Sold2020PIETER FREDERIK VAN OS: "FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE WITHcirca 1830 oil on panel signed lower right 12 1/2 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lekythos, Schuwalow-UmkreisAttisch, um 420 v. Chr. Rotfigurig. Aus dem Umkreis des Schuwalow-Malers. Bauchige Kanne mit Henkel. Mädchen auf Fels sitzend, vor ihr geflügelter Eros mit Kästchen. H 17,5 cm.- Restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronzerelief 'Hexe mit Dämonen' / Bronze Relief PlateBronzerelief 'Hexe mit Dämonen' / Bronze Relief Plate 'Witch with Demons', um 1900 Material: Bronze gegossen, Maße: 11 x 10 cm, Zustand: gut, schöne Patina. Kommentar: thematisch im Umkreis des 'MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic Fragment SkyphosFRAGMENT EINES ROTFIGUREN SKYPHOS Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, schwarzer Firnis. H 5,5 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. 370 - 360 v. Chr. Umkreis des Dijon-MalSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGRAVING, Ships, LetiPrints - Ships. Gregorio Leti, De Galeyen van Frederik Spinola door 's Landts Oorlogs Scheepen Overseilt in den Jaere 1602, from Teatro Belgico, 1690 (circa). Hand Color. Scene of the Battle of SluisSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Engraving, Amarantus SalicifoliusHoutte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845) measures 9" x 12,5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT (UMKREIS) STUDIE EINES BAERTIGEN ALTEN MIT HUTCIRCLE OF HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam STUDY OF A BEARDED OLD MAN WITH A HAT Oil on oak panel. 15,5 x 11,5 cm (f. 22,5 x 18,5 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees Van Dongen - Galerie des PonchettesTitle: Galerie des Ponchettes Artist: Kees Van Dongen Printing Date: 1959 Size/Format: 26 1/4 x 18 in. Additional Info:This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
Sold20231693 Van de Waarheid des Christelyken Godsdiensts by HUGO DE GROOT ANTIQUEVan de Waarheid des Christelyken Godsdienstsby HUGO De GROOTRotterdam, B. Bos, 1693Original mottled calf, spine with bandsSome wear of binding, very good interior conditionSize 4 by 7"Text in DutchHugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dapper's Asia 1672Heading: Author: Dapper, Olfert Title: Asia, of Naukeurige beschryving van het rijk des Grooten Mogols, en een groot gedeelte van Indiën: Behelsende de landschappen van Kandahar, Kabul, Multan, HaïSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAP, Southeast Asia, BellinSoutheast Asia. Bellin/Van Schley, Carte des Royaumes de Siam, de Tunquin, Pegu, Ava, Aracan, &c. pour Servir a l'Histoire Generale des Voyages, from Histoire Generale des Voyages, 1760 (circa). HandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Print "BIJWLIVEN VAN DEN...."Early print "BIJWLIVEN VAN DEN / NEBENWEIBER DES / MIKADO". Sight 10" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Pont Des Arts, ParisEuropean City Scene by American Impressionist, 1921 Pastel on paper, 9 x 12 inches, 18.25 x 20.75 inches framed Signed "A V Greene Paris 21" lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Doylestown, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Chapeau Des Fleurs' a lithograph. (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Chapeau Des Fleurs' a lithograph. 8/96 Dimensions: (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of ArtworkConsisting of 2 pochoi prints or pochoidrukken, signed Kees van Dongen, including Henry Floury Paris 1925, from the monograph van Dongen by Ed. des Courieres, 20 x 20 cm. Added book by Van Dongen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teller Delft. 20.Jh. Keramik. Im Spiegel SelbstporträtTeller Delft. 20.Jh. Keramik. Im Spiegel Selbstporträt des Künstlers Rembrandt van Rijn in naturalistischer Sepiamalerei. Floraldekor am Rande des Teller. D 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Mathematics, de Schoten, 1672]van Schooten, Franz. TABLE DES SINUS DES TANGENTES ET SECANTES POUR LE RAYON 10000000. Rouen: Berthelin and Lucas, 1672. 5.5" x 3". [a]6, A-T6, (lacks final T6, presumably a blank.) With woodcut titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CASED MARINE SEXTANTCa. 1920 Mahogany Cased Brass Sextant, marked 'Re-Divided by H. Hughes & Son, Ltd., London', with accessories, brass arc signed 'A. Van Der Voodt, Canal des Brasseurs 34, Antwerp', with National PhysiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Module 400 brown leather stool Edition Lacloche, Des. Roger Talon for Van Cleef and Arpels showroomModule 400 brown leather stool Edition Lacloche, Des. Roger Talon for Van Cleef and Arpels showroom Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 17 inches - Seat Height: 20 inches --- We offer curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso (1881 - 1973) Important Exhibited EtchingPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) Les Pauvres from "La suite des Saltimbanques" etching, on Van Gelder paper, 1905, Baer's second (final) state, from the edition of 250 on this paper (there were also 27 orSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAchiel Van Sassenbrouck (1886-1979), 'Maison des Pecheurs', 1921, oil on canvas 80 x 88 cm. (31 1/2€1,500
BonhamsA matched set of four Dutch silver candlesticks Maker's mark possibly for Siewert van Tongerloo,...£2,800
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsGolden Dutch & Flemish Masterworks, van Otterloo Collection$120
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$50(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,200(5 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, RUBY AND DIAMOND 'MYSTERY SET' FLOWER CLIP EARRINGS$40,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND AND MOSAIC CUFF BRACELET$14,000(2 bids)