Sold2016Chryssa Vardea (Greek 1933-2013) Acrylic SculptureChryssa Vardea (Greek 1933-2013) Acrylic Sculpture. Measures - 15" high x 16" wide. Signed on base, #10/88.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paperChryssa, mixed media on paper, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, gouache and newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed lower right, framed under glass, 15"squ (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, gouache on paper, 1970Chryssa, gouache on paper, 1970, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "Folded Neon Sign", signed, dated and titled lower left, framed under glass, 30"h x 32"w (sight), 39"h x 30"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, portfolio of (8) large serigraphs, 1980Chryssa, portfolio of (8) large serigraphs, 1980, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "Electric Sky", Tria Phylla publisher, printed at Atelier Arcay, Paris, incl. title page, text page, 8 scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, ink and pencil on paper, 1964Chryssa, ink and pencil on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled: Times Square Series, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, information label verso, 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, ink and graphite on paperChryssa, ink and graphite on paper, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, pencil signed lower left, framed under Plexiglas, 6"squ (sheet), 12"squ (frame) Provenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, color pastel, 1967Chryssa, color pastel, 1967, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), illegibly titled "Superfluous Chinese Fragmented ?" along upper edge, signed and dated lower right framed under glass,19.5"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paperChryssa, mixed media on paper, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, pastel on silkscreen on paper, pencil signed lower right, framed under glass, 17.5"h x 14.5"w (frame) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chryssa, portfolio of (8) large serigraphs, 1980Chryssa, portfolio of (8) large serigraphs, 1980, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "Electric Sky", Tria Phylla publisher, printed at Atelier Arcay, Paris, incl. title page, text page, 8 scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, pencil and crayon drawing, c. 1965Chryssa, pencil and crayon drawing, c. 1965, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "4 Fragments from the Gates", inscribed, titled and initialed upper right, framed under glass, 16.5"h x 17"w (tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, (2) screenprints on handmade paper, 1978Chryssa, (2) screenprints on handmade paper, 1978, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), from "Gates to Times Square" series, each pencil signed and numbered AP 7/15 along lower margins, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, watercolor on paperChryssa, watercolor on paper, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Door Key Study, signed lower right, inscribed with work notes, unframed, 16"h x 9"w Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsitseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, (2) screenprints on handmade paper, 1978Chryssa, (2) screenprints on handmade paper, 1978, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), from "Gates to Times Square" series, each pencil signed and numbered AP 7/15 along lower margins, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, (2) studies for sculptureChryssa, (2) studies for sculpture, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), (2) studies for "Pyles" sculpture, 1993, photocopy collages with graphite on Somerset paper, each titled and signed "ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1969Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1969, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "Frame Within the Composition", watercolor, pencil, ink, pencil signed and dated lower right, framed under glass, 13.5"See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original Box$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Cool Classics Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$120(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 6 1/2"H x 7 1/2"Diam.$50(1 bid)