Sold2024Anton Chotka Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp Titled The Jewelry SellerAn Anton Chotka Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp: The Jewelry Seller, Austria, circa 1900. Marks: CHOTKA. 15 x 9-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (38.1 x 24.1 x 24.1 cm). In the form of a merchant's stall with rigs aSee Sold Price
Sold2015VIENNA COLD-PAINTED BRONZE TABLE LAMPstamped with Bergman mark below; depicting a carpet merchant under a lantern 21 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a carpet merchant middle eastern man wearing a red skirt and vest and by his camel that is carrying two carpets The maSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ BERGMAN COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE LAMPFranz Bergman, an antique heavy cold painted bronze table lamp having a figural windmill design. Has original wiring. Marked "MADE IN AUSTRIA" to verso of base. Measures approx. 19" height x 11" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRANZ BERGMANN AUSTRIAN VIENNA BRONZE LAMPAn antique Austrian cold-painted bronze orientalist lamp manufactured by Franz Bergmann, aka Nam Greb, Austrian, 1838 to 1894. The lamp depicts an Arab tea drinker seated on a chair below an ArabesqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Orientalist Vienna Bronze lampAntique Orientalist Vienna Bronze lamp. 9 1/8” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BERGMANN AUSTRIAN VIENNA BRONZE LAMPAntique Austrian cold painted bronze orientalist lamp in the manner of Franz Bergmann. The lamp depicts an Arab street seller seated on a carpet below an Arabesque-style hanging lamp. Circa the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2017cold painted Vienna bronze lamp on onyx baseA rare cold painted Vienna bronze lamp on onyx base depicting bird on tree trunk, 12.2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (1865-1922)- Vienna Bronze LampCarl Kauba, "Figurliche Tischlampe," Austrian cold-painted bronze lamp of a young girl, with goose and champagne in baskets, holding a lamp post, signed "C. Kauba," mounted on a green marble base. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Bergman Austrian Bronze Orientalist Lamp 18"Signed original cold painted Vienna bronze lamp by Franz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936 Austria). Features a seated figure underneath a lantern. His chair and hookah stand rest on a Persian style rug whileSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANZ BERGMAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE RUG MERCHANT LAMPCold painted bronze sculpture of an Arab scribe on a carpet. Signed Namgreb and bears the Bergman stamp. Wired as a lamp. Measures 19 1/4" high including wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE VIENNA BRONZE CAMEL LAMP ATTR TO BERGMANAntique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze lamp in the form of a Moroccan arch gate with a camel rider led by a guide attributed to Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. There is a fitted electrical lightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman Vienna Bronze Figural Lamp sgd Nam GrebCirca 1900, Austrian, signed "Nam Greb" (Bergman) a rare polychromed bronze lamp modeled as an apple tree with glass apples and leaves and figure of a lady holding a glass apple, very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE TABLE LAMP BEDOUIN TENTA cold-painted cast bronze lamp with modern light fittings. The lamp represents a tent with two Middle Eastern men by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936 Collectible Antique Viennese Bronze Items For InteSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERGMAN COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE RUG MERCHANT20th century Austrian cold painted bronze Arabic rug dealer. Franz Bergman mark to bottom. Measures approx 7" (18cm) height by 6" (15cm) width, total weight 1550g.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Rug Merchant Figureafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Rug Merchant Figure. Good original patina. Bears monogram signature. Size: 8.75 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman-style Viennese Bronze Rug Merchant LampThis circa 19th century Bergman-style small Arabian lamp is made of Viennese bronze and features a cold painted Middle Eastern bazaar scene of a cross-legged rug merchant depicted at its base. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Franz Bergman Cold Painted Vienna Bronze RUG MERCHANT Austrian FigurineCa. first quarter 20thC. Excellent with no breaks or repairs. Retains the Bergman "B in Jug" mark along with the number "431". Franz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936). Approx. H: 3 5/8" x 3 3/4" long x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20211920'S AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED LAMPVIENNA BRONZE AUSTRIAN LAMP. MARKED MADE IN AUSTRIA ON BASE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vienna bronze Orientalist bronze lampAntique Vienna bronze Orientalist bronze lamp with a man sitting under a hut selling his wares.Height 11 3/4 inches. Width 9 inches. Depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Vienna bronze Orientalist bronze lamp with oneAntique Vienna bronze Orientalist bronze lamp with one missing glass panel.The lamp has a monkey on the back of a donkey with a man playing a tamborine and holding a stick in his right hand.Height 15See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY COLD PAINTED BRONZE ORIENTALIST LAMPS CIRCA 1900£900
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Ornate Japanese Bronze Lamp with High Relief Bird Motif, (One Handle Missing)$20
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanket$1,500
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryFranz Xavier Bergman, Oriental Dancer, Jugenstil Vienna Bronze Sculpture$300