Sold2021Vintage Bernard Buffet France 55 Port Breton LithoVintage 1955 Bernard Buffet France 55 Port Breton Offset Lithograph. Framed art is approx 14" x 2" x 10 1/2". Print is approx 9" x 5 1/2". Framed art is in good, vintage condition with wearing and scrSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Bernard Buffet France 55 Docks Boats LithoVintage 1955 Bernard Buffet France Docks And Boats Offset Lithograph. Framed art is approx 14" x 2" x 10 1/2". Print is approx 9" x 5 1/2". Framed art is in good, vintage condition with wearing and scSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Bernard Buffet France 55 Docks Boats LithoVintage 1955 Bernard Buffet France Docks And Boats Offset Lithograph. Framed art is approx 14" x 2" x 10 1/2". Print is approx 9" x 5 1/2". Framed art is in good, vintage condition with wearing and scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet, Port Breton, 1954, etchingBernard Buffet (French, 1916-2015) Port Breton, 1954 etching signed in graphite lower right edition of 100 20 1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet (France 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (France 1928-1999), drypoint lithograph, "Harbour Breton", pencil signed limited edition, 63/75. Sight 20" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 French LithographBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France. Signed limited edition litho. Depicts an abstract figural floral still life. Good overall condition with toning to base of paper. Work measures 17 1/4" X 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Vintage Lithograph Portrait of a ClownBernard Buffet, Vintage Lithograph Portrait of a Clown . Signed in plate. Size: 26 x 20. ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for Abstract figural pSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH,1928 - 1999) NUMBERED LITHOBernard Buffet (French,1928-1999) numbered lithograph depicting still life. Numbered 39/230 & certification taped to back. Measures 22" (55.88cm) height by 17' (43.18cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, FramedBernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frame. Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (1928-1999): Original PaintingBernard Buffet (1928-1999) / France / Hand Signed & Dated / Original Gouache on Paper / 13.5 x 11.5 inches / COA: Centaur Sculpture Galleries / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999)DESCRIPTION: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) Oil on Canvas. Depicting a still life scene with chess board and flowers. Finished in a gray wood frame. Signed " Bernard Buffet 60"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet: Floral Still LifeBernard Buffet (1928-1999)Attributed: Floral Still Life ink and watercolor on paper. Signed. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping. > This energetically drawn and vibrantly colored painting iSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsThe manner of Bernard Buffet: Rabbi, Oil on Canvas 1950s by Valdi$400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsVILLEMOT, Bernard (1911 – 1989). Air France / [Morocco – Al...$250
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsVILLEMOT, Bernard (1911 – 1989). Bally. 1989. France: Karch...$100
May 19Broward Auction GalleryCatherine Macartney (IA,France,1880-1958) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)