Sold2021Vienna Cold Painted Bronze BulldogDESCRIPTION: A Vienna cold painted bronze dog with naturalistic fur and facial details. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: H: 3.25" x W: 2.25" x L: 4.5" Have a similar item to sellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Bronze Russian Cossack, Signed on Bottom of Feet, Original Polychrome Patina. 7.25 in. h.Vienna Bronze Russian Cossack, Signed on Bottom of Feet, Original Polychrome Patina. 7.25 in. h. size: 7.25x3See Sold Price
Sold2022after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Traveling Camel and Arabafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Traveling Camel and Arab. Good polychrome patina. Bears monogram signature. Size: 5.25 h x 6.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIENNA COLD CAST BRONZE POLYCHROME FIGUREVIENNA COLD CAST BRONZE POLYCHROME FIGURE OF PERSIAN CARPET SELLER, APPARENTLY UNSIGNED, LATE 19TH/20TH C.; 7"H X 5"W X 7.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019VIENNA BRONZE DOG & (3) BRONZESUnsigned. Dimensions: (Largest) H 2.75" x W 3" x D 1.25" Condition: Showing wear consistent with age and handling. Finish/paint finish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Vienna bronze bookendsLate 19th/early 20th century Apparently unmarked Each polychrome-painted bronze depicting a man on a carpet in an interior Each: 6.25" H x 4.25" W x 3.875" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAUBNER, 25" BRONZE SCILPTURE OF YOUNG BOY25" POLYCHROME BRONZE SCULPTURE OF YOUNG ALPINE BOY WITH DOG RESTING ON VERDE MARBLE BASE SIGNED ON REVERSE HAUBNER; 25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Bronze Polychrome Dog Ashtray on OnyxVienna Bronze Polychrome Dog Ashtray on Onyx Along w/ an Early Gilt Metal Dog Figure. Condition: Generally Good w/ Losses to Enamel. Dimensions: Ashtray-5.5" x 5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antiques Vienna bronze small dogs2 Antiques Vienna bronze small dogs. 2” H x 2 7/8” W x 7/8” D & 1 3/4” H x 3/4” W x 1 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECKSee Sold Price
Sold2019Polychromed Vienna Bronze Dog & DeerPolychromed Vienna Bronze Dog & Deer. Dimensions- H-3" x L-4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vienna bronze small dog sculptureAntique Vienna bronze small dog sculpture. 1 H x 2 W x 1 1/8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Vienna bronze dogs sculptureVintage Vienna bronze dogs sculpture. 1 1/2” H x 3 3/8” W x 1 5/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATISee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Bronze by Fritz Bermann Mini Figurine, Puss in BootsA painted figure of the European anthropomorphic fairy tale cat. F.B. Austria marked. Artist: Fritz Bermann Dimensions: 3.25"L x 1"W x 2.25"H Manufacturer: Vienna Bronze Country of Origin: AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antiques Vienna bronze small dogs2 Antiques Vienna bronze small dogs. 2 1/8” H x 2 1/4” W x 7/8” D & 1 1/8” H x 2 1/2” W x 1 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Vienna bronze dogs sculptureVintage Vienna bronze dogs sculpture. 1 1/2 H x 3 5/8 W x 1 3/4 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FO DOGCHINESE GILT BRONZE FO DOG. H. 26 cm. L. 25 cm. W. 13 cm. Weight 4993 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-saSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Vienna bronze dog sculptureVintage Vienna bronze dog sculpture. 3 1/2” H x 5 1/8” W x 1 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vienna Bronze Polychrome Figural GroupVienna Bronze Polychrome Figural Group 5 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE RECUMBENT DOG FIGUREEarthenware with polychrome on fitted wooden base. Dimensions: (Dog) H 6.25" x W 7.5" x D 4" Condition: Wear including encrustation and small losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. BRONZE BOXER DOG SCULPTURES SIGNED ANTONIO, 20TH C.PR. BRONZE BOXER DOG SCULPTURES SIGNED ANTONIO, 20TH C., H. 25", L. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE SCULPTURE, STANDING DOG, APPROX 14.25"H XBRONZE SCULPTURE, STANDING DOG, APPROX 14.25"H X 25.5"L, SKU842.1See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Old Bronze Dog SealChinese Old Bronze Dog Seal 3 1/8" H x 2.25" W, 16.8 oz Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Old Bronze Dog SealChinese Old Bronze Dog Seal 3 1/8" H X 2.25" W, 16.82 oz Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking iSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLarge Distinguished Rat. Solid cast, brass/bronze Himalayan- sidekick to Ganesh.$600
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Statue Colonial Man With Dog Fox Hunt, Original Polychrome Paint Patina 23.5 in. h.$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a Lamp$750