holland (American, b.1936) Metal Sculpture Undated, signed on base, abstract 3-dimensional, multi-colored epoxy painting on aluminum Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview), Illinois Height:See Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Worell (American, b. 1936) Sculpture Bill Worrell (American, b.1936) Contemporary Southwestern Sculpture, stone and metal 78 x 33 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Barrett Original Large Full Round Abstract Aluminum Sculpture Signed BronzeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill BarrettTitle: The Tripod Medium: AluminumSize: 29" x 11" x 13"SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beverly Pepper Aluminum Sculpture Maquette BoxPepper, Beverly (American, 1922-2020), Heart Shaped Box maquette, c.1975, aluminum, paint, threaded screws, 8 x 12.25 x 7.25 inches. Provenance: A gift of the artist to one of the architects working oSee Sold Price
Dirty PilotMARK BODE/JAMES O'BARR – Collaborative painting Titled "The Crow” Urban Art, Graffiti,$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftChinwe Russell Auctionscomposition BY Somen Debnath Created in 2023 with WOOD Original Artwork Signed£10,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell Auctionsway to their won path BY Somen Debnath Created in 2024 with WOOD Original Artwork Signed£10,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish Sculpture$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartial Raysse (B.1936) Important 1969 Modern Art Mixed Media Copper Conceptual Sculpture Painting$10(1 bid)