Sold2022A Victorian micro mosaic brooch,oval in shape, with a central section depicting two doves with olive branches, red, white and blue border, dimensions 3 x 2.5cm, pin and hook fitting, unmarked, tested as 9ct gold, weight 7.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VICTORIAN SASH PIN GILT BRASS BLUE STONES, 3" WIDELARGE VICTORIAN SASH PIN GILT BRASS BLUE STONES, 3" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2024A Victorian mosaic brooch,A Victorian mosaic brooch, oval shaped, with a central mosaic panel depicting a pastoral scene, floral scroll border, dimensions 6.1 x 5.3cm, pin and hook fitting, unmarked, tested as 15ct gold with aSee Sold Price
Sold202014K Gold Goldstone Micro Mosaic BroochA Victorian 14K gold and goldstone micro-mosaic brooch pin. Oval goldstone inlaid with micro mosaic stones depicting a spray of flowers. The goldstone set in a 14K yellow gold oval and twist frame. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN GOLD MICRO MOSAIC DOG BROOCH.Italy, 4th Qtr - 19th century. Oval pin depicting a spaniel sitting on a cushion, composed of multi-colored tesserae on a jet black background, within 13/14K yellow gold mounting (x-ray and acid testeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Dragon Motif Sash PinVictorian Dragon Motif Sash Pin, with robin's egg blue glass oval cabochon. 2.75" L x 2.25" W. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Antique, Jewelry, Fashion, Accessories, Mythical CreatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Victorian-Era Antique Pins and BroochesThis mixed group of Victorian-era antique pins and brooches will include a micro-mosaic oval brooch with a floral motif, a long bar pin with faux freshwater pearls and green stones, a twisted brooch cSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Victorian Sterling Silver Pins3 Victorian Sterling Silver Pins, longest measures 2.5''L, the blue and white rhinestone pin is stamped sterling, the clear rhinestone pin has a broken clasp, and the small oval pin is stamped sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait MiniatureGouache watercolor, unsigned. Portrait of a gentleman wearing white cravat with decorative pin of a sailor's anchor, and blue jacket with brass buttons. Oval brown leather case with simple swing closuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian, Nouveau Special Button GroupingVictorian, Nouveau special button grouping to include (12) cameo buttons, enamel painted brass buttons, blue glass mounted brass buttons, art glass flower buttons, opalescent glass oval cabochon buttoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Victorian PinsThree Victorian Pins 49.25mm pin with black onyx "leaves" and braided hair at center (brass backing), 2" wooden pin ft. upheld hand in wreath of flowers design, gold-filled oval shape pin with wheat dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Mounted Victorian Micromosaic PinRoman scene on beveled oval blue gem with doves drinking rom Roman bronze footed bowl, unmarked but circa 12-14K gold, with pin-back and ring for using a pendant, 1 3/4 x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Vintage Costume JewelryIncluding a horse bridle pin, a bird pin with a green glass eye, a brass pendant with an Asian motif marked "Coro", a Victorian pin with a large purple glass center, a blue enameled pin with rhinestonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass B.U. Flag BroochOval dark blue enamel frame with gold tone fleur-de-lis. A orange and blue B.U. flag in the center. #Brooch #Pin #B.U. Dimensions: 2"W x 1.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020True Vintage Victorian Hand Painted Blue and WhiteTrue Vintage Victorian Hand Painted Blue and White Forget-me-not delicate flowers on this oval porcelain brooch that is 1.75" by 1.25". It has a gold tone backing with the pin that extends beyond theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Vintage Floral Mosaic Brooches, JewelryTwo vintage floral mosaic brooches. Pieces feature red, blue, green, yellow, and pink hues. Pieces are set on gold tone backings and feature metal pin closures to reverse. Oval forms. Larger piece meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Micro Mosaic Tesserae 14k Gold PinAntique neo classical Roman ruins of mosaic framed with blue marble. Length 1", width 1 1/4"; total weight 7.7 grams *All diamond or stone details including but not limited to color, clarity, cuts,See Sold Price
Sold2022WW1 WW2 Men In Service Pins, Photos (25pc)Collection of Twenty -five World War One and World War Two Men in Service Pins and Photos: (6) WW1 Blue Star porcelain & brass frames with photos of 4 soldiers, a nurse, and one blank within oval. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO VINTAGE FLORAL PINSTWO VINTAGE FLORAL PINS ~ UNSIGNED PIECES. BRASS MOUNTINGS. 2.125" X 1.75" OVAL SHAPED PAINTED BISQUE PIN FT. FLORAL PATTERN. 2" PIN WITH BLUE AND WHITE FLOWERS DESIGN. BOTH BISQUE CABOCHONS IN THIN PSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN MICRO MOSAIC BROOCHVICTORIAN MICRO MOSAIC BROOCHItaly, late 19th century, gold. Oval brooch depicting a King Charles Spaniel on blue ground. 1.25" width, 1" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Victorian Jewelry CollectionLarge oval with floral detail Bakelite brass bracelet; cameo necklace; cufflinks; several brooches and two sterling silver bar pins.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 9 Mexican Silver Pins With Inlay1) Jaguar, crushed stone background, 2 1/8", 2) Oval with brass center, 2", 3) Round with blue crushed stone, 1 7/8", 4) 6 pointed leaf shape, 2", 5) Round, geometric lines, 1 5/8", 6) Square, lines aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Victorian Enamel Bumble Bee Pendant / PinCrafted out of 14K yellow gold, silver and applied enamel, featuring a bumble bee centered on an oval pendant with a field of blue enamel and white enamel edge, the bee wings and body set with 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 6 Micro Mosaic Pins1) blue, oval, 2", 2) round, red , "Made In Italy", 1.5", 3) white with blue flowers, 4) light green, circular, "Italy", 5) white, circular, "Italy", 6) blue, oval, "Italy".See Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Blue Stone & Seed Pearl Halo Tapered Bar Brooch Pin$1
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Victorian enamel split pearl brooch and a Victorian jet locket,£55
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Mid Victorian Child Portrait Blue Dress Hobby Horse Pony Oval Tondo Estate Discovery Portrait$200
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Revival 14K Gold Oval Garnet & Pearl Floral Pin Brooch Pendant$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Victorian Revival 14K Yellow Gold Oval Amethyst & Seed Pearl Pin Brooch$1
Sep 21, 2024Seized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 18k Gold Pearl & Black Enamel Oval Mourning Brooch Pin Pendant$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian 18K Gold Large Oval Triangular Blue Stone & Diamond Brooch Pin$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Yellow Gold Blue Stone & Seed Pearl Crescent Pin Brooch$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Etruscan Revival 14k Gold GIA Carved Oval Blue Lapis Pendant or Brooch$1