Sold2016Hermès, "Kelly" Handtasche 28 cm, gemarkt "HermèsHermès, "Kelly" Handtasche 28 cm, gemarkt "Hermès Paris". Wohl 1968. Schwarzes Glattleder. Vergoldeter Verschluss mit Doppelzügel-System. Hängeschloss und Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln. AbnehmbarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von FrançoisWissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von François Im Innern Afrikas. Die Erforschung des Kassai während der Jahre 1883, 1884 und 1885. 3. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz in Heliogravure, 100 Abb. im TextSee Sold Price
Sold20202 MARKLIN Personenwagen, Spur 11884 und 1674, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, 1 Dach neu lackiert.See Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN H0, 34171, Baureihe 52K, mit universalMÄRKLIN H0, 34171, Baureihe 52K, mit universal Elektronik, für den Einsatz auch in Delta und digital System, neuw., Orig.-Karton German Description MÄRKLIN H0, 34171, Baureihe 52K, mit universal ElSee Sold Price
Sold20211884 EXQUISITE Psalter und Harfe German Hymns Spitta1884 EXQUISITE Psalter und Harfe German Hymns Spitta Illustrated FINE BINDING Philipp Spitta was a 19th-century German poet and hymnist who published a popular collection of his works in “Psalter unSee Sold Price
Sold20221884 Chicago & North-Western Railway System MapA hand-colored map of the Chicago and North-Western Railway and its connections, subtitled "The Short Line to the West & Northwest," publishedin 1884 by Rand, McNally & Co. Presented iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2023Badge of the WHW 1936 - Gebirgsjaeger 16Badge of the WHW 1936 - Gebirgsjaeger 16. Maker marked on the reverse "Deschler und Sohn Muenchen". Needle system working perfectly. Shipping from our office in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. 6-tlg., H0, Dampf-Lokomotiven, Schlepptender undKonv. 6-tlg., H0, Dampf-Lokomotiven, Schlepptender und Tender, Märklin u.a., auf System Märklin, mit Digital-Decodern ausgerüstet, meist guter Zust., teils kl. Fehler, in die Lokomotiven wurden eleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac PerlmutterIsaac Perlmutter (1866 Pest - 1932 Budapest) Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf eine Stadt Impressionistisches Werk des jüdischen Malers, der in Ungarn und an der Académie Julian in Paris studieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petitjean, Edmond Marie: Bord de rivière au MoulinEdmond Marie Petitjean 1844 Neufchateau - 1925 Paris French painter; first exhibition in 1874 in the Salon des Artistes Francais; received the First Class Medal in the Salon in 1884 and the Second ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976) Dunen und MoleKarl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976) German Expressionism. Rare woodcut in colors, printed in black and shades of blue. Titled Dünen und Mole (translated Dunes and Pier) created 1917. Signed in black crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nees, Georg 10 Arbeiten. 6 Siebdrucke, 1 Farbsiebdruck, 2 Farboffsets und 1 Offset. In:German Post War ComputerkunstNees, Georg10 Arbeiten. 6 Siebdrucke, 1 Farbsiebdruck, 2 Farboffsets und 1 Offset. In: Computergrafik Computerplastik, mit Siemens-System 4004, gezeichnet mit Zuse-GraphomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. AufZERO Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. Auf schwerem Velin. 14 x 18 cm (21,8 x 18 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Insgesamt sehr gut und ausgesprocheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sechs Tassen und zwei UntertassenSechs Tassen und zwei Untertassen Moskau, M. Dmitrijew (Ende 19. Jh.), 1884 Silber, vergoldet. Unterteller mit getreppter Fahne. Zentral im Spiegel Stadtansicht umgeben von niellierten Rankenwerk aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gray’s New Map of Texas and Indian Territory, 1884Impressive and huge, hand colored map of the Lone Star State with complete view of Indian Territory. Map features seven insets: (1) The River System of Texas and the Indian Territory; (2) Part of TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Plagen, Anti-Semitic Play. Düsseldorf, 1884Die Plagen: 3te ägyptische Humoreske, aufgeschrieben und abgemalt bei dem Auszuge der Juden aus Aegypten von C.M. Seyppel, Düsseldorf, 1884. Anti-Semitic play about the Ten Plagues and the ExoduSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incredibly detailed 1884 map of MaineLovely map of Maine showing minute details of the freshwater lake system throughout the state. Individual townships are minutely hand-colored. Shows railroads, coastal features, islands, bays, rivers,See Sold Price
Sold2017A SYSTEM OF HUMAN ANATOMY incl Its Medical andA SYSTEM OF HUMAN ANATOMY incl Its Medical and Surgical Relations. ALLEN, Harrison, MD & Shakespeare, M. D. E. O., MD, Philadelphia: Henry C. Lea's Son & Co., 1884; Large, First Edition, Light brown 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Stieler, Adolf 1879 Astronomy Map. Solar System"Planeten-System der Sonne" Steel Engraved Map Published 1879, Gotha, Germany for "Hand-Atlas über alle Theile der Erde und über das Weltgebäude" by Adolf Stieler. Centre fold as published. Paper SSee Sold Price
2017Hermès, Handtasche "Kelly" 35 cm. Gemarkt Hermès ParisHermès, Handtasche "Kelly" 35 cm. Gemarkt Hermès Paris made in France. 2008. Aus beigefarbenem Leder und Canvas. Beschläge mit Palladiumauflage. Verschluss mit Doppelzügel-System. Traggriff. HängSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canon EF 50mm f/1 LDas lichtstärkste Autofokus Objektiv im Canon EOS System in neuwertigem Zustand mit sauberen Linsen. Es galt in seinem Produktionszeitraum von 1989-2000 (und darüber hinaus) als das lichtstärkste SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pfister, Albert (Stäfa 1884–1978 Erlenbach) VorfrühlingPfister, Albert (Stäfa 1884–1978 Erlenbach) Vorfrühling über dem Zürichsee (Erlenbach). Öl und Tempera auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert. 51x75 cm. -Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Zeiss Hologon 16mm f/8 T*Das Superweitwinkel Objektiv zum Contax G System in absolutem Neuzustand mit Sucher, Filter, Deckeln und Papieren in Originalverpackung. The super-wide-angle lens for the Contax G system in absolutelySee Sold Price
457 Lots AwayJasper521777 COMPLETE PLANT SYSTEM 10 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 75 PLATES antique BOTANY$1,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Cado Wall Mount Shelving Storage System with Desktop Surface. 5 cabinet sections, 4 me$375(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNCE Pro Cab DCC Control System with Additional Components$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Original 1950s French ANATOMY Dissection Print CIRCULARATORY SYSTEM Brain Medical Diagram VinCA$50
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBENJAMIN CHAMBERLAIN (1833-?) Produce Exchange from Broad Street. Circa 1884.$3,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1884 Atala by Chateaubriand Gustave DORE Art Illustrated Native American Indians$66(3 bids)