Sold2016Vintage Brass Fireplace BumperBrass vintage fire place bumper, brass federal style design, measures 5.5 inches high by 48 inches wide by 13.5 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Brass Fireplace Accessories20th century, includes fire fender, pair of andirons and fire screen; fire fender with tufted leather top and brass tacking, 20-3/4 x 57-1/2 x 22-1/2 in.; pair of andirons with bulbous and ring turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Fireplace ScreenVintage Brass Fireplace Screen. Measures 31 inches x 39 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass Fireplace Tools Set Accessories Shovel Broom Poker Twisted Braided DesignTitle: Vintage Brass Fireplace Tools Set Accessories Shovel Broom Poker Twisted Braided Design Description: Vintage from the 1960s Materials: metal, brass Description Vintage Brass Fireplace Tools SetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Fireplace Tools, Naval MotifVintage brass fireplace tools, naval motif, classical ship, tripod base, includes 5-tools including shovels, brush, etc 47"h x 15"w x 15"d Provenance: Charlott's Antiques, San Antonio, TX State-wide dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Fireplace FenderPierced brass fireplace fender, decorated with leaf like patterns, feet resemble clawed paws grasping orbs. Measures approx 9.5 inches H, and 41.25 inches W. Wear is consistent with age and use. A verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage brass fireplace screenBeautiful vintage brass fireplace screen, perfect for your heart. Interior design. Measures 27 inches high by 36 inches wide by 3 inches deep . Price includes shipping. Reserve: $191.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENSTWO VINTAGE BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENS Three part hinged screens. Folded: 28" X 34" Shipping: ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass Fireplace Trivet Form FootstoolVintage English Brass Fireplace Trivet Form Footstool. Measures 15 inches x 19 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRASS FIREPLACE GROUPINGIncluding: a pair of Federal-style andirons, solid cast brass tool set on stand, iron log holders and a folding mesh screen. Dimensions: (Screen, unfolded) H 33" x W 56.5" Condition: Andiron missing oSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE BRASS FIREPLACE LIGHTERSThree vintage fireplace lighters made of solid brass. One comes with a bag. Requires butane for ignition. Perfect for lighting things at a distance such as fireplaces, lamps, candles, etc. Circa the 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage brass fireplace tool set with bird / duckVintage brass fireplace tool set with bird/ duck motif. Includes tongs brush shovel and poker. Charming country decor with animal theme. 32" H , 9" W x 5" D. Property of Bedford estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Brass Fireplace Accessory Wood HolderLog/kindling holder/carrier, hammered brass. Measures approx 14 inches H x 15 inches W. Some dents, condition consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Fireplace FenderA vintage polished brass fireplace fender. Scrolled foliage motifs. Measures approx. 10H x 16D x 57.75W in. Patina present. Some surface wear consistent with age, use, and exposure. Denting present. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Brass Fireplace AndironsPair of vintage brass and iron fireplace andirons 14"h x 13"w x 7"d/ each We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BRASS FIREPLACE FENDERA Vintage Brass Fender with Ornate Piercings and Paw Feet. Measures 45"x10"x15". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered througSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Fireplace Tool SetVintage Brass Fireplace Tool Set. Includes poker, tongs, and shovel. Largest piece measures 26 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Fireplace FenderVintage, possibly antique, brass fireplace fender. Cast brass detailing resembles leaves, vines, and spiral detailing. Top is decorated with finials. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Brass Fireplace AndironsAndirons are vintage possibly antique. Each piece is gold toned & brass. Top of each piece has urn style structure. Lower areas have ornate scrolled detail. Each piece measures approx 16 inches tall 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Brass Fireplace Tools Set of vintage brassSet of vintage brass fireplace tools with stand. Set of 4 tools includes brush, tongs, poker and shovel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Brass Fireplace Stool or Footman TrivetVintage Brass Fireplace Stool or Footman Trivet. 11 inches x 20 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Brass Fireplace Tool Set W Duck FinialsVintage Brass Fireplace Tool Set W Duck Finials. Includes 5 tools and stand. 32 inches x 9.5 inches x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair Set of Vintage Brass Fireplace FendersNear Pair set of Vintage Brass Fireplace Fenders, mid 20th century, no maker's mark, slightly taller one measures 9.25 x 36 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass Hunting Dog Themed Fireplace Tool Stand$1(1 bid)