Sold2023G. Van MELLAERT: Two Interior Scenes - Oil/CanvasG. Van Mellaert (Dutch, 19th century) two oil on canvas paintings, one interior scene with an elder couple, and one interior scene with a couple and dogs; both signed lower right. [Art: 12 1/2" H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2016PR. GILT FRAME OIL ON TIN INTERIOR SCENES W/ FIGURES J.PR. GILT FRAME OIL ON TIN INTERIOR SCENES W/ FIGURES J. VAN SNEP 9X 11"See Sold Price
2022Adriaen J. Van Ostade (1610-85) Oil on Oak PanelAdriaen Jansz. Van Ostade (Dutch 1610 -1685) Attributed Oil on Oak Panel. Depicts a Dutch Interior scene with a peasant butchering a swine. 10" X 7 5/8" h. in a gilt frame 14" X 11 ½" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriaen J. Van Ostade (1610-85) Oil on Oak PanelAdriaen Jansz. Van Ostade (Dutch 1610-1685) attributed oil on oak panel. Depicts a Dutch interior scene with a peasant butchering a swine. 10" x 7-5/8" Gilt frame 14" x 11-1/2" Shipping: In-House ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C J Van Doig Painting on PorcelainAntique 19th C J Van Doig Painting on Porcelain in Period Frame w Gold Plaque. Hand painted interior tavern scene on porcelain plaque. Measures 8 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
2020G J BALDERO. 19/20TH CENTURYEuropean active in Italy, Spain,FranceSize: 37 x 42. Medium: oil on canvasScene: interior tavern sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Van Mellaert, Dutch 19th CenturyTwo Women With Flower Basket In An Interior, 1866, Signed And Dated Lower Right, Canvas 20 x 18 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 29 x 27.5 x 3 Inches. Canvas Relined, Later Gilt On Frame, Nicks To Frame. See PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frans Van Mieris, Dutch 17th C. Oil On Panelinterior scene. In later giltwood frame. 18h x 16w in frame. From a fine Dallas estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Graber, J. G. u. J. G. Gichtel Eine kurtze Eröfnung und Anweisung der dreyen Principien undMystik Graber, J. G. u. J. G. Gichtel Eine kurtze Eröfnung und Anweisung der dreyen Principien und Welten im Menschen. In unterschiedlichen Figuren vorgestellet... Samt einer Beschreibung der dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Bottcherstrasse. Internationale Zeitschrift. Hg.Die Bottcherstrasse. Internationale Zeitschrift. Hg. von L. Roselius, B. Hoetger und G. Eltzschig. 1. Jg., Hefte 9-12 u. 2. Jag. Hefte 1-2 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr., teils farb. Tafeln u. Abb., mont. BeilagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden.China - Asien Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden. Enthält: E.A.W. Zimmermann. Taschenbuch der Reisen. 9. Jg., 1. Abt. Mit 14 Kupfern. Leipzig, G. Fleischer d.J., 1810See Sold Price
Sold2022Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten,Expressionismus - Zeitschriften Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten, OLithographien u. tls. farbigen Abb. Berlin, 1919/20. 4°. Hefte gebundenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philipon, Charles La Caricature. Jg. III, Bd. 5 u. 6 in 2 Bde. Mit 115 nummerierten, teilsFrankreich Philipon, Charles La Caricature. Jg. III, Bd. 5 u. 6 in 2 Bde. Mit 115 nummerierten, teils kolorierten und meist gefalteten Lithographien. Paris, Aubert, 1833. Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit reichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Slg. verschiedener wichtiger Reihenwerke zur Homöopathie mit frühen Jg. (inMedizin Umfangreiche Slg. verschiedener wichtiger Reihenwerke zur Homöopathie mit frühen Jg. (in insgesamt 137 Bänden). Enthält: Allgemeine homöopathische Zeitung. Bde. d. JahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild desAvantgarde - Reimann-Schule Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild des Kunstschaffens). Jg. 14-18, jeweils Nr. 1-12. Mit zahlr. Abb. Berlin, Reimann-Haus,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pfau, Ludwig Eulenspiegel. Ein Volks-, Witz- und Carricaturen-Blatt. Jg. 1 u. 2 in 1 Bd. MitSatire Pfau, Ludwig Eulenspiegel. Ein Volks-, Witz- und Carricaturen-Blatt. Jg. 1 u. 2 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Stuttgart, Expedition des Eulenspiegels, 1848-49. 1 Bl., 208 S. 208 S. 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Das Plakat. Zeitschrift des Vereins der PlakatfreundeWerbung und Reklame Das Plakat. Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde e.V. für Kunst und Kultur in der Reklame. 9.-11. Jg. 12 Hefte in 1 Bd. (Jg. 1920) und 6 Hefte der Reihe aus den Jahren 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1Jugendstil - Wiener Jugendstil Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1 Heft. Umschlaglithographie von Heinrich Comploij und zwei Original Holzschnitten und einem Signet von C.O. CzeschkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Chat noir. Jg. 7 u. 8 in 1 Bd., insg. 105 Hefte. Mit zahlr. teils ganzs. Illustrationen. Paris,Frankreich Le Chat noir. Jg. 7 u. 8 in 1 Bd., insg. 105 Hefte. Mit zahlr. teils ganzs. Illustrationen. Paris, 1888-1889. Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. RSchild und RVergoldung (etwas berieben). FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020J G Brown, Interior with Children, Oil on CanvasJ G Brown, interior with children, oil on canvas, signed with initials, 26 1/2" x 35", framed 36" x 44". Provenance: From a Boca Raton, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019P. Van SLINGELANDT: Interior Scene - Oil on TinPieter Cornelisz van Slingelandt (Dutch, 1640-1691), interior scene, oil on tin. [Art: 11 x 9 inches; Frame: 18 x 16 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Cattermole Interior SceneGeorge Cattermole, British, 1800-1868. A 19th century oil on canvas interior scene, possibly an image inspired by Shakespeare. Depicts a young monk and noble with dark obscured background. Signed "G.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Van Daalen, Interior Scene, Expressionist School, Oil on CanvasStill Life, Oil On Canvas, Signed Jan Van Daalen. Attached Tag Reads Fifth Avenue Jan Van Daalen 21 x 27 950, Zantman Art Galleries Ltd, Carmel By The Sea Abd Palm Desert Ca. Approximately 31.5L x 25.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesJohn Houghton Hague (English, 1840-1901) Oil on Canvas 1876, "Country Tavern Interior", H 26" W 40"$375
7 days LeftJasper521777 MYTHOLOGY Pantheum mythicum ILLUSTRATED antique DORDRECHT ARMORIAL VELLUM$300
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsParis 1937, 31 etchings in full page by Matisse, Vlaminck, Derain, Van Dongen, Bonnard, and others.$2,000
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) LEOPOLD STICKLEY (1869-1957) AMERICAN CHERRYWOOD SIDE TABLES$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II sterling silver biscuit box, Birmingham 1997 by Barker Ellis and Co£500
7 days LeftJasper521761 CICERO Rhetoricorum ad herennium SCHIEDAM COAT of ARMS VELLUM BOUND antique$220
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHOGARTH, William (1697 – 1764). Southwark Fair. London: G.G...$50(1 bid)
BonhamsSPARRMAN (ANDREW) A Voyage to the Cape of Good Hope, towards the Antarctic Polar Circle, 2 vol.,...£800
BonhamsCHIVERS - VELLUCENT BINDING DICKENS (CHARLES) A Christmas Carol... Being a Ghost Story for Chris...£900