Sold2024Mougin, Large vaseMougin Large vase France, c. 1920crystalline-glazed stoneware 13.5 h x 7.125 dia in (34 x 18 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Mougin Nancy France J. Mougin SC 305 L'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Large vase with tulipsEmile Galle Large vase with tulips France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 15.5 h × 5.75 dia in (39 × 15 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Plantard for Sevres, Large covered vaseAndre Plantard for Manufacture Nationale de Sevres Large covered vase with harvest scenes France, c. 1935glazed stoneware 20 h × 15 dia in (51 × 38 cm) Glazed signature and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONT JOYE Large enameled glass vaseMONT JOYE Large twisting vase with poppies, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt glass Unmarked 11 1/4" x 7" Provenance: Private collection, MontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM Large Art Deco vaseDAUM Large Art Deco vase with birds, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched glass Etched Daum Nancy France with Croix de Lorraine 9 1/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MULLER FRERES Large vase with hunting sceneMULLER FRERES Large vase with boar hunting scene, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched cameo glass Signed Muller Frès Lunéville in cameo 10 3/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pol Chambost, large black glaze vasePol Chambost, large black glaze vase, c. 1950s, France, matte black glazed pottery, of baluster form, model 809A, signature to underside "Poterie Pol Chambost, made in France", 17"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Brasilier, large Vallauris pottery vaseAndre Brasilier, large Vallauris pottery vase, c. 1970s, France, burnt orange, green and black glazed earthenware, the high walled vessel with short neck, decorated in the round with incised stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROLANDE RIZZI; LONGWY Rare large vase with horsesROLANDE RIZZI LONGWY Rare large two-handled vase with horses, edition of 25, France, early 20th C. Glazed earthenware Large green Longwy stamp, numbered 10/25, signed Décor de R. RIZZI/Rehaussé mainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sevres style floor vase, signed QuentinLarge Sevres style floor vase, signed Quentin, 19th/20th c., France, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, the baluster form vase decorated with two panels, one depicting a couple standing beside aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Eugene Baudin Art Pottery VasesEugene Baudin (France, 20th C.) Five art pottery vases to include a large flambé glazed vase; a petite green drip glaze vase resting in a gilt bronze surround of leaf decoration; two petite organicSee Sold Price
Sold2020LALIQUE France LARGE Ingrid Vase Frosted & Clear GlassPropellar like design in Clear and Frosted Crystal. c. 1964. The Ingrid vase is a sensual blend of frosted and smooth glass complimented by delicately formed fluid lines. Signed "Lalique France" on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Keller & Guerin Luneville Iridescent Pottery Vase.Art Nouveau decoration with shells and scrolling seaweed, France c. 1894, bottom impressed "474 Luneville? and faintly inscribed "K. G. Luneville 1894 J/43?, bottom drilled. Height 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Vannes France Large Heavy Crystal VaseA large Art Vannes heavy crystal vase in a free form shape.14.5"H x 12.5"D. Condition: Very good - no chips or cracks. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique D & C Limoges Gourd Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: A Late 19th century D & C Limoges France gourd-shaped porcelain vase, hand decorated with hand-painted decorative motifs, depicting a landscape scene with a large peacock bird with exoticSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Daum France Apple Green Art Glass VaseLarge & heavy 20th century Daum French apple green art glass vase. Signed "Daum France" to bottom rim. Measures 12" Tall. From a Miami Beach estate. Overall Good Condition. Local Pick Up or Third PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Cristal St-Louis Rare Red Overlay VaseUnusual modern-style French red-overlay crystal vase by Cristal St-Louis, and etched "Cristal / St Louis / France" within a circle to underside, 20th c., the large-form vase with a ruby craquelure oveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Crystal Pate De Verre Large Butterfly VaseDaum Crystal France Pate De Verre Large Butterfly Papillon Vase #01495. 8.5" H x 7" W. Condition: Very good no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy France Art Glass Large Acid Etched Vase Smokey Grey Ribbed c. 1930Daum Nancy France art glass large acid etched vase, circa 1930. Brown glass vase with etched ribbed sides. Underside marked Daum Nancy France. Weight Approx., 9.5 lbs Measures Approx., 10 inches diameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio w/ 19th C. Classical Vase Paintings & Texts**Originally Listed At $950** Europe (France, England & Germany), 19th c. A large portfolio containing 27 wonderful antique large-scale lithographed plates of classical vase paintings, 18 in color toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Large French Japonisme Faience Gilt Bronze Vase B & CIELate 19th C. Large French Japonisme Faience Gilt Bronze Vase B & CIE. Made in France by Creil et Montereau under director Henri Barluet. Stamped on bottom porcelain "B & CIE" (hidden). RepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare and Impressive Thomas Sargent(Paris, France) Majolica Rococo Style Vase & Cover c.1870, the cobalt blue gadrooned body decorated with a large festoon of brightly glazed blossoms above a panel of shell and two large scroll leaf haSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th C. Antique French Enameled Superb Vase Signed by Gamet$250
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Bronze Figural Green Vase Glass Vase (Adjustable Flower Arms)$800
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large 19th C. French Hand Painted Sevres Rotatable Centerpiece \ Vase, Signed$6,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Large Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Bronze Vases$2,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Hand Painted Figural Porcelain Vases/Urns$6,000