Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIO SU TELARaff Sant’Antonio con Bambinello ‘800 scuola siciliana . h cm 116,5 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer (1872-1931), Oil on Canvas, sitting Dog,Oil on canvas. Germany/Hungary, around 1900. Arthur Heyer (1872-1931) - German-Hungarian animal painter. Signed lower left ‘A. Heyer’. Dimensions: 40 x 49.5 cm. Attractive Dog motif of the known bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "A wash before bed-time", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A", lower left, 27"l x 33"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Heyer (1872-1931): Angora Cat Playing with ThreadArthur Heyer 1872-1931 Angora Cat Playing with Thread oil on canvas signed lower left 13 x 17 1/2 in. (33 x 44.5 cm.), Frame: 20 1/2 x 25 in. (52.1 x 63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Hayer, (German, 1872-1931)Arthur Hayer (German, 1872-1931) "Two Cats Playing" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 19-1/4" x 27", framed 25-1/4" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR HEYER (GERMAN-HUNGARIAN 1872-1931)ARTHUR HEYER (GERMAN-HUNGARIAN 1872-1931) Curious Kittens,1923 oil on canvas 49 x 69 cm (19 1/4 x 27 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 80.5 cm (23 5/8 x 31 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), Bulldog with white Persian cat, oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A.", lower left, 16"l x 20"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "A Distraction at Bedtime", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A", lower right, 19.5"l x 27.5"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (TX, 1872-1970) MARKET PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, San Miguel de Allende Market, signed lower right Rolla Taylor (Rolla Sims Taylor, San Antonio, Texas, 1872-1970), sight: 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 29"h, 34"w, 6lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolla Sims Taylor, Mexican Village with Donkey CartRolla Sims Taylor (Galveston/San Antonio, Texas, 1872-1970), Mexican village with donkey cart, oil on board sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 22 x 26 in. Texas-born Rolla Sims Taylor studied in San AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clay McGaughy Jr., Quail Taking FlightClay McGaughy Jr. (San Antonio, Texas, 1931-2021), quail taking flight, watercolor on paper, sight: 15 x 12", frame: 26 x 22" €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€âSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO ATTOLINI (1931-2012) Table Lampglazed earthenware, silk shade, stamped with artist's mar...ANTONIO ATTOLINI (1931-2012) Table Lamp glazed earthenware, silk shade, stamped with artist's mark along the bottom height 36 1/2in (92.7cm); diameter of shade 18 1/4in (46.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese XVII secolo S. Antonio da Padova con il Bambinoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 36,5 x 50 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Rubino intitolata "Fata Toccasana", pubblicata sul quindicinale pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DAL VERAANTONIO DAL VERATre poltroncine con struttura in legno, sedute e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in skai.Anni '50cm 75x53x60See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze of a Jockey Leading a HorsePatinated Bronze Sculpture of a Jockey Leading a Horse 20th century, after Sir Edgar Bertram Mackennal (Australian, 1863-1931), marked "Edgar Bertram 1872" on the marble plinth. h. 18-1/4", w. 17-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - GAMELIN Maurice Gustave (1872 - 1958) - Signed printed photograph£80
May 15Aste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
13 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyMedallas de las Colonias de España (Medals Of The Colonies Of Spain), Henrique Florez, 1773$60
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SAND Georges, Aurore DUPIN (1804 - 1876) - Autograph letter signed£300
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1931 J.A.P. Side Valve Engine, single cylinder 600 cc mfgd in U.K by John Alfred$90(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A very rare late 19th century Waltham 16 size model 1872 crystal plate pocket watch$17,000