2021Two French silver "stag's head" sculptured ladlesTwo French silver "stag's head" sculptured ladles. Length 34 and 18 cm. Total weight 315 gr. Dos cucharones franceses en plata esculturada "cabeza de ciervo". Largos 34 y 18 cm. Peso total 315 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sue De Bear Photographs from black sun, Julia HartmannSue De Bear Photographs from black sun, Julia Hartmann (bedroom set) 2004-2005 C-print mounted on aluminum edition 1/630 x 40 inches, Marianne Boesky Gallery NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2022Tadao Arimoto (20th-21st c.) Meditation - Unique pieceTadao Arimoto (20th-21st c.)Meditation - Unique pieceBenchCherry wood, granite and ropeSigned and dated 'Ta 2004 2005'Model created in 2004-2005H 71 × L 127 × W 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex Submariner, gold and SS, w/ box and papersGentleman's 40mm stainless steel and 14k yellow gold Rolex Submariner with Serti dial, serial # F237271 (2004-2005) having a cobalt blue enamel unidirectional rotatable 60-minute graduated aluminum inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, TOURMALINESET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'un bouclier carré ondulé dans un sertissage de diamants cognac pour un total de 3,61 cts et de tourmalines rondes vertes pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, SAPHIRS,TOURMALINE VERTE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'une feuille stylisée en titane bleu sertie de saphirs ronds pour un total de 3,82 cts, diamants pour 0,55 cts etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Desi Arnaz | 1934 PassportA Cuban passport issued to Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha, later shortened to Desi Arnaz, in 1934. The back of the passport features a photograph of Arnaz and is stamped with visits to Miami, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paloma Varga Weisz (b. 1966): Gesicht nach rechtsPaloma Varga Weisz (b. 1966): Gesicht nach rechts geruckt; Tumor Man; Untitled; and Untitled Four watercolor on paper, 2004-2005, all presumably signed 'Paloma Varga Weisz' on the reverse, with labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira de Franco (The Dream and Lie of Franco the complete set of two), 1937 etchings with aquatint each signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil 12 3/8 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Sueno y Mentira de Franco I & IIPablo Picasso Sueno y Mentira de Franco I & II (two works) 1937etching with aquatint on Montval image: 12.25 h × 16.25 w in (31 × 41 cm) sight: 13.75 h × 17 w in (35 × 43 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica deVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica de la Playa bronze 47 x 58 x 39 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance; Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Vives-Atsara (Am. 1919-2004), Calle de Pueblo,Jose Vives-Atsara (Am. 1919-2004), Calle de Pueblo, Catalu–a Spain, oil on canvas 24 x 30, signed lower right: Vives-AtsaraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Palais de Katsura, 1980Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Palais de Katsura, 1980 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower left) 36 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance:David Findlay GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Barjola (Spanish, 1919-2004), Cabeza de Toro,Juan Barjola (Spanish, 1919-2004), Cabeza de Toro, 1983, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Barjola", 43 3/8" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
2020Samuel Feijóo was a self-taught artist. He was a promoSamuel Feijóo was a self-taught artist. He was a promoter of the popular artists movement in Las Villas, Cuba in 1960 and after 1969 he was vice-president of the Unión de Escritores y Artistas de CuSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR)CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR) Table "Ventaglio", modèle 511, dessin de 1972, édition à partir de 2004, en chêne, structure géométrique et asym&#See Sold Price
Sold2021140 American Silver Eagle Coins140 American Silver Eagle Coins 1998 (20), 2000 (20), 2001 (20), 2002 (20), 2003 (20), 2004 (20), 2005 (20)See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1637.) Jerónimo Moreno. Reglas ciertas, y precisamente necessarias para(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1637.) Jerónimo Moreno. Reglas ciertas, y precisamente necessarias para juezes, y ministros de justicia de las Indias y para sus Confessores. [8], 59 leaves. 4to, contemporary vSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines B$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDave Hanners Signed 2005-06 Topps Total Card PSA/DNA Slabbed Detroit Pistons$10
1172 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoria De La Literatura Americana Y Aregentina Tomo 1$35
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil painting$70(3 bids)