Sold2021Eddie Van Halen Broken Guitar Given to FriendEddie Van Halen Broken Guitar Given to Friend W/Letter of Provenance - This broken electric guitar is now a fascinating art piece with a wonderful story. This guitar was given to a friend by one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eddie Van Halen's GuitarEddie Van Halen's Guitar, Gifted to Jason Becker Click here to watch a video about this guitar. When it comes to guitar legends, no one would question the extraordinary taSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Wu Chang Shuo painting scrollThis painting was painted in 1919,Ink and colors on paper, Wu Chang Shuo gave this painting to his best friend Mr.Ma who lived in Hong Kong. Right now this painting was collected by Mr. Ma's descendanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincent Van Gogh ink on paper signed painting(Att.) Vincent Van Gogh ink on paper signed on bottom right painting, 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. Good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Kahn "Man with Guitar" Grateful Dead1992. Watercolor on paper. 8.50 x 6.50 inches. Signed lower right. John Kahn was best known for his contributions to the solo work of Grateful Dead founder and leader Jerry Garcia. Kahn’s first mainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eddie van Halen Kramer Stryper GuitarNumber Four (of Five) Kramer Stryper guitars hand-made by Eddie Van Halen In 1984 with James Paul DeCesare at the Kramer factory in N.J., Played by EVH on his 1984 Van Halen World Tour and his 5150 toSee Sold Price
Sold2020500 sqf French Grey Barre stone flooring 18thC France.500 square feet lot of original French Grey Barre stone flooring early 18th century. Ready for installation. Authentic from the South of France, city of "Nimes" area. Available right now as well fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rock / Metal LPs, VRG10twenty two albums to including, AC/DC, Rainbow, Warren Zevon, Kiss, Aerosmith, ZZ Top, Van Halen and others, various years and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Paravano (1935- ).Artist: Dino Paravano (1935- ). Title/Description: Wolves in the snow. Signature: Signed lower right. Date: 1992. Medium: Oil on canvas. Size: 24" x 36"; 32 3/4" x 44 1/4" (frame). Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED 24.5"FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED -SIGNED AND DATED 1992 IN INK, LOWER RIGHT-ACQUIRED DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST-20.5 X 24.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO FRAME -DP11232020See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Guanyin, China, MingGilt bronze China, Ming dynasty (1368-1644) Bronze figure of a seated Guanyin in padmasana, the left hand holding the kundika, the raised right hand with a lotus stalk (now missing) The head with a hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell (1925-1992), Oil PaintingJoan Mitchell (1925-1992), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Joan Mitchell (1925-1992) was an American paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willy van der Meeren - WardrobeA vintage wardrobe with steel doors by Willy van der Meeren for Tubax, Vilvoorde. Right interior contains three metal shelves. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Galicano (b. 1945) Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh)Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh) signed and dated 2020 (lower right) oil on canvas 60" x 85" (152 cm x 216 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Tiffany Moon", 1992, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 39 1/2 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Rodrigue StuSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (1944-2013, Louisiana), "Flames ofGeorge Rodrigue (1944-2013, Louisiana), "Flames of Hope," 1992, oil on canvas, signed lower right, also signed, titled and dated verso, presented in a wide black lacquered frame with a black linen matSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Man and Dog #15,' 1992Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Man and Dog #15,' 1992, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated twice on the stretcher bar and frame verso. height 50in, width 40in Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled 20.3 x 25.9 cm. (8 x 10 1/8 in.)William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled signed and dated 'W. Scott 65' (lower right), inscribed and dated again 'For Ken/Best wishes William 1967' (on the backboard) pencil and gouache 20.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992 signed and dated 'STAPRANS-92' (lower right); titled ''COALiNGA' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 44 x 48 in. 111.8 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN HERTEL (1930 - 1992): "FEEDING, WINTERTIME"oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles, California label verso; Condition: good; 38 x 59 inches; 38 1/2 x 60 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh* (1853-1890) Ink Drawing (See Disclaimer)Brown ink drawing on laid paper, The Starry Night (also called Starlit Night), signed (Vincent van Gogh*, 1853-1890). 6 3/4 x 9 3/8 inches. Small chips to upper right and lefthand corners, otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent van Gogh (Oil on Canvas painting) In The Style OfVincent appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Vincent van Gogh. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 21 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection.This is not aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積$20,000
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Michael Jordan Signed Hero Basketball from "Jam" Music Video 米高·$5,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNanci Blair Closson, American (B. 1943), Southwest Grand? Canyon landscape, oil on canvas, 27 1/2"H$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesLilo Raymond (American, 1922-2009) Gelatin Silver Print, 1983, "Apples", H 8.75" W 13" with Signed$125(2 bids)
897 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth Signed Fender Squire Guitar with JSA Authentication$52(3 bids)
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Van Gogh LANGLOIS BRIDGE Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Courtyard of the Hospital at Arles by Van Goh Estate Signed Giclee$10
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJoachim Van Hier (Austria,1834-1905) oil painting antique$240(5 bids)
59 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERN$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Rip Van Winkle Tapestry Series$100(3 bids)
BonhamsJohn Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Wandering Moon Screenprint in colours, 1992, on wove pape...£240(3 bids)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsTHOMAS VAN APSHOVEN (FLEMISH, 1622-1664): INTERIOR WITH OLD WOMAN SLEEPING£1,400