Sold2022Figural Cast Stone Putto and Dolphin GroupA cast stone figural garden fountain having putti and dolphin decoration. Size: 27"H x 12"W x 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE PUTTI SCULPTURES(pair) French patinated bronze figural groups, Frolicking Putti, with grape and wheat harvests, 19th c., approx 9.5"h, 8.5"w, 5"d, 21lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Poured Stone Figural Garden Putti SculpturesAn assembled collection of four putti in varying poses, largest measures 24" h. x 9" x 8". Condition: Obvious signs of weathering. From the estate of a prominent lawyer from New Rochelle, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Early 20th C Cast Stone Putti FountainheadsA very good pair of early 20th C cast stone figural garden fountains each portraying Putti atop dolphins. Raised on plinth bases. Circa 1930. Size: 49 x 14 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CAST STONE PUTTO GARDEN FOUNTAIN / PLANTERLarge cast stone figural garden planter / fountain, 20thc., a lobed bowl of circular form, supported by a robust draped putto, some chips, remnants of white finish, approx 35"h, 19"diam Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Cast Stone Figural Seated Putti Angel StatuesPair Cast Stone Figural Seated Putti Angel Statues. Pair of cast stone figural seated putti or angel garden statues. Each measures approximately 16 inches x 13 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
2024Pair Italian Vincenza Stone Garden Figures, PuttiPair Italian Vicenza Stone Figures. Neoclassical Putti, perhaps part of a 4 seasons suite. Each figure on a pedestal base. Size: 51x17x12 Circa: 1920 List Price: $13900See Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo-Style Bacchanalian Figural GroupRococo-style Bacchanalian figural group modeled as three putti frolicking with grapes and leaves, on a Rococo-style base. [Overall: 14 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D]. Breaks to fingers; marks and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (2) cast stone putti garden figuresGroup of (2) cast stone allegorical putti garden figures, to include: one carrying wheat (personifying autumn); and the other with flowers (personifying spring). 24''h,See Sold Price
Sold2022French Figural Cast Stone FountainA very good French cast stone figural garden fountain having a putti wrestling a goose. Great scale and design. Size: 31"H x 29"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Continental Porcelain Figural GroupsTwo Continental porcelain figural groups, modeled as Bacchus frolicking with grapes and putti and a maiden with putti and flowers; marked to bases. [Larger: 8 1/2" H x 5" Diam.]. In overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CAST STONE PUTTI GARDEN FOUNTAIN FIGURESGroup of two cast stone garden fountain figures modeled as putti comprising, one unpainted surmounting a Chinese dolphin and one having a patinated painted finish emptying a jug, both apparently unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Stone Garden Fountain, Putto with Dolphin20th century. A figural cast stone garden fountain or fountainhead depicting a sweet-faced putto with arm raised to right ear, the putto seated on a stylized fish, the mouth of the fish plumbed for opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller Volkstedt German Porcelain GroupMuller Volkstedt German porcelain figural group depicting children and putti dancing and frolicking, bearing "YV" under crown mark to base. [7 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D]. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, 20th c., byMeissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, 20th c., by Lefton, of frolicking putti with a bull, on an integral oval base, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 5 1/2 in. Provenance: from a collection of an antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen German Porcelain Figural GroupMeissen German porcelain figural group, late 19th century, modeled as a group of frolicking putti with flowers, the base with blue underglaze crossed sword mark. [5 3/4" H x 5 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Large cast stone figural garden fountainLarge cast stone figural garden fountain, having fountain head with figure of putto holding dolphin, in lobed basin with lion mask decoration, on acanthus relief pedestal base. Losses and hairlines, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Stone Garden Figural FountainAntique Cast Stone Garden Figural Fountain, molded as a dolphin surmounted by a putto, h. 18 1/2 in., w. 9 in., d. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Stone Figural Groupon wooden stand Stone: 6 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 4 1/4 in. (16.5 x 28.6 x 10.8 cm.), Total: 9 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. (24.8 x 31.8 x 15.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CAST STONE PUTTI GARDEN STATUE ON PLINTH, 46"H(pair) Cast stone garden statues, 20th c., depicting putti figures leaning on gadrooned scroll brackets, one holding stalks of wheat, the other holding grapes, over scrolling foliate plinth base, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Stone Figural Garden BenchCast Stone Figural Garden Bench modeled as a pair of winged sphinxes, joined by a weathered oak plank seat and back. h. 36", w. 82", d. 31"See Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78182: A Nepalese Carved Stone Figural Group: Vishnu, S$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Meissen German Figural Group Having Three Cherub Puttis with Flowers$450
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78044: A Chinese Carved White Jade Boys Figural Group, $750(1 bid)