Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s Italian Travel Poster RomeRetrosi, Virgilio 1892 - 1975 Roma Lithograph ca. 1930 38.5 x 24 in. (98 x 61 cm) Printer: Novissima, Rome Condition Details: (A) small margin tears, miniscule losses in the lower right margin #ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - San GiorgioOlio su tela, cm. 19x24. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dichiarazione di autenticit? dell'autore.?.See Sold Price
Sold2021C Yellow VIRGILIO GUIDIOlio su tela Dimensione: cm 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Autentica a mano dell’artista al retro, 2 aprile 1973 Mostre Galerie Anderson Mayer, ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Grande testa.Grande testa. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artisti veneti archive, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Le grandi teste.Le grandi teste. 1969. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,50 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature, title and year. Archivio storico artisti veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. FrameSee Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Virgilio Guidi (B.1892-1984) Ocean DockSigned Guidi. A.k.a. Virgilio Guidi, Italian artist from a large family of artists Oil painting on canvas, framed. Dimensions of canvas (without frame) approximately 24" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Guidi (1891-1984), Italian School, Oil on canvas, Marina di San Giorgio. Signed lowerVirgilio Guidi (1891-1984), Italian School, Oil on canvas, Marina di San Giorgio. Signed lower right. Approx. 21 1/2" x 29 1/2"Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Ring (German, 1892 - 1983)Thomas Ring (German, 1892 - 1983) Untitled. Ink and Watercolor. Monogrammed and Dated ('20) lower right. Note on Verso. Sight Size: 5.5 x 3.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.5 x 9.75 in. Framed behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984): Face, 1972VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984) Face, 1972 Watercolor on cardboard, 45 x 37 cm Signed lower left: Guidi. On the back dated with a dedication: "A Valeri, affettuosamente, Guidi, 25 gennaio 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1889 - 1983) ItalyAntonio Cirino (1889 - 1983) Italy Oil on Board Measure 14 1/2"in H x 9"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 13"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-village-coastal painting, design Biography: Born in Italy, MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Guidi (Roma 1891 - Venezia 1984)Composizione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 22 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: Guidi Composition mixed media on cardboard, cm 22 x 32 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022[OTTO MESSMER (1892-1983)] (PAT SULLIVAN) "Sing out the directions on that map - I'm off after the[OTTO MESSMER (1892-1983)] (PAT SULLIVAN) "Sing out the directions on that map - I'm off after the treasure." Original "Felix the Cat" Sunday comic, published March 12, 1933, with King Features SyndicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Day (1892-1983), Mt. Katahdin and DeerMaurice Day (1892-1983) Mt. Katahdin and Deer signed "Maurice Day" lower right watercolor, 15 1/4 by 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE 'JAKE' DAY (ME, 1892-1983)W/C - 'Wood'sMAURICE 'JAKE' DAY (ME, 1892-1983)W/C - 'Wood's Gossip', watercolor, signed and titled verso, in black stick frame, matted and glazed, SS: 6 1/2" x 10 1/2", OS: 13" x 17". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Afanasij Scheloumoff (Russia,Germany,1892-1983) oilARTIST: Athanasei Iwanowitch Scheloumov (Russian, German, 1892 - 1983) NAME: Russian Troyka Race MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Day WatercolorsTwo Maurice Day (1892 - 1983) framed and signed watercolors including "Lobster Shack" Maine 1952 and "Sheltered Cove" Maine 1957. Maurice Day lived in Maine and is known as a Disney Illustrator and MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE 'JAKE' DAY (ME, 1892-1983) - "The HarnessMAURICE 'JAKE' DAY (ME, 1892-1983) - "The Harness Race", watercolor/gouache on illustration board, signed lower left, signed and titled verso and marked "Damariscotta, Me.", depicting bear being pulleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afanasij Scheloumoff (Russia,Germany,1892-1983) oilARTIST: Athanasei Iwanowitch Scheloumov (Russian, German, 1892 - 1983) NAME: Ukrainian Cossacks MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afanasij Scheloumoff (Russian,German,1892-1983) oilARTIST: Athanasei Iwanowitch Scheloumov (Russia, Germany, 1892 - 1983) NAME: Battle MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some paint losses to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2019Afanasij Scheloumoff (Russian,German,1892-1983) oilARTIST: Athanasei Iwanowitch Scheloumov (Russia, Germany, 1892 - 1983) NAME: Ukrainian Cossacks MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 32 incheSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryGiuseppe Guidi (Italian 1881-1931) Oil on Canvas Young Girl in White Dress, 1910$1,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMalvezzi (Virgilio) Romulus and Tarquin. First written in Italian by the Marques Virgilio Malvezzi,£400
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$400
2 days LeftChurchill Galleries1983 Ferrari 126C3, Formula 1, Villa Models, Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$5
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnthony Barboza, Dance Theatre of Harlem #770, Toe Shoes in Harlem, GEO, (July 1983)$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiuseppe Solenghi ( Milan , 1879 - Cernobbio ( Province of Como ), 1944) was an Italian painter,$300