Sold20231897 Der Schwarzwald in Wort und Bild PHOTO ILLUSTRATED FOLIO antique in GERMANDer Schwarzwald in Wort und Bild by Dr. Ludwig Neumann Stuttgart : Julius Weise‘s kgl. Hofbuchhandlung; 1897 Large folio. Size 10.5 by 14" 164 pages plus preface, fully illustrated with 28 fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI GERMAN BOOK DER KRIEG IN WORT UND BILD VOL 1Der Krieg 1914-1919 in Wort und Bild, First World War in Stories and Pictures, in three volumes. Volume I. Published in Berlin by Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong and Co. Copyright 1916. Hardcover, with monSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Französischen Kolonien in Wort und Bild287 Die Französischen Kolonien in Wort und Bild Allain, Maurice Strasbourg: Editorial Argentor (1936) ISBN: ohne (Hardcover) German text 2 Vol., 437 and 416 pages Numerous illustrations, maps HardcovSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI GERMAN BOOK DER KRIEG IN WORT UND BILD VOL 1Der Krieg 1914-1919 in Wort und Bild, First World War in Stories and Pictures, in three volumes. Volume I. Published in Berlin by Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong and Co. Copyright 1916. Hardcover, with monSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wort und Bild. Studien zur Gegenwart der AntikeWort und Bild. Studien zur Gegenwart der Antike Schefold K. (1975). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2023Wortund Bild, Der Krieg 1914-19Description: Wortund Bild, Der Krieg 1914-19; Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Deutsch-Französische Krieg 1870-71 (HARDCOVER with Great Picture Plates)Der Deutsch-Französische Krieg 1870-71 in Wort und Bild. Nach den besten Quellen bearbeitet (HARDCOVER with Great Picture Plates) Average Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sacher Masoch Judisches Leben IllustratedSacher-Masoch, Leopold, Judisches Leben in Wort und Bild, (undated, c.1905), Dritte Auflage (third edition), Mannheim, J. Bensheimer, German text, illustrated throughout in black and white by AlphonsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Groes Reservistenbild 1901-1903 + 'DeutschlandsGroes Reservistenbild 1901-1903 + 'Deutschlands Ruhmeshalle in Wort und Bild' fr den Musk. Hessemer, 5. Comp. 3. Bad. Inf. Reg. Markgraf Ludw. Wilhelm 1901-1903 (handschr. auf weiem Rand) Material: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021German-Prussian War in Words & Pictures 1870-71German-Prussian War in Words & Pictures 1870-71, in German. Title "Der Deutsch Franzosische Krieg 1870-71 in Wort und Bild". Hardcover book with cloth covered boards and elaborate embossinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOOK: GEORG EBERS AEGYPTEN IN BILD UND WORT VOL IBook: "Aegypten in Bild Und Wort" (Egypt in pictures and words), volume one, Georg Ebers, printed by Eduard Hallberger, Stuttgart and Leipzig, 1879, 387 pages, gilt embossed front cover inlaid with smSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fekete, Esteban Holzschnittgeschichten. Mit 8 (von 9) signierten Original-Farbholzschnitten.Fekete, Esteban Holzschnittgeschichten. Mit 8 (von 9) signierten Original-Farbholzschnitten. (Hildesheim, Verlag Schrift und Bild, 1970.) 9 gefaltete Bogen und 8 Holzschnitte lose in FlügelmappeSee Sold Price
Sold2022‘ANTISEMITISM OF THE WORLD IN WORD AND PICTURE’Anti-Semitic publication (‘Antisemitism of the World in Word and Picture’) ‘Antisemitismus der Welt in Wort und Bild’ by Dr. Robert Korber and Prof. Dr. Theodor Pugel, (DresdSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHILDKRÖT Konv., Celluloid, Puppen, 1 xSCHILDKRÖT Konv., Celluloid, Puppen, 1 x Celluloid-Brustblattkopf mit fest eingesetzten Glasaugen, off., Mund fein ausmodelierte Haare, Celluloid-Arme Stoffkörper, 1 x Junge Matrose, 2 x Wagner undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Recordings and Books Relating to OperaA Group of Recordings and Books Relating to Opera WAGNER, Der Ring des Nibelungen 1997, 14 CDs, Decca SIR GEORG SOLTI Vienna Opera; Richard Wagner, Tristan und Isolde, Met February 8, 1941, Soria SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Style Hand-Painted Porcelain Covered UrnRoyal Vienna Style Hand-Painted Porcelain Covered Urnlate 19th centurydecorated with scenes of Cupid and a women, marked "Amour Entwaffnung, Nymphe und Amour, Germany, Wagner, (blue beehive)"See Sold Price
Sold2018XAVIER WAGNER GERMAN VIOLIN 1802:Xavier Wagner (German, 18th/19th century), 1802. Antique violin one piece back, stained body and ebonized wood pegs. Typed label on interior reading "Xaveri Wagner, Hochfurftlichter Hof Lauten und GeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUFKARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUF DER THEMSE - BLICK AUF DIE TOWER BRIDGE IM BAU Öl auf Papier. 35,5 x 53 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'K. Wagner (18)92'. Im unteren RaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miniatur als Anhänger Indien, Mitte 19.Jh. Farbe aufMiniatur als Anhänger Indien, Mitte 19.Jh. Farbe auf Elfenbein. Anglo-Indische Company Schule. Kniender Affengott, Hanuman. Er zeigt Rama sein geöffnetes Herz, welches ein Bild von Rama und Sita tr�See Sold Price
Sold2017Goldenes ABC, 1866Book Title: Goldenes Abc-buch Mit Bildern Und Reimen Fur Artige Kinder Publisher: Stuttgart A. Thienemann's Verlag Publishing Date: 1866 Hardcover Profusely Illustrated Very nice example of a rarelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jin Zhang (1884–1939)China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Signiert taotao nu shi mit rotem Siegel. Päonien in Gelb und Blau. 64,5x35,5 (Bild) / 79x44 (Blatt) cm. Unter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3 Pc) Rafal Olbinski Opera PostersDESCRIPTION: A lot of five Rafal Olbinski designed opera posters. Including "Anna Karenina Teatr Wielki Opera Narodowa", "Franz Schubert Dertod und Das Mädchen", "Richard Wagner Siegfried for NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Sammlung von 13 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen fürZoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Sammlung von 13 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen für den Eisbärbrunnen des Berliner Zoos. Um 1986. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. Kreide, Kohle und AqSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsWagner ALS to His Piano Maker about “Tannhäuser” Inscribed Score$500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOSEF WEDEWER DREI ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITIONEN ('BILD 43/1959'€300
208 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917See Sold Price