Sold2022Vintage Louis XVI Style French Gilt Bronze Two Light CandelabrasVintage Louis XVI Style French Gilt Bronze Two Light Candelabras, Pair, with Swag Decorations on the Candle Cups, Knotted Ribbon Decoration and Turned Reed on the Bodies with Chain Mounts, and FeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Fancy French Style Crystal Set Bronze LampsPair of vintage French style crystal candelabra lamps. Crafted of bronze with acanthus detailing. Four arm candle set lights with swags of glass crystals with tear drop and round shapes. Crystal centeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Great Pair Of French Style Bronze Candelabra,Cherub With Dore Finish, Set On Marble Bases, 29h X 13wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Style CandelabrasVintage French Style Candelabras. Measures 21 inches high x 9 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French-Style Gueridon TableVintage French-style bronze and marble with malachite gueridon table, early to mid-20th century made, the marble insert with inlaid malachite middle. In good condition. [32" H x 21 1/4" diameter wide]See Sold Price
Sold2022French Style Ornate Gilt Bronze 5 Arm CandelabrasPair of French style bronze candelabras in a dore gold gilt finish. Each with five arms, holding a total of six candles with a central candle holder. Embellished with swags, floral designs, and cherubSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 3 ARMED FRENCH SYLE BRONZE CANDELABRUMPAIR OF 3 ARMED FRENCH STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRUM . MEASURES APPROX 18" .See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French Empire Style Bronze Mounted Buffet CabinetVintage French Empire Style Bronze Mounted Carrara Marble Top Buffet Cabinet with Bow Ends, Five Drawers Below The Top Over Five Cupboard Doors with Left Cabinet Having Mirror Back and Shelf, and FlutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of French Empire Style Bronze Candelabra19th Century, Each Gilt And Patinated Bronze Candelabra Featuring Winged Victory Caryatids. 21.5 High X 9.5 Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FRENCH STYLE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA. HEIGHT 24"PAIR FRENCH STYLE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017French-Style Gilt Bronze CandelabraFrench-style five-light gilt bronze candelabra; comprised of scrolling foliate tendrils, with each floral candleholder on a curving "stem"; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; H: 23 1/2&#See Sold Price
Sold2021PR 19TH C. FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRASA pair of nineteenth century French Empire style figural bronze candelabras having gilt finish with dark patinated caryatids. Ht: 22" Wd: 7" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRAS 1920A pair of French Empire style bronze candelabras having gilt and dark patinated finish circa 1920. Ht: 18.5" Wd: 9.5" Dpth: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Empire Style Bronze CandelabrasPair of French Empire Style Bronze Candelabras. Bronze ormalu. Bronze figure - 14" wide x 22 1/2" high, total height - 29 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of French Style Bronze Sconces CandelabrasTwo French style wall sconces with two candle holders arms, finely decorated with botanical motifs. Some signs of wear. Measuring H 12.5 W 10.5 D 5.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19C French Style Bronze Porcelain CandelabrasPair of French style candelabras. Features bronze scrolled and reticulated arms with a porcelain cobalt blue body with hand painted floral design. Seven candle holders mounted onto a three legged baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr French Bronze CandelabraA pair of turn of the century French Empire style Bronze candelabra. Gilt Bronze construction featuring three scrolled arms surrounding a central light with flame form snuffer over a fluted stem and tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Rococo-Style Bronze CandelabraPair of French Rococo-Style Bronze Candelabra ca. 1900, now mounted as lamps, the pierced bronze rocaille and scrollwork bases decorated with flowerheads, the scrolled candle arms set with matching caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Bronze LampVintage French Bouillotte style bronze lamp with shade and candle brackets measuring 22.5" H. Tested and works. Wiring has some fraying.See Sold Price
Sold2023French 19C. Antique Dore Bronze Marble CandelabrasA pair of French Empire style bronze candelabras. Each featuring seven (7) arms with elaborate chain link embellished designs, detailed relief, and Neoclassical style figural female face cameo mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr French Style Marble & Bronze Floor CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Pair of French style marble and bronze floor candelabra. Black marble base with bronze adornments. Gilt bronze post and arms. Each with nine lights. MEASUREMENTS: Base: 15" x 15". Arms: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) French Empire style gilt bronze candelabraFrench Empire style patinated and gilt bronze candelabra, early 20th century, each modeled as a putto wearing a floral wreath, balancing four sinuous arms terminating to candleholders, surrounding a cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausVintage Mid 19th Century Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Clock Set with Candelabra$16(2 bids)
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryChild Holding Candelabra Vintage Style Bronze Metal Candle Holder$300
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Louis XVI Style Dore Bronze and Marble Candelabra or Table Lamps$2,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONA pair of Louis XV style silver-plated bronze candelabras, 19th century.€500
22 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri Vian$400
6 days LeftJasper52Empire Doré Bronze Candelabra Lamp Having a Patinated Woman Mounted as a Lamp$1,300
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3pc Mantle Italian Imperial Franz Hermle FHS Clock and Candelabras Louis XIV$225(3 bids)