Sold2023Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937), "Rounding Isle of Shoel Lighthouse", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Warren Sheppard, 1866", 12" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren SHEPPARD: Ships at Sunset - PaintingWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) oil painting of ships at sunset. [Art: 24" H x33 1/2" W; Frame: 34 1/2" H x 33 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) "SS City of Pairs" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right 38 3/4 x 58 3/4 inches (sight) 44 3/4 x 64 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard "Morning in Venice" Oil on CanvasWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937). Oil painting on canvas titled "Morning in Venice," depicting a gondolier rowing away from the city of Venice, lit by the morning sun. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Sheppard, paintingWarren Sheppard, painting, Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), Seascape sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHEPPARD, Warren. Oil on Canvas. Crashing Waves.Signed lower left. Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas,Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas, misty seascape with large sailboat at center with red and white sails and other boats in distance, canoe with two people approaches larger sailboaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN W. SHEPPARDWARREN W. SHEPPARD (American, 1858-1937), Venice Lagoon, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Craquelure. Canvas 21-3/4''h, 32''w.See Sold Price
2023Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast signed 'Warren Sheppard' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1838-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1838-1937) Untitled (Venetian Scene) oil on canvas signed Warren Sheppard (lower left) 19 x 29 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD CANAL IN VENICE PAINTINGSHEPPARD, Warren, (American,1858-1937): Canal in Venice, Italy, Oil/Canvas, 16" x 24", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 32'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Warren Sheppard 1885 painting A Breezy DaySheppard, Warren S.(American 1858 - 1937), A Breezy Day, 1885, oil on 19th Century canvas supplied by a Brooklyn N.Y. Company C W Keenan, signed and dated lower right, 10 x 15 inches, framed in a HudsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) Moonlight, Seascape " Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "VenetianWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "Venetian Scene" Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 17" x 11.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Marine painting and yacht design Biography: A student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 10"in H x 24"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Marine painting and yacht design Biography: A student ofSee Sold Price
2015WARREN SHEPARD (AMERICAN 1858-1937)WARREN SHEPARD (AMERICAN 1858-1937) Along the Coast, oil on canvas 24.4 x 40.6 cm (10 x 16 in.) signed Warren Sheppard lower left PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auction day, please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren W. Sheppard. Rio del Giardini, Venice, oil(American, 1858-1937). Oil on canvas, signed "Warren Sheppard" ll, 18 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARD(1858-1937 American), "The Heaving Sea", framed oil on canvas, has registration card dating July 6th 1912 verso, from the collection of Emile Pickhardt, Islington, Mass., gallery label from the J.J. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight,Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight, Seascape, oil on canvas, signed lower left Warren Sheppard, 30" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD (1858 - 1937)Full Sheet in the Moonlight oil on canvas 19 x 15. oil on canvas. 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2016WARREN SHEPPARD "TALISMAN" OIL PAINTINGOil painting on canvas attributed to Warren Sheppard (1858-1937). Depicts a smaller vessel with two passengers and a large light-ship, named Shovelful, in the background. Titled "Talisman". Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Singleton (American, b. 1937) Untitled OiRobert Singleton (American, b. 1937)UntitledOil on canvas46-3/4 x 46-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Sheppard, O/C Breaking Waves On Rocky CoastJ. Warren Sheppard (Am. 1858-1937) painted circa 1915, signed lower left. Framed under glass in fine labeled Newcomb-Macklin frame. Frame size: 24 1/4" high, 34 1/2" wide. Not examined out of frame. RSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Serving Table, No. 808$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Director's Table, No. 631$5,500(2 bids)