Sold2020VICT. WALNUT BX, 12"H X 19.5"W X 11"D W/ 6 SM. FRAMEDVICT. WALNUT BX, 12"H X 19.5"W X 11"D W/ 6 SM. FRAMED ITEMS-2 NUTTINGS, 2 HIGGINS, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Brissaud Watercolor Fashion IllustrationPierre Brissaud, France (1885 - 1964) Watercolor illustration of Deco high fashion woman in fur coat at the theater. Hand-signed in lower right. Measures 12.5"H x 11"W framed, 6.25"H x 5.25"W unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BX 4 WROUGHT SCONCES MADE BY ARROWSMITH FORGE 11 1/2"H X 12 1/2"W, 12"H X 7"W, 11"H X 6 1/2"W & 12"HBX 4 WROUGHT SCONCES MADE BY ARROWSMITH FORGE 11 1/2"H X 12 1/2"W, 12"H X 7"W, 11"H X 6 1/2"W & 12"H X 7"W W/ MICA SHADESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shirley Kaneda, drawingShirley Kaneda, drawing, Shirley Kaneda (Japanese, b. 1951), Abstract, 1991, pen and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed under glass, 6"h x 6"w (sight), 12"h x 11.5"w (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020BX 2 VICT. CARVED WALNUT WALL SHELVES, 18"H X 12"W, 10"BX 2 VICT. CARVED WALNUT WALL SHELVES, 18"H X 12"W, 10" X 7.5", + PLAQUE W/ O/PAPER OF LITTLE RED RIDING HOODSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTD WOODEN DOME TOP TRUNK 20 1/2"H X 20"W X 16"D W/ SM TRUNK 11"H X 17 1/2"W X 12", TIN BX, CANDLESPTD WOODEN DOME TOP TRUNK 20 1/2"H X 20"W X 16"D W/ SM TRUNK 11"H X 17 1/2"W X 12", TIN BX, CANDLES ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2021BX MAHOG SHELF 21 1/2"H X 18"W X 5 1/4"D VICT WALNUTBX MAHOG SHELF 21 1/2"H X 18"W X 5 1/4"D VICT WALNUT CORNER SHELF, JAPAN ALBUM, 1ST DAY COVER STAMPSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harris Strong (1920-2006) wall plaque 48.5"w x 6"h;Harris Strong (1920-2006), wall plaque, USA, 1960s, glazed ceramic tiles, walnut, 48.5"w x 6"h; framed: 56.5"w x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED M.S. STILL LIFE RASPBERRIESOil on board. Silver leaf frame. Signed lower right. Framed measures 12 7/8" h x 11" w x 1 1/2" d. Picture measures 6 3/4" h x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Landscape, Gouache on PaperFeaturing the bank of a lake with a small cliff. Initialed "T. H. C." bottom left. Framed under glass. [Sight: 6 1/8" H x 11" W; Frame: 12 1/2" H x 1 7 1/2" W]. Toning, damage around border. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vict walnut corner what not shelf 53"h x 21"w and pr vict framed japanese w/c landscapes 9 1/2" x 7Vict walnut corner what not shelf 53"h x 21"w and pr vict framed japanese w/c landscapes 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" H- W- L-See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Blossom Farley (1875 - 1954)Oil on board, SLR, titled "Sea Shore Scene". Coastal landscape. 6.25"h x 9.25"w and 11"h x 12"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICT SETH THOMAS MANTEL CLOCK 11" H X 16" W X 6 1/2" DVICT SETH THOMAS MANTEL CLOCK 11" H X 16" W X 6 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY 5PC SASCHA BRASTOFF "HOUSES" PCS BOWLS 4 1/4"H X 11 1/2"W X 11"D, 3 1/2"H X 9"W X 6 1/4"D,TRAY 5PC SASCHA BRASTOFF "HOUSES" PCS BOWLS 4 1/4"H X 11 1/2"W X 11"D, 3 1/2"H X 9"W X 6 1/4"D, COVERED BX 1 3/4"H X 5 1/2"W X 4"D AND 2 ASH TRAYS 1 1/4"H X 6 1/2"SQSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICT WALNUT FRAMED MIRROR W/ 2 BXS 45 1/2"H X 35"W X 8 1/2"DVICT WALNUT FRAMED MIRROR W/ 2 BXS 45 1/2"H X 35"W X 8 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ink Etching City Ally Scape, SignedAn intaglio print incised using acid into a metal plate. Edition 12/100. Signed lower right by artist and dated 1937. Sight size: 11"L x 6.5"W. Framed size: 17"L x 12.5"W x 1.5"H. Artist: George G. FrSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Framed Printsset of 4 black & white postcards with fish & deer 10"W x 22"T, H.B. Lyman 9"W x 18.5"T & Elk by unknown 9"W x 17.5"T, Oscar Peterson fish 11.5"W x 14.5"T, Rest Days 10.5"W x 12.5"T, & Shovelers by PutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dru Doyal " Limpkin" and "Stork" watercolorDru Doyal " Limpkin" and "Stork" watercolor on paper. Overall framed sizes 17"h x 11 1/4"w, 18"h x 12"w. Sight sizes 11 3/4"h x 6 and 10 3/4"h x 5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maggie Weatherstone framed wall tileMaggie Weatherston framed wall tile Montreal, Canada, 1970s glazed ceramic back panel signed 'M. Weatherston' and stamped 'Weatherston Studio' tile: 11 3/8"w x 5 5/8"h; frame: 12 3/4"w x 5/8"d x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021VICT POLISHED SLATE MANTEL CLOCK 11 1/2"H X 12 1/2"W XVICT POLISHED SLATE MANTEL CLOCK 11 1/2"H X 12 1/2"W X 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017(11) Piece Victorian Walnut Dining Room Suite(1) Extending Dining Table with a turned pedestal on casters, 30"h x 50"w x 52"d with ten extension leaves approx 6-12"w. (2) Armchairs, 43"h x 26"w x 20"d, (8) Side chairs, 38"h x 19"w x 16"d, all wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BX 8 ORIENTAL FRAMED ITEMS PR W/C 12" DIAM, 4 W/C 11" XBX 8 ORIENTAL FRAMED ITEMS PR W/C 12" DIAM, 4 W/C 11" X 9", S,, 4 SECTION TABLE SCREEN 7"H X 12 1/2" AND CARVED STONE VASE AND FLOWERS 7 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023BX 5 CARVED WOODEN BRACKETS 16"H X 9"W X 6 1/2"D AND 3 - 11 1/2"H X 7"W X 5 1/2"DBX 5 CARVED WOODEN BRACKETS 16"H X 9"W X 6 1/2"D AND 3 - 11 1/2"H X 7"W X 5 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait Lithograph and a Painting of BeethovenFramed portrait of a bearded man, lithograph by Georg Friedrich Schmidt [Art: 6" H x 5 1/2" W; Frame: 13 1/2" H x 12" W] and a painting of Ludwig van Beethoven [Art: 10" H x 8" W; Frame: 13" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsVict Black Walnut Framed 1896 Engr"Autumn" 11" X 28" W/ Frame 25 1/2" X 41 1/2"$80
9 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Folk Art- Pig Wall Shelf 17 1/2"H X 14"W X 4 1/2"D, Cat Bx 11"H X 12 1/2"L X 6"W Etc$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsTray Vintage Pcs- Frame 8 1/2"H X 11 1/2"W X 1 3/4"D Book Bx 2 3/4"H X 6 1/4"W X 9"D W/ Tufted Satin$40(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesThomas Bastide for Baccarat (French) 'Projection' Colored Crystal Decanter & Tumblers, H 11" Dia. 3"$375
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - England$100(3 bids)