Sold2021Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: Watercolor on crest paper, Date: 1973 Size: 14"x20" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right verso: Manansala '73, Provenance: Private Collection, Anaheim CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vicente ManansalaFilipino, 1910-1981Untitled, 1965Signed and dated Manansala 65 (lr)Ink and wash on paper29 x 21 1/8 inches (74 x 54 cm) (Framed: 36 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024VICENTE MANANSALA OIL ON CANVAS (1910-1981)Attributed to Vicente Manansala, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 31"wx43"h framed, mint condition Biography: Vicente Silva Manansala was a Filipino cubist painter and illustratoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: charcoal on paper, Date: 1979 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper left, with Artist Red Stamp. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California USee Sold Price
Sold2023VICENTE MANANSALA OIL ON PAPER LARGE PAINTINGAttributed to Vicente Manansala, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 33"WX42"H framed, mint condition, Biography: Vicente Silva Manansala was a Filipino cubist painter and illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICENTE MANANSALA (1910-1981) WATERCOLORAttributed Vicente Manansala no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"w x 34"h framed, mint condition Biography: Vicente Silva Manansala was a Filipino cubist painter and illustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vicente Manansala Charcoal on Paper 24" x 11"Frame: 35" x 26" Shipping in USA $ 160. Vicente Silva Manansala was a Filipino cubist painter and illustrator. He was a member of the prominent Cruz, Manansala, Lopez family clanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: charcoal/pastel on paper, Date: 1979 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper left, with Artist Red Stamp. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (Attributed) Gouache on Paper 12" x 18"Shipping in USA $ 80. Vicente Silva Manansala, was a Filipino cubist painter and illustrator.One of the first Abstractionists on the Philippine art scene Vicente Manansala is also credited with bridgiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: watercolor on board, Date: 1959 Size: 18"x22" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: Charcoal on board, Date: 1976 Size: 9"x12" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICENTE MANANSALA CUBIST WATERCOLOR/PAPER V$19,000MEASUREMENTS:32"HX42"W FRAMED, VERY GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of" Vicente Silva Manansala was a Filipino cubist painter and illustrator. He was a member of the prominent Cruz, Manansala, Lopez famiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: Pencil on paper, Date: Unknown Size: 11"x19" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right with artist red stamp, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICENTE MANANSALA FIGURATIVE OIL ON PAPER V$12,000MEASUREMENTS:35"WX41"H FRAMED,MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Vicente Silva Manansala was a Filipino cubist painter and illustrator. He was a member of the prominent Cruz, Manansala, Lopez family clanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: Charcoal on paper, Date: 1977 Size: 14"x23" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: Watercolor, Date: 1952 Size: 11"x14" Image Size, Signature: Signed right, Private Collection, San Francisco California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will be answeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: Charcoal on board, Date: 1976 Size: 9"x12" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Death of the Virgin, Dormition of Mary, 1639, Facsimile 1920s$70
20 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate Virgin$150(3 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of God$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGreek Painted & Gilded Wood Royal Door with the Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary$1,200
21 hrs LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Virgin Gorda", 1978., Gelatin silver print, 14" x$300
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMAX MARA WEEKEND COAT ITALY NAVY SZ 8 VIRGIN WOOL$20(1 bid)