SoldVASE EN STÉATITE ORANGÉE / ORANGE SOAPSTONE VASEDescription française: Vase en stéatite orangée, à décor en relief de fleurs de pivoines. Milieu Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 4.5 x 3 x 2" English Description: Orange soapstoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etablissement GALLE : Vase en verre multicouche a decor degage a l acide d arbustes sur fond orange.Etablissement GALLE : Vase en verre multicouche a decor degage a l acide d arbustes sur fond orange. Signe dans le decor. H: 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Théodore LEGRAS (1839-1916) VaseFrançois-Théodore LEGRAS (1839-1916) Vase soliflore en verre émaillé à décor d'un paysage aux tons jaune et orange. Signé sur la base H : 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Engraved Egyptian Vase with Scarabs3 1/8" Soapstone/Steatite example featuring two Scarabs engraved one per side. From a private Los Angeles Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM et MAJORELLE Vase de forme boule en verreDAUM et MAJORELLEVase de forme boule en verre marmoréen orangé nuancé, inclusions de paillettes, soufflé dans une monture en fer forgé martelé à motifs rayonnants, piètement circulaire32 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum (attrib), martele cameo glass vaseDaum (attrib), martele cameo glass vase, 20th c., "Coloquinte en Fleurs", applied and carved pate-de-verre cameo glass, green and orange floral decoration on white martele ground, cameo signature "DauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE VERRE FRANÇAISLE VERRE FRANÇAIS Vase "Marrons", circa 1922-1925, en verre multicouche, écaille de tortue rehaussé de poudres vitrifiées vertes sur fond jaspé orange tango et jaune-orangSee Sold Price
Sold2023DELATTE à Nancy VASE piriforme à fond plat Verre soufflé et teinté orange à nuances mauves Signature en partie effacée H. 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orange Toned Art Glass VaseVase is orange toned. Piece is possibly Murano Glass. Measures approx 6 inches tall 3 inches wide. Vase has raised texture. Interior is white toned. Art glass, art glass vase, orange vase, vase, possSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Orange Art Glass Bud VaseHandmade orange art glass bud vase. Signed to underside, illegible. Measures approx. 2.75 x 4.5 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Art glass, art glass vase, orange vase, Bud vasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange & White Tapered Art Glass VaseOrange and white toned art glass vase. Orange body with white rim. Tapered design. Thick walled glass, piece has weight Measures approx. 3.75 x 10 inches. Art glass, art glass vase, orange vase, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orange Toned Marble VaseOrange Toned Marble Vase. Has irregular detailed patterns. Marble vase, Orange vase, Centerpiece, Table vase. Measures approx 5.5 inches tall & in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vase en cloisonné de Chine à décor deVase en cloisonné de Chine à décor de fleurs et papillons sur fond bleu ciel et frises de grecques à la lèvre et à la base, à panse ronde et col évasé, colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre FASSIANOS (Né en 1935) EVE Vase enAlexandre FASSIANOS (Né en 1935) EVE Vase en porcelaine vernissée rose Pièce éditée à 8 exemplaires par le porcelainier Bernardaud, France, Limoges. Signée, titrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE FLORIFORM VASE ORANGE RUFFLED Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass FloriformTIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE FLORIFORM VASE ORANGE RUFFLED Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Floriform Vase. Glass with an orangey-yellowish brown hue, ruffled rim, knobbed stem, and delicately domed/ribbed fSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE FLORIFORM VASE ORANGE RUFFLED Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass FloriformTIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE FLORIFORM VASE ORANGE RUFFLED Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Floriform Vase. Glass with an orangey-yellowish brown hue, ruffled rim, knobbed stem, and delicately domed/ribbed fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE "Tourbillons" Vase, OrangeLalique Tourbillons Vase, after the 1926 model by Rene Lalique, depicting an allover whirlwind design in an Art Deco mode, in orange glass, signed Lalique France.See Sold Price
Sold2018Square Galle Orange VaseLarge square tapered body Galle orange vase, stylized block letters "Galle", 21-1/2" h x 7" sqSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFair Sales Auction House Vintage Nemadji Pottery Vase Orange Green Smoke Gray Swirl USA 6"$10
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisEmille Galle Fire Polished Cameo Art Glass Miniature Vase Orange circa 1880$1,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersVASE An orange vintage glass vase by Carlo Nason for Moretti & Nason. Italy, c.1960. 45cm(h)€100
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Charles Schneider (French, 1881-1952) Le Verre Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Vase$80(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMCM Viking Glass Swung Vase or Stretch Vase 26.5" Persimmon Orange Epic 3 Foil Triangle$55(3 bids)
BonhamsSCHNEIDER BLOW-OUT GLASS AND WROUGH IRON VASE AND AN ART DECO BLOW-OUT VASE, both c. 1925, vase ...$300
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Roseville Pottery Apricot Orange Blossom Wincraft Handled Vase$20(2 bids)