Sold2018Hollywood’s 100th Anniversary Art PosterHollywood’s 100th Anniversary Art Poster. Copyright 1987 Mirage Editions Inc. Framed vintage art poster features art deco style artwork depicting dancers and the Hollywood Sign, reads below artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Documented Limited Edition Poster for the Inauguration of the Flagship Versace Boutique Dec 29 1993Documented Limited Edition Poster for the Inauguration of the Flagship Versace Boutique South Beach, Framed, Vintage. 12/29/1993 Dimensions: 37" x 25" . EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatrix Potter Tale of Benjamin Bunny Authorized PosterBeatrix Potter Tale of Benjamin Bunny Authorized Poster Vintage The original and authorized edition poster. Framed 1" Frame. Excellent condition for it's age Size 20" X 16" framed size 22" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana Vintage Lithograph PosterRobert Indiana (1928-2018) Limited edition framed poster. Matted and professionally framed.24 X24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Led Zeppelin, The Byrds and Many others 1970 Bill Graham Concert PosterLate summer 1970 Fillmore West concert series, Bill Graham 2nd edition framed litho poster. Led Zeppelin, The Byrds, Van Morrison, John lee Hooker and many more great artist. Mother in coliseum presenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vtg ERTE MIRAGE EDITIONS "L'AMOUR" POSTER FRAMEDA vintage, circa 1972, Erte poster by Mirage Editions depicting "L'Amour" of the "Four Emotions" series. Printed in association with Grosvenor Gallery, London, England. Mounted in a black lacquer veneSee Sold Price
Sold2023[LITERARY AND EXHIBITION POSTERS]. A group of six framed an...[LITERARY AND EXHIBITION POSTERS]. A group of six framed and six unframed posters for various editions of Alice in Wonderland or exhibitions, including: framed poster for the Pennyroyal Press editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019MUHAMMAD ALI RARE VINTAGE POSTER COLLECTIBLE| Title of Art: MUHAMMAD ALI | Medium: VINTAGE POSTER | Edition Size: | Art Size: 22x17 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 750See Sold Price
2018MUHAMMAD ALI RARE VINTAGE POSTER COLLECTIBLE| Title of Art: MUHAMMAD ALI | Medium: VINTAGE POSTER | Edition Size: | Art Size: 22x17 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 300See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedensreich Hundertwasser 1972 Munich Olympic PosterFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928 - 2000); Vintage "Munich Olympic Games 1972" framed poster. Printed in Germany Edition Olympia 1972. Bruckmann Munchen. First edition of 35,0000" printed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Calder Gouache 1971 Framed Poster, FranceVintage Calder Gouache 1971 Framed Poster, Printed in France by Editions des Nouvelles Images. 24 inches x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Alice in Wonderland Movie LithographVintage Alice in Wonderland Movie Poster Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Walt Disney’s Alice in Wonderland’, copyright to lower left corner reads ‘1951’, edition number to lower right reads �See Sold Price
Sold2017CARTING RICE ALICE RAVENEL HUGER SMITHFramed Vintage limited edition large color print by Charleston, South Carolina artist Alice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876-1958) who was a native and lifelong resident of that city. The print is titled "CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR (4) VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS FRAMED UNDER GLASSFOUR (7) VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS FRAMED UNDER GLASS . THE PIECES LOOK OR APPEAR TO BE VERY OLD BUT WE DO NOT KNOW IF THESE ARE THE ORIGINAL POSTERS THAT HUNG IN STORES AS ADVERTISING . IN HOUSE SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE VINTAGE LAKERS POSTERScomprising a "Recycle Week '91" poster, a Magic Johnson assists record poster, and a limited edition Magic Johnson jersey retirement poster framed together with a pair of tickets Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac Dupont & Co Vintage Antique Poster SaleUnknown | Title Of Art: Cognac | Medium: Vintage Lithographic Poster Mounted On Heavy Canvas Estimate Over 100 Years Old | Edition Size: | Art Size: 36X20 Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 1000See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Antique Poster Canvas Mounted Huge SaleMatama | Title Of Art: La Martyre | Medium: Vintage Lithographic Poster Mounted On Heavy Canvas | Edition Size: N/A | Art Size: 30X22 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 800See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Flowers 1970 Vintage Poster Foundation of the Visual Arts Framed 1993A graphic pop art featuring the art titled "Flowers, 1970" by Andy Warhol (after). Published by teNeues Publishing Company, New York and Achenbach Art Edition, Dusseldorf. Print licensed by the Andy WSee Sold Price
Sold2021II Bagno 1989, A Fernando Botero Exhibition PosterII Bagno 1989, A Vintage Large Limited Edition Fernando Botero Exhibition (Roma, 1991-2) Lithograph Poster Print. Printed in Italy. Condition: Excellent. This print has never been framed and has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed Poster Irradio by Gino BoccasileVintage Framed Oversize Poster Irradio by Gino Boccasile. Measures 59 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience Vintage Framed PosterElectric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience Vintage Framed PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE FRAMED POSTERBY DEAN OF AMERICAN PRINTMAKERS JOSEPH PENNELL (1918), TITLED 'PROVIDE THE SINEWS OF WAR, BUY LIBERTY BONDS', IMAGE SHOWS A SHIPYARD WITH CRANES & A SHIP COVERED IN RIGGING, DONE BY HEYWOOD STRAUSS &See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Framed Poster, Celebrating Women, Tour de France Feminin-A History of Woman ChampionsVintage Framed Poster, Celebrating Women, Tour de France Feminin-A History of Woman Champions, 20"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015IL Palio di Ciena Vintage Framed PosterCiena Square with Riders, spectators and framed with representative flags and figures. Measures 31 Inches Square.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCombing Hair On Bed, A Fernando Botero Exhibition Lithography Poster$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Ali-Foreman 1974 Heavyweight Fight Poster Custom Framed Print$10
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Kaier's Old Time Bock Beer Framed Poster.$25