Sold2022Dino Martens Toso Murano Relief Glass VaseItalian Art Deco Murano art glass fusiform vase by Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, from the 'A Rilievo Fenicio' series, blown glass with vertical bands of relief applications andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro soffiato a filigrana con piede appllicato. Altezza cm 26,3, Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Dino Martens: Muranese glass designer, Stoccarda 1999, p. 159See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Pulegoso''Vase ''Pulegoso'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1954 Farbloses mit Unterfang aus farblosem Schaumglas ('pulegoso'), mit eingeschmolzenen farbigen Glasstangen, 'zanfirico'See Sold Price
Sold2023DINO MARTENS attributed. Glass vase with lattimo and amethyst reeds for Aureliano Toso.attributed. Glass vase with lattimo and amethyst reeds for Aureliano Toso. Murano glass.. Cm 16,00 x 55,00 x 12,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens, 'A trina' vase, c. 1952Dino Martens, 'A trina' vase, c. 1952, H. 30.5 cm. Execution: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Cased glass, colorless with fused combed threads, white, turquoise and aventurine. Marked on the bottom: paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Martens "Mezza Filigrana" VaseA vase attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, Murano. c. 1954, unsigned. Light surface markings to interior. It measures approx. 8" H x 4" W x 5" D. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martens for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, golden dovesDino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso Colombella Aurata (Golden Doves), pair Murano, Italy, 1940s blue and black glass with gold appliqué worn sticker label to one example each: 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano.Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano. Ausführung: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Modell 5139. Farbloses Überfangglas, zwischen den Schichten flächige Farbpulver- und AventurineinschmelzunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso VaseDESCRIPTION: Attributed Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pulegoso glass blown vase with polychrome design. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in white, black and aventurine. The attached foot in colorless. H. 24,8 cm Lit.: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in violet and aventurine. H. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornamental handle vase ''a canne''Ornamental handle vase ''a canne'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano c. 1953 Colorless glass, with alternating fused glass threads and rods in red and white. Handle appliques and attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Murano Roticello Filigrana 13" VaseMid century modern "Roticello" art glass vase designed by Dino Martens ( Italian, 1894 - 1970 ) for Aureliano Toso of Murano, Italy. Mouth blown with white and blue mezza filigrana canes crossing in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch, Dino Martens Um 1962. Vetreria Aureliano Toso,Fisch, Dino Martens Um 1962. Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano. Blau getntes Glas mit aufgeschmolzenen blau-roten Murrinen als Augen. Modellnr. 9729. Originales Klebeetikett. L 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Venetian Murano Glass Large LampVintage Large Murano glass lamp in clear glass with purple, blue and green stripes, attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1958 on lucite stand. Good condition, not wired. Total height 3See Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES$100(1 bid)
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
May 12Hoch LTD.Attr.To Barovier & Toso, Large Mid 20th Century Murano Blown Art Glass Latticinio Lamps$140(3 bids)
BonhamsCAMEO GLASS VASE ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS WEBB, c. 1900, decorated with German irises and morning gl...$420(3 bids)