Sold2015Stamps - Great Britain Complete Mint Sets(lot of 3 stock books) Great Britain Complete Mint sets including 1937 King George VI Coronation Ominbus issue complete and 1945-6 Peace & Victory various issues, both never hinged, additional group oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 14 Picture-Play Magazines - 1923 & 1924Lot of 14 Picture-Play Magazines including 11 Issues from 1923 (Almost Complete - Missing April) and 3 Issues from 1924 (Jan, March and Aug). Many have tape to covers by spine. Conditions vary by magaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Famous Monsters of Filmland magazine issue #3Famous Monsters of Filmland magazine issue #3, magazine is complete but has spine wear including issues at staples, it has a tape repaired upper right corner and has some pen marks on the Phantoms forSee Sold Price
SoldJohn Carter Warlord of Mars #1-28, Annual #1-3 (31 Issues) Complete RunItem: John Carter Warlord of Mars #1-28, Annual #1-3 (31 Issues) Complete Run Publisher: Marvel Era: Bronze 31 issues in this lot:See Sold Price
Sold2023Star Blazers & Appleseed lot2 COMPLETE Star Blazers miniseres & WCC Animation Comics Star Blazer volumes 1 and 2 plus 19 issues of Appleseed, complete Books 1-3 and one issue missing from Book 4!See Sold Price
Sold202224 Mighty Samson ComicsGold Key Comics Mighty Sampson Issue #3 - #31. Near complete run. Good or better. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) DC THE BATMAN CHRONICLES ISSUES # 1-4YEAR 95-96 SLEEVED/BOARDED, VG OR BETTER, ISSUES #1, 2,3,4 COMPLETE SETSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Human Torch incl Miniseries (Complete), Marvel ComicsTotal of 8 Issues. Including 3-6. Miniseries complete set 1-4. Varying conditions. Bagged and Boarded.See Sold Price
Sold2019Super-Magician V4 Nos. 2, 6, 8, 10, 11. Street & Smith,Super-Magician V4 Nos. 2, 6, 8, 10, 11. Street & Smith, 1945. Group of five issues, graded 3.0, 3.5, 5.0, 2.0, and 1.5.See Sold Price
Sold20233 issues Derriere Le Miroir with 6 original lithos3 issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 112, 117, 121/122, published 1958-1960, compendium issues, complete with 6 original lithographs, including color ones by Miro and Chagall, color lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1964-1970Chillida, Eduardo (Catalan, 1924-2002), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 143, 174, 183, published 1964-1970, complete with a total of 6 original black lithographs, plus other illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1964-1980Chillida, Eduardo (Catalan, 1924-2002), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 143, 204, 242, published 1964-1980, complete with a total of 7 original black lithographs, 2 black and white illusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palazuelo 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1963-1978Palazuelo, Pablo (Spanish, 1916-2007), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 137, 184, 229 published 1975-1980, complete with a total of 11 original color lithographs, 2 color screenprints, plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Issues of 1938 Fortune MagazineLot of 3 Issues of 1938 Fortune Magazine includes May, July and August issues. All issues appear to be complete and in good condition with expected wear from age and material makeup including small teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Issues of 1938 Fortune MagazineLot of 3 Issues of 1938 Fortune Magazine includes January, February and April issues. All issues appear to be complete and in good condition with expected wear from age and material makeup including sSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMPLETE SET OF 1955 CENTRAL STATES ARCH JOURNALS, VOL #2 & #3, ISSUES 1,2,3, & 4, HARD TO FIND BOOKCOMPLETE SET OF 1955 CENTRAL STATES ARCH JOURNALS, VOL #2 & #3, ISSUES 1,2,3, & 4, HARD TO FIND BOOKS, 1970'S REPRINTS, LIKE NEW CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Issues of 1938 Fortune MagazineLot of 3 Issues of 1938 Fortune Magazine includes September, October and December issues. All issues appear to be complete and in good condition with expected wear from age and material makeup includiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Garache 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1975-1980Garache, Claude (Italian, b.1935), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 213, 222, 237 published 1975-1980, complete with a total of 25 original color lithographs, plus other illustrations, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Fiedler 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1959-1974Fiedler, Francois (Czech, 1921-2001), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 116, 129, 211, published 1959-1974, complete with a total of 15 original color lithographs, plus other illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold20235 issues Derriere Le Miroir with 17 color lithographs3 issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 133/134, 155, 158/159, 195, 207, published 1962-1974, compendium issues, complete with 17 color lithographs, including original prints by Ubac and Miro, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baseball Digest / Complete Years 1942-1945This collection was used by Baseball Digest to archive online. These are complete volumes 1-4, all issues from years 1941-1945. (31) TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2024World's Finest Comics #17 CGC 3.5 D.C Comics 1945 Key IssueWorld's Finest Comics #17 CGC 3.5 D.C Comics 1945 Key Issue. Last cardboard stock comic coverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Complete Set 1978-87 Star Wars ComicsComplete Set 1978-87 Star Wars Comics(1-107) ++ Extras- Includes all 3 #1 Issues- #1 First Issue(30cents)+ 35 Cent # 1& 2 Showcase, Ewoke #1, Droids, Dark Empire # 1 &2, Annual # 1,2, & 3, Jeturn JediSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 Topps Beatles Series 3 Complete SetGreat 3rd series with cards #ed 116 to #165. These are for the most part very clean Exmt/Nrmt cards. Little if any major issues.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotives Magazines 1926 to 1945-30 Different Issues$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 77 Nebraska Division-Eastern District Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMuromachi or early Edo Period Japanese Buddha or Bodhisattva. 500years old$1,200
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. Edition$900
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRARE 2018 ANACS MS70 GOLD EAGLE 4 COIN SET FIRST DAY ISSUE AMAZING COMPLETE SET, 2018 ANACS$150(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCComplete 1945 Esquire Varga pin-up girl calendar in original mailing envelope$22(6 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryComplete 3 Piece Silver Plate Leonard Lotus Flower$1
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Grouping of United States Walking Liberty Half Dollar Silver Coins$100(1 bid)
85 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringScott 935. 1945 3 Cent Navy Sailors. Sheet of 50. Mint Never Hinged.$1(1 bid)