Sold2021Gruss aus Schwarzort Lithuania LithuanianJuodkrante, Gruss aus Schwarzort, 1900 m.Verlag v. Rob. Schmidt, Memel.Atvirukas 9 x 14. Siusta pastu 1900 m.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marzi & Remy Beer Stein, Gruss aus Hamburg1/2 Liter Pottery Stein hand painted transferSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marzi & Remy Beer Stein, Gruss aus Rosenheim1/2 Liter Pottery Stein hand painted transfer, circa early 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marzi & Remy Beer Stein, Gruss aus Bremen1/2 Liter Pottery Stein hand painted transfer, circa early 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PorzellanbildKPM Berlin, um 1900. Pressmarken, Zepter und K.P.M. Hochrechteckige Porzellantafel mit polychromer Malerei. Darstellung einer am offenen Fenster sitzenden Nonne nach dem Gemälde "Ein Gruss aus derSee Sold Price
Sold20241L Eagle, Shields Nurnberg Franz Ringer SteinStoneware POG 1L. Franz Ringer. Gruss aus Nurnberg. Shields. Relief Nurnberg lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chernivtsi, Austria-Hungary. Yiddish, 4 Litho PC letters of a Jewish family, 1898, 1901Chernivtsi, Austria-Hungary. Yiddish, 4 Litho PC letters of a Jewish family, 1898, 1901 2 color lithographed PC - “Gruss aus Czernowitz”, 1898, Yiddish One PC - “Gruss aus Bukowina”, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Two stoneware steinsTwo stoneware steins, .5L, transfer & handpainted, marked M. & W. Gr., pewter lid: man barrel, mint; with, .5L, transfer & handpainted, Gruss aus Mnchen, pewter lid: Landsknecht, hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Upper Austrian ceramic jugUpper Austrian ceramic jug, in pear shape, with hand grip, flowers and angles decorations; described Gruss aus Ottensheim, green glaze, 19th Century. 30Cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Wagner Signed Bayreuth Festival 1876 Ring CycleWagner, Richard (1813-1883), 13 line Printed Letter Signed by German composer Richard Wagner, dated April 6, 1876, Bayreuth, original mailing folds, appears to be a general letter that he sent to membSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Postcards, Incl."The Ring", BayreuthPostcards, of Wagner's The Ring performances at Bayreuth Opera, late 19th century, together with official late 19th century postcards of singers, such as Gisele Standig and Therese Waldin. Uncounted lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antike Kunstwerke aus dem Martin von Wagner-MuseumAntike Kunstwerke aus dem Martin von Wagner-Museum Erwerbungen 1945-1961. Martin von Wagner-Museum (1962). Würzburg, Martin von Wagner-Museum. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Alltag in der AntikeAlltag in der Antike Griechische Vasen aus dem Martin-von-Wagner-Museum der Universität Würzburg und anderen Sammlungen Schwinzer, Ellen (1986). Mönchengladbach, Städt. Museum SchlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attische KeramikAttische Keramik Schwarzfigurige Gefässe aus dem Besitz des Martin von Wagner-Museums der Universität Würzburg 1988. Lugwigshafen, Stadtmuseum. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait PlateVienna Porcelain Hand Painted Portrait Plate Signed Wagner. Deep blue ground borders and extensive gilt rims of Florentine scrolls and foliate designs. Finely pained portrait of Junge Frau Aus VenedigSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
20241939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball Signed by Ruth, Cobb, Wagner & 12 Other HOFers1939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball. Signatures: 15 Hall of Famers including Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Honus Wagner, Connie Mack, Cy Young, Clark Griffith, Larry Lajoie, Tris Speaker, Grover CleveSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002.Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002. Schwarzes Krokodilleder. Vergoldete Metallapplikationen. Langer, abnehmbarer Schulterriemen. Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln und Schloss. 25x18x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20241939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball Signed by Ruth, Cobb, Wagner & 12 Other HOFers1939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball. Signatures: 15 Hall of Famers including Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Honus Wagner, Connie Mack, Cy Young, Clark Griffith, Larry Lajoie, Tris Speaker, Grover CleveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Legendary Trio Autographed Baseball - Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, and Honus Wagner with COAImmerse yourself in the golden era of baseball with this extraordinary piece of history – a baseball signed by three of the game's all-time greats: Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, and Honus Wagner. This rare anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große ovale Terrine aus dem Schwanenservice. Meissen 20. Jh. Porzellan, aufwendig modellieGroße ovale Terrine aus dem Schwanenservice. Meissen 20. Jh. Porzellan, aufwendig modelliert, gesäumt mit Goldrand. Schauseite mit dem Allianzwappen des Grafen von Brühl und seiner Gemahlin KolowraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kopf aus WochenePrae-Senufo, Elfenbeinkueste Stein. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wien. - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf undSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 HONUS WAGNER T206 American Tobacco RP Baseball Card$40(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHONUS WAGNER Advertising Baseball Card$22(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$225(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySherle Wagner Painted Ceramic Porcelain Pedestal Sink$250
2 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsBabe Ruth Lou Gehrig & Honus Wagner Signed 1920's Baseball PSA DNA COA$13,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Sherle Wagner - Allison Hunter Hand Painted Ceramics$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc12 Inch HONUS WAGNER Cooperstown Collection Posable Figure$6
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Royal Vienna Austrian Porcelain Cabinet Plates Hutschenreuther signed Wagner 19th Century$400