Sold2024Wagner & McGuigan's Lith, Cathedral of LimaDescription: Wagner & McGuigan's Lith, Cathedral of Lima; Material: Litho Paper; Measurements: No Frame (Framed), 5.50 x 8.75 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Untitled (FourLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Untitled (Four Striped Blankets) oil on canvas signed de Mayo (upper left) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Yoichi Ohira Bottles For De Mayo Murano and FulvioTwo Yoichi Ohira Bottles For De Mayo Murano and Fulvio Bianconi Hour Glass for Benini . Bottles: Signed De Mayo Murano, dated 1988. Max ht. 6" .See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis De Mayo, Among the StarsLouis De Mayo Among the Stars acrylic on canvas 48 h x 37.625 w in (122 x 96 cm) Signed to lower right 'de Mayo'. Provenance: James Ratliff Gallery, Sedona | Acquired from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS DE MAYO (1926-2016) ACRYLIC ON CANVASLouis De Mayo (1926-2016) Late 20th Century The original painting, a portrait of a woman in banded blanket, is signed upper right. Overall framed size measures 25.25 x 25.25 inches. Be aware that inteSee Sold Price
2018Louis De Mayo 22 x 30 inchesLouis De Mayo (american, 1926-2016) Mid-Day, serigraph, edition 43/100, signed de Mayo (upper right) 22 x 30 inches Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Louis De Mayo, Native AmericanMan with hat. (American 1926-2016) 36"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) ParrotsLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Parrots oil on canvas signed de Mayo (upper left) 20 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA.) Poster for Cinco de Mayo celebration at Los Angeles City College featuring Teatro(CALIFORNIA.) Poster for Cinco de Mayo celebration at Los Angeles City College featuring Teatro Campesino. Poster, 22 x 14 inches, in green and red on light cardboard; minor wear and toning, two whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS DE MAYO (American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "GatheringLOUIS DE MAYO (American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Gathering of Four," acrylic on canvas, signed U/L. 23 1/2" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2023Shinzaburo Takeda, Mujeres de MayoShinzaburo Takeda (20th / 21st century, Japan), Mujeres de Mayo, signed and numbered lithograph, edition 3 of 30 sight: 16 x 23.5 in., frame: 26.5 x 34.5 in. Provenance: Property from the life-longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Two WomenLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Two Women acrylic on canvas signed de Mayo (upper left) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis DeMayo, Two ParrotsLouis DeMayo(American 1926 – 2016)Two Parrotsacrylic on canvassigned upper left: de mayoinscribed verso: To Ginny and Clayt Rein from Louis de mayo20 x 20 in. (50.80 x 50.80 cm.) Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Javier Mayoral (American, 20th c.) "CINCO DE MAYO INJavier Mayoral (American, 20th c.) "CINCO DE MAYO IN MARS". Painted board. Signed front and back. Size: 9.5" x 8" (24 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Olivera (1962-2018) Aquatint Etching on Paper Ed. 7/30 Dio de Mayo 2001Fernando Olivera (1962-2018) Aquatint Etching on Paper Ed. 7/30 Dio de Mayo 2001. Titled "Dio de Mayo," 2001. Very good condition. Tape residue back top edge. Approx. 19 in. H x 12.5 in. (plate) 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Impressionist City Scene Of Plaza de Mayo Buenos Aires Argentina , SignedOil on canvas 16 x 12 in, 20 x 16 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis De Mayo (1926 - 2016) WatercolorA small abstract work, signed and dated for 1957 at the lower left. Dimensions: Sight is 6" x 7", the frame 7 1/2" x 9". See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Works of Art, Louis De Mayo(American, b. 1926), comprising, a lithograph titled "Stranger in Taos," numbered 33/90, and an acrylic on paper titled "Eufemio Zapata," both signed in pencil. Paper Size: 26-1/2"h x 41"w and 18"h xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
404 Lots AwayNeal Auction Company[View of New Orleans], "Le Vieux Carre de La Ville, Nouvelle Orleans"$550(4 bids)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaszlo de Nagy, Provincetown from the Harbor, Oil on panel$725(4 bids)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000