Sold2023Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka, 53 X 29Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka, 53 X 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka, 55 X 33Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka, 55 X 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka , 42 X 26Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka , 42 X 26See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of a BodhisattvaA Tibetan Thangka of a Bodhisattva depicting Vajrasattva and consort in embrace, accompanied by eight attendants. Height 26 x Width 18 in., 66 x 45.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded byA SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded by other deities in landscape with clouds and waves below sun and moon. Mounted on a silk brocade, dark bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samantabhadra With Consort Thangka, 62 X 34Samantabhadra With Consort Thangka, 62 X 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Highly Detailed Chakrasamvara With Consort Thangka (34in X 56in)Highly Detailed Chakrasamvara With Consort Thangka (34in X 56in)See Sold Price
Sold20224 Armed Mahakala With Consort Thangka, Unframed, 32x244 Armed Mahakala With Consort Thangka, Unframed, 32x24See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN VAJRASATTVA BUDDHA THANGKA.Tibetan Vajrasattva Buddha Thangka. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VAJRASATTVA BUDDHA THANGKA.Vajrasattva Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold202313' Vajrasattva With Consort Statue - 13 -13' Vajrasattva With Consort Statue - 13 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Amitabha, Vajrasattva With Consort StatuesAmitabha, Vajrasattva With Consort StatuesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Thangka of VajrasattvaThangka des Vajrasattva Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle, Holz. B 62 cm. L 98 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Heruka and Consort with DeitiesThangka of Heruka with Consort and Deities, Tibet, c.19th century, gouache on cotton, 30.75 x 21 inches, unframed, wrathful central figure in typical pose with consort, standing on lotus base, trampliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vajrabhairava Consort Protectors and Deities ThangkaVajrabhairava with Consort, Protectors and Deities Thangka, Tibet, 17th or 18th century, gouache on cotton, 28.5 x 18 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31.5 x 27 inches, central figure of Vajrabhairava (See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan monasteries in China collect top painters of Ming Dynasty pure handmade pure natural mineralTibetan monasteries in China collect top painters of Ming Dynasty pure handmade pure natural mineral pigment pure hand-painted Tibetan "Vajrasattva" Buddha statue leather thangkaSee Sold Price
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA RARE THANGKA OF HERUKA 罕見19世紀 西藏寧瑪派€7,500