Sold2020BRAQUE LE SOLITAIRE BOOK WTH LITHOGRAPHYGeorges Braque Le Solitaire par Andre Verdet, Example 610, 1959. Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 9.75" Condition: Some staining and foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 1959 pochoir "L'arbre"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This charming pochoir was printed by Daniel Jacomet in a limited edition of 900 and published in Paris in 1959 by Editions XXe Siecle for "Le Solitaire". A niceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jefferson Nickel Collection Full Book 1938-1959Jefferson Nickel Collection Full Book 1938-1959See Sold Price
Sold20161958, 1959, 1960 Chevrolet dealer books1958, 1959, 1960 Chevrolet full line dealer books, all 3 include Corvette, 348 triple carb info (500-750)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six 20th Century Art BooksGroup of Six 20th Century Art Books Including: Jacques Villon, by Rogert Hauert and Bernard Dorival; Braque Le Patron, by Jean Paulhan; Primitivism in Modern Painting, bySee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) TOPPS MICKEY MANTLE CARDS - LESSER GRADE1959 T #10, 1962 T #200, 1967 T #150, 1968 T #280, 1969 T #500 MOST HAVE TAPE STAINS on EDGES- FULL BOOK in NM $5500See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Oldsmobile dealer booksFour Oldsmobile dealer books - 1957 full line, 1958 color, uph, 1959 feature facts, 1961 feature facts (300-500)See Sold Price
Sold2024THOMPSON/KNIGHT. ELOISE IN PARIS/MOSCOW. 1958/9ELOISE SERIES. 2 volumes. Including: Thompson, Kay; Knight, Hilary. ELOISE IN MOSCOW. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1959. Small quarto. Full printed paper orange boards. Printed endpapers. With dust jacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pages from "Derriere Le Miroir" and Calder BookSixteen sheets from "Derriere Le Miroir" published by Maeght, 1961, 1963, 1975, including lithographs by Miro, Calder, Braque, etc, 15"h x 11"w, together with "Three Young Rats" book by Alexander CaldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque "L'Estaque"Medium: offset lithograph (after the painting). Printed for the special Homage to Braque issue of Derriere le Miroir (No. 144-145-146) in 1964, published in Paris by the atelier Maeght. The full sheetSee Sold Price
Sold20231959 Coca Cola Metal Match Holder, Tower Of Matches1959 Coca Cola Metal Match Holder, Tower Of Matches, 6.75" x 1.75" x 2", Nearly Full With Over Twenty Match Books, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 115) in 1959. The image measures 9 x 2 3/4 inches (230 x 70mm); the total sheet size is 15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph (Oiseaux)Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 115) in 1959. Image size: 4 x 8 1/4 inches (100 x 210mm). Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 277See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 115) in 1959. The image measures 9 x 2 3/4 inches (230 x 70mm). Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 115) in 1959. Image size: 9 x 3 3/4 inches (230 x 93mm). Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 277 mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Hur, 1959 Vntg Roman Comic BookCopyright 1959 by Dell Publishing, Ben Hur, full color paper comic. Approx 10 x 7 inches Evident wearing and loss to cover and pages. Vintage comics, comics, vintage books, paper comics, Roman EmpireSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DLM] CHAGALL #132 WITH TWO ORIGINAL LITHOS. MAEGHT[DERRIERE LE MIROIR] MARC CHAGALL #132. Maeght, Paris, France, 1959. With 2 original (cover and double page. "Untitled" and "La Baie" (Mourlot 355-356) Clean and square copy.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsPaul McCartney | 1959 Liverpool Institute Double-Sided Handwritten Page 保羅·$1,500
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsKieffer (Rene).- Feuillet (Octave) Le Village, number 121 of 143 copies, [Paris], 1901.£190
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsChristie (Agatha) A Pocket Full of Rye, first edition, 1953; and 39 others, Christie (40)£400
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsL'Orme (Philibert de) Le Premier Tome de l'Architecture, first edition, first issue, Paris, Federic£2,400
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsLafond de Saint-Yenne (Etienne François) L'Ombre du Grand Colbert, le Louvre, et la Ville de Paris,£480