Sold2020URS LUTHI, Self-portraitURS LUTHI (1947) Self-portrait 1977 Black and white photographic print, ed. 108/120, Plura Edizioni, Milan 15,2 x 20,8 cm Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse PROVENANCE Private colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Urs Luthi (Swiss, b. 1947) Polaroid DiptychUrs Luthi (Swiss, b. 1947) Polaroid Diptych (flower pot/nude man on bed), 1977, signed and dated, from an edition of 70. Size : 3.5'' x 7'', 9 x 18 cm (image); 15.75'' x 17'', 40 x 43 cm (mat). ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017URS LUTHI Untitled.Untitled. 1974. Photograph on canvas. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. At the back signature and year. Studio D'Arte Cannaviello, Milan label with stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022URS LUTHI Un'isola nell'aria, 1975URS LUTHI 1947 Un'isola nell'aria, 1975 8 stampe fotografiche ai sali d'argento cm. 50x60 Cartella completa di 8 esemplari firmati e numerati 19/75 Etichetta Art Basel al retro PROVENIENZA CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Demetre Chiparus (French 1886 - 1947) SculptureAfter Demetre Chiparus (French 1886 - 1947) Sculpturethe goddess "Durga" circa 1925bronze on the marble base incised signature "D.H. Chiparus" at the top of marble baseheight 25 inches total, base 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017REMO SARACINI Cloud Sculpture Wall light. SignedREMO SARACINI Cloud Sculpture Wall light. Signed and dated.-- Dimensions: H: 42.5 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 27.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Akiko Sugiyama (Japanese, b. 1947), sculpture, OrmondAkiko Sugiyama (Japanese, b. 1947), sculpture, Ormond Beach, Florida, paper, fiber, fabric, hand-signed, with paper label and title, acrylic box, as shown: 16.25"w x 6"d x 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Dugan, 1947 Cloud Painting on CanvasCanvas wrapped board, measures 22.25 inches wide by 18.25 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan G. Bonner (Born 1947) SculpturesJonathan G. Bonner (American, Born 1947), A pair of copper snake form candleholders, a pair of alligator candleholders, and a double candleholder in the form of a Rhinoceros. All signed and with appliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dimitri Chiparus (Romanian/French, 1886-1947)Dimitri Chiparus (Romanian/French, 1886-1947) Sculpture of a Woman gilt bronze, onyx signed "Chiparus" 14 1/2 x 6 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Demetre Haralamb Chiparus ( 1886-1947) SculptureDemetre Haralamb Chiparus ( 1886-1947) Sculpture . Measure 17"In H . Demetre H. Chiparus, also known as Demetre Chiparus , was born in Dorohoi, Romania, the son of Haralamb and Saveta Chiparus. In 190See Sold Price
Sold2024Remo Saraceni (20th c.) "Cloud"Remo Saraceni (Italian/American, 20th c.) "Cloud", sculpture, c. 1985, signed. Size: 30'' x 33'' x 8'' (76 x 84 x 20 cm). Saraceni is the creator of "The Walking Piano".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Little (American, b, 1947) Monumental Sculpture "Pass", 1982Ken Little (American, b, 1947) Sculpture. "Pass," 1982, leather, shoes, belts, signed, dated and titled. Size: 58'' x 86'' x 28'' (147 x 218 x 71 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Art Nouveau bronze of the classic DemetreContemporary Art Nouveau bronze of the classic Demetre H. Chiparus (Romania/France 1886-1947) sculpture "Exotic Dancer", manufactured by European Finery using the lost wax method of production. ChiparSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Alabaster Guan Yin Table LampDESCRIPTION: Single socket electric table lamp composed of an alabaster sculpture of Guanyin bearing a vessel laden with flowers while standing on a cloud. Sculpture is fixed atop a reticulated brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN KESTREL (Born 1947) BRONZE SCULPTURESteve Kestrel (Born 1947) Trickster 1985 The ominous depiction of a raven cast from bronze and patinated to blue black on integral rectangular plinth displaying a transitioning moth between its radiusSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEFFREY BROSK (American b. 1947) A SCULPTURE,JEFFREY BROSK (American b. 1947) A SCULPTURE, "Blackland Prairie," 2002, ebonized and inlaid cherry slab, titled and signed verso. 32" x 96"See Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard, Recording at RCA 1947, Paper SculptureREINHARD (German, b. 1941), "Recording at RCA 1947," original paper sculpture, (Jascha Heifetz - Violin, Arthur Rubinstein - piano, & Gregor Piatigorsky - cello), original paper sculpture, sculpture:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Little (American, b, 1947) Monumental Sculpture. "Air," 1983Ken Little (American, b, 1947) Monumental Sculpture. "Air," 1983, leather cowboy boots, belts, wires, paint, mixed media, signed, titled and dated. Size: 60'' x 35'' x 37'' (152 x 89 x 94 cm). ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Shire (Born 1947) Angel SculpturePeter Shire (Born 1947) Angel Sculpture. You get to adjust this playful angel to suit your mood. Approximately 7.5 x 7.875 x 4.625 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016REMO SARACENI Cloud Light Sculpture. Fluffy acrylREMO SARACENI Cloud Light Sculpture. Fluffy acrylic wall cloud light. Marked with paper label. Faint hint of magic marker writing Dec 78 and nimbus cloud-- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 30 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK WILLIAMS (American b. 1947) A SCULPTURE, "Figure with a Bowl of Bananas," 1990s,FRANK WILLIAMS (American b. 1947) A SCULPTURE, "Figure with a Bowl of Bananas," 1990s, bronze with brown and gold patina, signed and numbered on the back, "Frank Williams / 2/15." Height: 14 3/4" WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER KAUBA “CHIEF WHITE CLOUD” BRONZE SCULPTURE - CarlAFTER KAUBA “CHIEF WHITE CLOUD” BRONZE SCULPTURE - Carl Kauba (1865-1922) bronze restrike on black marble base with name plate plaque. Dimensions: Sculpture - 18 3/4” H x 7” W, 1 1/4” H baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urs Lüthi (1947) Fotografia 1975Fotografia in bianco e nero ritoccata a mano, mm. 500x405; es. 38/75 Firma, data e numero di esemplare sul passepartout.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARVED CHINESE SOAP STONE SAGE CLOUD SCULPTURE CARVING A detailed 19th century hand carved soap$10
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDourga's Dance Gold Patina Dimitri Chiparus's Bronze Sculpture - 26" x 8"$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesDan Corbin (American, B. 1947) Mixed Media Sculpture 1998, "Walking", H 53" W 13" L 20"$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de Chasse$3,500
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL AFTER CHIPARUS MULTICOLOR MARBLE SCULPTURE, 'ANTINEA,' 62"H$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesEddie Dean and his horse White Cloud - Check Your Guns - original stills$50