Sold2024William Shatner Signed Star Trek PosterLarge William Shatner signed ''Star Trek'' photo measuring 33'' x 47'', with the entire ''Star Trek'' introduction also penned in full by Captain Kirk. Composed in silver felt-tip, Shatner writes, ''SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rev. War 1777 Handwritten Oath of Allegiance forRev. War 1777 Handwritten Oath of Allegiance for Virginia Captain William Payne Manuscript Document Signed, "Crispin Shelton", 1 p., August 9, 1777, Pittsylvania, See Sold Price
Sold2020William Mitchell Virginia Coin Silver TongsCirca 1829, Richmond, Virginia. Spoon form tongs having a nice heavy body and monogrammed D with date of 1829. Small bends consistent with age. No restoration detected, good overall condition. L6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023American S. Virginia Coin Silver Toddy/Punch BowlAmerican Southern Virginia Coin Silver Toddy/Punch Bowl by William A. Williams, Alexandria,VA. Circa 1810. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed. Condition: Excellent, Monogrammed.Dimensions: Dia- 6.75", H- 4See Sold Price
Sold20171936 NORFOLK VIRGINIA SILVER COMMEMORATIVE HALF DOLLAR1936 NORFOLK VIRGINIA SILVER COMMEMORATIVE HALF DOLLAR COIN (PCGS MS-66)See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. "Bayard's Brigade" badge identified to Captain William S. Craft, 1st Pennsylvania[CIVIL WAR]. "Bayard's Brigade" badge identified to Captain William S. Craft, 1st Pennsylvania Cavalry, WIA Hawes' Shop, Virginia.  Approx. overall 1 3/8 x 2 7/8 in. gold plated and enamel three-See Sold Price
Sold2023MERIDEN SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND SET Early 20th Century Shaker height 13.75îMERIDEN SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND SETEarly 20th CenturyIncludes six goblets and a tray with presentation inscription ìTo Captain William A Hall From The Officers and Crew S.S.See Sold Price
Sold2024MERIDEN SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND SET Early 20th Century Shaker height 13.75".MERIDEN SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER AND SETEarly 20th CenturyIncludes six goblets and a tray with presentation inscription "To Captain William A Hall From The Officers and Crew S.S. AdmirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lynchburg Virginia Silver Serving SpoonMade by J. Williams & Son, Lynchburg, VA, who was known for coin silver. Total weight approx. 2.64 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA COIN SILVER MUGALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA COIN SILVER MUG, wide cylindrical form, with applied reeded handle, monogram opposite from handle, marked "W. A. WILLIAMS" for William A. Williams, Alexandria, VA and Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Virginia Coin Silver Sugar TongsTwo Pairs of Virginia Coin Silver Sugar Tongsthe smaller with round clam shaped bowl, mark of William B. Cordell, active 1806-1835 in Charlestown (now West Virginia), Leesburg, and Warrenton (5 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold201515 pcs Virginia Coin silver flatwareFifteen pieces Virginia coin silver. Includes: 8 teaspoons and 1 dessert spoon with fiddle pattern handles marked W. Mitchell Jr. in banner (William Mitchell Jr., Richmond, b. 1795 - d. 1852); 6 OliveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Virginia Coin Silver Spoonsto include one by "Mitchell & Tyler" monogramed with "R" and three by William Mitchell Jr. monogramed with "RB," both from Richmond VA, all marked. 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coin Silver Southern Virginia Sugar BowlCoin Silver Southern Virginia Sugar Bowl by W.A Williams, Alexandria, Virginia. Circa 1810. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 7.5", Handle to Handle- 7.75", W- 4". Weight: 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Virginia and DC Coin Silver, 10 pcsTen (10) pcs Virginia and Washington, DC area coin silver flatware. 1st-6th items: 6 Virginia coin silver table or serving spoons with coffin end handles, all monogrammed MPD and marked W. WILLIAMS inSee Sold Price
SoldCoin Silver Presentation Beaker, William Alexander Williams (1787-1846), Alexandria, Virginia, 1...Coin Silver Presentation Beaker, William Alexander Williams (1787-1846), Alexandria, Virginia, 1834. Small cylindrical beaker with soldered ogee molded rim and base, impressed 'A.W. WILLIAMS' in rectaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM A. WILLIAMS, ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA / WASHINGTON, DC COIN SILVER SUGAR TONGSWILLIAM A. WILLIAMS, ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA / WASHINGTON, DC COIN SILVER SUGAR TONGS, fiddle handles with pointed shoulders, having oval grips and engraved "JF" initials to end. Impressed twicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virginia 19th century coin silver spoonsComprising one table spoon by William Richardson, Richmond; another table spoon by Charles A. Burnett; together with a salt spoon possibly by Henry White, Fredericksburg, VA. Total weight 3.3 troy ounSee Sold Price
Sold20221808 Virginia Land Grant, Augusta County1808 document signed by Governor of Virginia William H. Cabell, (1772-1853) granting parcel of land totaling 312 acres in Augusta County, Virginia, granted to Revolutionary War Captain, Samuel McCutchSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Marvel Silver Age Comics Lot, Mixed Title(5) Marvel Silver Age Comics Lot, Mixed Title, Captain America no. 141 VG; no. 144 G-VG (falcon new costume); no. 147 G; Amazing Adventures no. 8 inhumans and the black widow VG; Ironman Special no. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheffield Ambassador SP & mahogany inkstandSheffield Ambassador silver plate & mahogany inkstand, 2 cut crystal inkwells, etched crystal sander (by association,), dovetailed drawer with mahogany seconds, lion head corners & paw feet, ca 1800,See Sold Price
Sold2022(11) Fine Silver Ingots(11) Fine silver ingots, (10) American Precious Metals Exchange, (1) Virginia City Nevada, (11) TO .999See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Sterling silver serving utensils, 9.28 TO(3) Sterling silver serving utensils, 9.28 TO, including W&H oyster server with "R" monogram (10-3/8"), Simpson Hall Miller & Co oyster server (7-1/2"), Dominic & Haff Virginia pattern asparagus serveSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Candlesticks(6) Candlesticks, c/o pair of brass Virginia Metalcrafters Colonial Williamsburg CW16-2 (8" h), (4) unmarked silver plate (8-3/8" h)See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III Scottish provincial silver teapot, Glasgow 1776 by Milne and Campbell£1,000
21 hrs LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Virginia Farmlands"., Silver$125
22 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,750(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,500(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Set, Jaguar Pattern, ca. 1980$2,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833$3,500
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six William Nost Sterling Silver Julep Cups 1913-1925$350