Sold2023Wagoner, Robert. THE LAST LIGHT Watercolor on PaperExcellent, framed, matted and sealed under glass. Sight size approx. 6 3/4" x 15 1/4". Purchased from Cowen's auction Sept 16, 2009. Nancy and Robert Nooter estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Yena, "Last Light of the Evening", 1973Donald Yena (Amer., b. 1933), "Last Light of the Evening", 1973, opaque watercolor on artist paper sight: 23 x 32 in., frame: 28.5 x 38.5 in. Provenance: Property from a large home in the CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Lee Stewart Signed Watercolor on Paper."Catching the Last Light". Mat design by Chris Bart. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 17.5" high x 23.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT B WAGONER (B. 1928): "BUCKING BRONC"ink and watercolor on paper; signed lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 14 x 11 inches; 17 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WHEELWRIGHT (20TH C. MASS.)Heron Neck Light (Green's Island in Vinalhaven, Maine), watercolor on paper, signed lower left and dated 1937, in whitewashed pine frame, matted and glazed, OS: 24 1/4" x 29 3/4', SS: 13" x 20". LightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Fabe; Two(2) 20thC. American Watercolors SignedTwo(2) watercolor on paper. Beach House and Light House. Signed l.r.; 10in. X 13.5in. - 14.5in. X 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew PARKER (1927- ) Watercolor “Trees at Dusk?? 1959Original watercolor on paper. A landscape with dark blue/black trees stand over a light brown washed ground. Signed in black and dated along left edge. 18” x 26”See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Therrien, Evan S Connell, Deluxe Mesa VerdeRobert Therrien, Evan S Connell, Deluxe "Mesa Verde" 1992, one of 45 copies on handmade paper with 2 original works of art by Robert Therrien bound in, the cover with blue watercolor. Last page numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG BEMELMANS (1898-1962) Couple in Lamp Light.LUDWIG BEMELMANS (1898-1962) Couple in Lamp Light. Watercolor on paper. 178x247 mm; 7x9¾ inches, on 8¼x10¼-inch sheet. Signed "Ludwig Bemelmans" and dated [19]33 in lower right image. ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lengyel 2 watercolorsFrank Lengyel (American 20th c.)- 1.) ''City of Light''- watercolor on paper 1952, signed Lengyel lower right in pencil, painting on verso, light struck; and 2.) ''Parade #2''- watercolor or gouache oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket"Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket," signed lower right "C. Robert Perrin, A.W.S.," matted and framed 21 in. x 29 in. Framed 28.5 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RASELY, WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREXTERIOR ABSTRACT, WITH SPECIAL MESSAGE ON REVERSE FROM ARTIST - EXHIBITED AT CHARLES CAMPBELL GALLERY, SAN FRANCISCO - 6 1/4" X 6" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MOTHERWELL WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Robert Motherwell, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"WX30"H good condition, needs new frame Biography: Robert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Andrews Watercolor on PaperDESCRIPTION: Robert Andrews watercolor on paper painting depicting depicting a landscape with sheep and rural road details. Signed lower left" "Robert Andrews" and dated, mounted in ornate gilt carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ZAKANY Watercolor on PAPER 1972Originally purchased Cunningham Ward at 94 Prince St. NYC 1972, measures 20.75 x 15 signed dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA ROBERTS (1930-2016) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBarbara Morgan Roberts (1930-2016) City Market Third quarter of the 20th century. The work of realism depicting a typical day at Kansas City's River Market area is signed lower right front. Born in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEONARD REEDY (American 1899-1956) A PAINTING, "BuffaloLEONARD REEDY (American 1899-1956) A PAINTING, "Buffalo Bill's Last Ride," watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1935 L/R. 11 3/8" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sSEVEN WORKS ON PAPER OF PROVINCETOWN AND TRURO, MASSACHUSETTS INTEREST Contemporary From 4" x 4" to$125
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSouth Stack Lighthouse, Wales By Yevheniya Duka Watercolor on paper created with Watercolor on$160