Sold2024Vintage Carved Fish Motif Austrian Crystal Vase. Inciso a Mano Oro Zecchino. Pagnin and Bon Murano IVintage Carved Fish Motif Austrian Crystal Vase. Inciso a Mano Oro Zecchino. Pagnin and Bon Murano Italy. Dimensions: Height: 11.5 inches, Width: 4 inches, Depth: 2.5 inches. --- US Packing and ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini monumental Inciso vasePaolo Venini monumental Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved lavender vase, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 19"h x 10.75"dia Provenance: From an important sinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956, Slim oval shape on a round base. H. 36.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear, violet and blue, surface covering with fine horizontal cut. Marked: venSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, hand-blown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 11.5"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1967, handblown and wheel engraved amethyst glass, diamond etched "Venini Italia" to underside, 12"h x 4"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Inciso' vase, 1956Paolo Venini, H. 44 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, blue, clear and yellow. Surface incised.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Inciso' vase, 1956Paolo Venini. 'Inciso' vase, 1956. H. 36 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear and turquoise; surface line-cut.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 10"h x 5"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini for Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Inciso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1956 rust-orange and wheel-carved glass three-line acid stamped 'Venini Murano Italia' 4"dia x 12"h Literature: For a similar illusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) An Inciso Vase.Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) An Inciso Vase. Wheel carved glass vase bearing original paper label to the underside. Circa 1956 Height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' VasePaolo Venini 'Inciso' vase, ca. 1956 Colored glass. Manufactured by Venini, Italy. Underside with acid-etched stamp "venini/MURANO/ITALIA." Together with Venini glass plaque. 10.5" H x 5.75" W x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Baj for Arcade inciso vase and battuto vaseIvan Baj for Arcade inciso vase, model 72-300, and battuto vase, model 38-300 Venice, Italy, circa 2010 orange inciso and yellow battuto glass etched signatures to each 'Arcade Ivan Baj Venice Italy'See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved green glass, faint three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 5"h x 7"l x 6"w Provenance: From an important single-owneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caleb Siemon 2005 Orange Bronze Inciso VaseSiemon, Caleb (Contemporary American Glass Artist), Teardrop Shaped Orange Bronze Inciso Vase, blown glass and wheel cut vessel, 10.75 x 11 inches in diameter, incised with signature and date on underSee Sold Price
Sold2018VENINI Murano Deep Turquoise Inciso Glass Vase. 3VENINI Murano Deep Turquoise Inciso Glass Vase. 3 sided form with cylindrical neck. Horizontal ribbed surface treatment. Italian art glass vase. Circle mark Venini Italy Murano.-- Dimensions: H: 6.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020LALIQUE Fantasia crystal vase 2003. Original caseVaso Fantasia in cristallo incolore inciso. Marcato LALIQUE France sul fondo. 2003. Con garanzia n. 14 e custodia originale. Mis. Alt. cm. 17.8 Diam. cm. 14 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Fantoni, polychrome vase, pottery, 1968Polychrome ceramic well rounded and carved vase. Autographed and dated on thebottom Fantoni 68. 1968. designed by Marcello Fantoni.Vaso tornito e inciso in ceramica policroma. Firmato e datato sulla bSee Sold Price
Sold20226 pcs. Murano Glass Incl. Barbini Inciso BowlGroup of 6 pcs of Murano glass including Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) pink "Inciso" bowl, 2 small Archimede Seguso bowls and table lighter, and 2 attr. Seguso vases with coloful swirled bands ht. 1.5"-See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO BURCHIELLAROVaso. Alluminio pressofuso ed inciso. Italia anni '70. Firma impressa. cm 30x30 A VASE L. BURCHIELLARO Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri segni di usura. Lieve ossidazione.See Sold Price
Sold2017Legras, Francia Vaso in vetro verde soffiato in stampoLegras, Francia Vaso in vetro verde soffiato in stampo e inciso all'acido con motivi geometrici. 1925 ca. (h. cm 25). Firma all'acido entro cartiglio A green glass vase. 1925 ca. (h. cm 25) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yellow Ground Blue and White Meiping VaseChinese Yellow Ground Blue and White Meiping Vase Condition: Very Good Dimension: 16.9" H, 2.6" Rim Diameter, 5.5" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
2015Yellow and green double dragon vase. Ming Chenghua MarkYellow and green double dragon vase. Ming Chenghua Mark. Thin body. Weight 245 grams. Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm.)See Sold Price
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery fine Chinese Qianlong? Imperial canton enamel vaseSee Sold Price
170 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese cloisonné with silver wire work vase$200(2 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$54(10 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlack Transfer Ironstone "Washington Vase" China.$140(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vase$600(4 bids)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASE$550(3 bids)